11,337

North Brunswick, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1827 Oak Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1827 Oak Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,995

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Colavito KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    1827 Oak Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • /6

      Est $411,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Goodwin Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      102 Goodwin Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Modjeski Real Broker, LLC

  • /18

    $574,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1200 Newton St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained, one-owner home in North Brunswick! Offering timeless charm, generous living spaces, and endless potential to make it your own. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a full basement that leads directly into an oversized side-entry garage, this home has been cared for with pride. Set on a beautifully landscaped property with outstanding curb appeal, the home

    Mark Jiorle RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS

    1200 Newton St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 14 Byron Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14 Byron Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Moore RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    14 Byron Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 350 Hawthorne Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $669,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Hawthorne Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      350 Hawthorne Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Minieri MINIERI REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    89 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2nd-floor, 2-bedroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Fully remodeled in 2020, this move-in-ready unit features an easy-flow kitchen with wood cabinetry, nearly new appliances, and generous counter spaceideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, plus a spacious

    Richard Jacobs REALTY OF AMERICA

    89 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 9 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,096

    Last Listing Agent Jay Maniyil CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT

    9 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • /18

      Est $426,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cleremont Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      16 Cleremont Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Prabhakar Seelamsetty Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /47

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft

    8 Danny Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Bright and beautifully updated 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Colonial located in the desirable North Oaks community of North Brunswick. This spacious home offers a grand 2-story entry foyer, covered front porch, owner-owned solar system, and roof with Owens Corning 3D shingles backed by lifetime warranty. Main level features formal living and dining rooms, spacious family room with wood-burning fireplace

    VEERA BODAVULA EXP REALTY, LLC

    8 Danny Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 179 Salem Rd Unit 179, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    179 Salem Rd Unit 179, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,565

    Last Listing Agent Yu Chih Chiao COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    179 Salem Rd Unit 179, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 1251 Marigold St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $418,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Marigold St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1251 Marigold St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VISHAL MAHER REALTYMARK SELECT

  • /17

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    358 Hadleigh Ln, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in the highly sought-after Governors Pointe community, perfectly positioned with serene lake views that includes a beautiful fountain backdrop - your own peaceful retreat right outside the front door. Step inside to a bright, open-concept first floor featuring a generous living and dining area filled with natural light, ideal for everyday

    David Mcintyre EXP REALTY, LLC

    358 Hadleigh Ln, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • /25

    $918,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    79 Davidson's Mill Rd, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902

    • Studio
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neidi Lockmann Rite Home Realty

    79 Davidson's Mill Rd, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902
    • 43 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $475,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      43 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Satchell WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • /2

    $676,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    9 Park Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    The Kenilworth's lovely great room with patio is central to the well-designed kitchen, complete with a spacious casual dining area, a large center island with breakfast bar, wraparound counter and cabinet space, and a roomy pantry. Highlighting the serene primary bedroom suite is a sizable walk-in closet and marvelous primary bath with a dual-sink vanity, a large luxe shower with seat, and a

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    9 Park Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 346 Wood Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    346 Wood Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,975

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Pecora RE/MAX COUNTRY

    346 Wood Ave, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 47 Timber Ridge Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $895,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Timber Ridge Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      47 Timber Ridge Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /24

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    8 Longfellow Rd, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902

    Welcome to this well-maintained double-wide mobile home in Deerbrook Village! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and versatile layout featuring two separate living areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home includes a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and a breakfast bar, a comfortable primary suite with a private bath, and 2 additional bedrooms for guests or office space.

