6,431

Recently Sold North Branch, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 132 Steuben St, East Orange City, NJ 07018

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    132 Steuben St, East Orange City, NJ 07018

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,632

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    132 Steuben St, East Orange City, NJ 07018
  • 62 Hillside Ave, Verona, NJ 07044

    $857,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    62 Hillside Ave, Verona, NJ 07044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,707

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Wright Christie's International Real Estate Group-Montclair

    62 Hillside Ave, Verona, NJ 07044
  • 215 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $2,895,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    215 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,873,727

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lane COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    215 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 183 Claremont Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,435,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    183 Claremont Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,607

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tom Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

    183 Claremont Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 206 Broad St Unit A-14, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    206 Broad St Unit A-14, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Iemmello Weichert Realtors, Morris Plains

    206 Broad St Unit A-14, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 700-702 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    700-702 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107

    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lionel Cruz NEXTHOME PRIME

    700-702 N 7th St, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 87 Isabella Ave Unit 89, Newark, NJ 07106

    $648,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    87 Isabella Ave Unit 89, Newark, NJ 07106

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,574

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cholvi Vidal NEW DIRECTION REALTY

    87 Isabella Ave Unit 89, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 78 Underwood St Unit 80, Newark, NJ 07106

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    78 Underwood St Unit 80, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,960

    Last Listing Agent HARJOT NAYAR KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    78 Underwood St Unit 80, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 28 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,750,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    28 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,948

    Last Listing Agent LORRAINE HURLBUT KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    28 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 25 Rock Spring Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $830,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    25 Rock Spring Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,481

    Last Listing Agent Erick Brice Brice Homes

    25 Rock Spring Ave, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • /40

    $895,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    53 Passaic Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,217

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscuso Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    53 Passaic Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110
  • 469 Fairview Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    469 Fairview Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,176

    Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE SAVARESE WEICHERT REALTORS

    469 Fairview Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
  • 198 Hunterdon St, Newark, NJ 07103

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    198 Hunterdon St, Newark, NJ 07103

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nilmara Borrello RE/MAX NEW MILLENNIUM GROUP

    198 Hunterdon St, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 21 Augusta St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21 Augusta St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,675

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Tatis Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    21 Augusta St, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 44 Laurel Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,090,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    44 Laurel Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,493

    Last Listing Agent KAMILLA LIU COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    44 Laurel Ave, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 292 Montclair Ave Unit 294, Newark, NJ 07104

    $641,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    292 Montclair Ave Unit 294, Newark, NJ 07104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,005

    Last Listing Agent Augusto Verissimo WEICHERT REALTORS - HOME CITY

    292 Montclair Ave Unit 294, Newark, NJ 07104
  • 10 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $852,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,190

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Marcus BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    10 Fowler Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 139 Freeman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    139 Freeman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,221

    Last Listing Agent JHAICOB ESTIL-SAUVEUR GOLD STANDARD REALTY

    139 Freeman Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 347 Ogden St, Orange, NJ 07050

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    347 Ogden St, Orange, NJ 07050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,310

    Last Listing Agent OSCAR NUNEZ-PAZ KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    347 Ogden St, Orange, NJ 07050
  • 146 Heckel St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    146 Heckel St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,564

    Last Listing Agent LUANN JONES WEICHERT REALTORS

    146 Heckel St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 33 Warren Ct, South Orange, NJ 07079

    $1,352,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    33 Warren Ct, South Orange, NJ 07079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,203

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE RAMSEY COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    33 Warren Ct, South Orange, NJ 07079
  • 136 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    136 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,887

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Intriago ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC

    136 Brookwood St, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 55 Morris St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    55 Morris St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,840

    Last Listing Agent Nysira Welch The Thompson Realty Group

    55 Morris St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • 94 Cedar St, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    94 Cedar St, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,122

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tomasella BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

    94 Cedar St, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
  • 48 S Park St Unit 409, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $659,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    48 S Park St Unit 409, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Horner BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    48 S Park St Unit 409, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 50 Baxter Ln, West Orange, NJ 07052

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    50 Baxter Ln, West Orange, NJ 07052

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,406

    Last Listing Agent ROGER BEDINER BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    50 Baxter Ln, West Orange, NJ 07052
  • 261 22nd St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    261 22nd St, Irvington, NJ 07111

    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,342

    Last Listing Agent YEHUDA PRAVER EREALTY ADVISORS, INC.

    261 22nd St, Irvington, NJ 07111
  • 55 Mountain Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $655,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    55 Mountain Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,019

    Last Listing Agent Gary Martin BHHS FOX & ROACH

    55 Mountain Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 13 Rossmore Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    13 Rossmore Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,406

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gonik COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13 Rossmore Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039
  • 50 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    50 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,168

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collymore Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    50 Fairmount Terrace, East Orange, NJ 07018
  • 101 Ridge Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $481,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    101 Ridge Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,578

    Last Listing Agent MARY RYDER KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    101 Ridge Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 108 Davenport Ave, Newark, NJ 07107

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    108 Davenport Ave, Newark, NJ 07107

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,577

    Last Listing Agent SAGRARIO RENGIFO COLAMERICA HOMES INC.

    108 Davenport Ave, Newark, NJ 07107
  • 15 Florence Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15 Florence Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,713

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA A LOMBARDI COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    15 Florence Place, Caldwell, NJ 07006
  • 21 Berkeley Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    21 Berkeley Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,251

    Last Listing Agent DAVID J. ARABIA CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    21 Berkeley Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 168 Fairmount Ave Unit 1103, Newark, NJ 07103

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    168 Fairmount Ave Unit 1103, Newark, NJ 07103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keishonda McClendon Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    168 Fairmount Ave Unit 1103, Newark, NJ 07103
  • 29 Pitt St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    29 Pitt St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,061

    Last Listing Agent JOUHAINA HAWLEY HAWLEY REAL ESTATE

    29 Pitt St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 666 Bloomfield Ave Unit 30, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    666 Bloomfield Ave Unit 30, West Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,805

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE T. PICKETT MODERN REALTY GROUP