6,432

Recently Sold North Branch, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 68 Irving Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,730,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    68 Irving Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,770

    Last Listing Agent ELAINE PRUZON PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    68 Irving Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 205 N 15th St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    205 N 15th St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,907

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zito KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    205 N 15th St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 306 N Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    306 N Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,792

    Last Listing Agent PUNEETA KALRA KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    306 N Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 89 Oraton St, Newark, NJ 07104

    $599,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    89 Oraton St, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,971

    Last Listing Agent GRISELLE PONCE 3SIXTY REALTY LLC

    89 Oraton St, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 23 Ashwood Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $701,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    23 Ashwood Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,322

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Greene STREAMLINE

    23 Ashwood Terrace, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 119 Stonebridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,861,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    119 Stonebridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,048

    Last Listing Agent Amy Owens KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    119 Stonebridge Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 68 Hyde Rd, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $711,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    68 Hyde Rd, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,027

    Last Listing Agent MIN HYOUNG CHO 2WIN REALTY

    68 Hyde Rd, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 27 William St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    27 William St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,226

    Last Listing Agent Pierce Conway COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    27 William St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 1614 Broad St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1614 Broad St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,123

    Last Listing Agent Allison Maguire BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    1614 Broad St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 11 Rall Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11 Rall Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,874

    Last Listing Agent Frank LaMorte LATTIMER REALTY

    11 Rall Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068
  • 82 Harper Terrace, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    82 Harper Terrace, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,572

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE GALANTE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    82 Harper Terrace, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
  • 30 Haines Dr, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    30 Haines Dr, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,145

    Last Listing Agent carl lordi EXP REALTY, LLC

    30 Haines Dr, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 170 Ridge Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $551,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    170 Ridge Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,076

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Rosado Elite Realtors of New Jersey

    170 Ridge Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 245 Linden Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    245 Linden Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,599

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Colon, Sr. COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    245 Linden Ave, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 95 Mount Prospect Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    95 Mount Prospect Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,554

    Last Listing Agent Suselle Salermo RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    95 Mount Prospect Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 352 Jackson St, Orange, NJ 07050

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    352 Jackson St, Orange, NJ 07050

    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,362

    Last Listing Agent JULIE FUSELLI INVESTORS REALTY INC

    352 Jackson St, Orange, NJ 07050
  • 29 Outlook Place, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    $1,712,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    29 Outlook Place, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,214

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Nix Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    29 Outlook Place, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
  • 3104 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $409,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3104 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,138

    Last Listing Agent KENNETH HELLER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3104 Pointe Gate Dr, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 114 Harrison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,480,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    114 Harrison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,336

    Last Listing Agent Dana Farber-schwern COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    114 Harrison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 262-264 Highland Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    $399,999

    Sold May 21, 2025

    262-264 Highland Ave, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kallback KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    262-264 Highland Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 153 Morningside Rd, Verona, NJ 07044

    $1,610,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    153 Morningside Rd, Verona, NJ 07044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,014

    Last Listing Agent Joan Barrett STANTON COMPANY

    153 Morningside Rd, Verona, NJ 07044
  • 125 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    125 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,437

    Last Listing Agent James Hughes KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    125 Shepard Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 55 Haggerty Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $1,340,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    55 Haggerty Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Garfinkle COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    55 Haggerty Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 55 Troy Dr, Short Hills, NJ 07078

    $4,225,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    55 Troy Dr, Short Hills, NJ 07078

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,608/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,993,946

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Genovese PREMIUMONE REALTY

    55 Troy Dr, Short Hills, NJ 07078
  • 150 Fairmount Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    $491,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    150 Fairmount Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,935

    Last Listing Agent Vinnell Josephs EXP REALTY, LLC

    150 Fairmount Ave, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 85 Park Ave Unit 208, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    85 Park Ave Unit 208, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,089

    Last Listing Agent Erin Crawford Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    85 Park Ave Unit 208, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
  • 184 Park St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $537,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    184 Park St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,447

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Harris KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    184 Park St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 618 18th Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    618 18th Ave, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,830

    Last Listing Agent TATIANA HIDALGO HAWLEY REAL ESTATE

    618 18th Ave, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 12 Linden Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12 Linden Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,941

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lohner WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Linden Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 29 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    29 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,881

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Alexandre EXP REALTY, LLC

    29 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 70 Kierstead Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    70 Kierstead Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,695

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Stone COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    70 Kierstead Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110
  • 280 Wyoming Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    $1,365,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    280 Wyoming Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,745

    Last Listing Agent Stan Kay COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    280 Wyoming Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040
  • 284 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    284 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,771

    Last Listing Agent David Naseef RE/MAX Elite Realty

    284 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 509 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    509 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,934,906

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    509 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • /8

    $970,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26 Bay Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,000

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Maghan EXP Realty

    26 Bay Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 75 Nance Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    75 Nance Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,749

    Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    75 Nance Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 240 W End Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    240 W End Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,863

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA JOHNSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    240 W End Ave, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 616 S Orange Ave Unit 7F, South Orange, NJ 07079

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    616 S Orange Ave Unit 7F, South Orange, NJ 07079

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mallios COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    616 S Orange Ave Unit 7F, South Orange, NJ 07079
  • 48 S Park St Unit 414, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $649,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    48 S Park St Unit 414, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Parlapiano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    48 S Park St Unit 414, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 33 W Beechcroft Rd, Short Hills, NJ 07078

    $2,612,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    33 W Beechcroft Rd, Short Hills, NJ 07078

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,738,059

    Last Listing Agent Richa Garg WEICHERT REALTORS

    33 W Beechcroft Rd, Short Hills, NJ 07078

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home