    Michael Cipparulo Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    8 Longfellow Rd, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902
  • 5208 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5208 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,955

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Boulton EXP REALTY, LLC

    5208 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 917 Plymouth Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $418,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Plymouth Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      917 Plymouth Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /19

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    258 Kempsey Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to 258 Kempsey Drive! This cozy second floor condo is a wonderful opportunity for the next owner. As you walk into the home you enter into the spacious living area with sliding glass doors out to a balcony. The seller recently installed new carpeting throughout the unit! The updated kitchen with granite countertops and gleaming cabinets sits to the right of the living space, so you can

    MARIANNA LE DONNE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    258 Kempsey Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 425 Northam Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    425 Northam Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,456

    Last Listing Agent David Mcintyre EXP REALTY, LLC

    425 Northam Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • /2

      Est $714,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Heron Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      708 Heron Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • Last Sold Price $605,000

      Last Listing Agent Asalatha Vikuntam CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES

  • /16

    $469,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    13 Albury Way Unit 2E, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Beautiful, Spacious, LARGEST Model Townhouse with Sunroom and Private Backyard. Granite Countertops with Stainless Stain Appliances, New Floors and Newer Appliances, Remodeled Bath, About 5 Min From NJ Transit Trains to NYC, NYC Buses Across from development, Near Gyms, Shopping Centers, Daycare. Don't Miss Out!

    Sharon Harmon KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    13 Albury Way Unit 2E, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 4 Ashwood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $673,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Ashwood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,649

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    4 Ashwood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • /2

      Est $445,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      51 Albury Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • Last Sold Price $439,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Harmon KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • /9

    $239,999

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    58 Burns Rd, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902

    Truly one of a kind. At 1725 sf this is the 2nd largest model in the park. Custom designed for the one and only original owner, the possibilities are endless on this unit. Meticulously maintained it is move in ready. New owners may want to update and make it there own as well. Roof is brand new, boiler is less than 2 years old, brand new Air conditioning unit being installed this month, 3 season

    Andrea Moore RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    58 Burns Rd, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902
  • 1265 Iris St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1265 Iris St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,601

    Last Listing Agent JULIE GARCIA WEICHERT REALTORS

    1265 Iris St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 401 Rittenhouse Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $422,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Rittenhouse Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      401 Rittenhouse Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /18

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1025 Schmidt Ln, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to the desirable Belcourt section of Hidden Lake! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find brand new flooring that enhances the home's modern appeal. The galley-style kitchen provides an efficient layout, perfect for everyday living and meal preparation. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms

    Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    1025 Schmidt Ln, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 71 Heatherwood Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $580,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    71 Heatherwood Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,512

71 Heatherwood Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 919 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $578,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • Studio
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      919 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Silvestri KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE

  • /35

    $664,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    338 South Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Experience stylish, modern living in the highly desirable, Heights @ Main Street community in North Brunswick. Built in 2021, this stunning Crestwind model townhouse offers approximately 2,240 sq ft of modern, thoughtfully designed living space across four levels, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The entry level welcomes you with a versatile flex space, ideal as a home office,

    Arthur Napolitano BETTER HOMES&GARDENS RE MATURO

    338 South Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 903 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    903 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,829

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA KAYES COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    903 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • /48

      Est $812,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Kearney Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      935 Kearney Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Deutscher EXP Realty

  • /39

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1040 Hillside Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Elegant 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath center hall Colonial in a sought-after neighborhood offering space, function, & classic style. Curb appeal abounds with stone garden walls gracing the entire front of the home. A paver entry path leads to the front door. A welcoming foyer with twin coat closets greets you as you enter. The traditional center hall layout features a formal living & dining room, both with

    Charanjeet Kaur KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    1040 Hillside Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 5 Peppermint Hill Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $875,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Peppermint Hill Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,150

    Last Listing Agent Anzeli Lukjanska-Vasievskaya SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    5 Peppermint Hill Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
    • 3 Amy Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Est $594,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Amy Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3 Amy Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /25

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    21 Keats Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to this beautifully updated double-wide mobile home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including a new roof and new windows. The heart of the home features a recently renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complemented by two fully updated bathrooms designed for both style and

    Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    21 Keats Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • 1210 Cherokee Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    $685,018

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1210 Cherokee Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,477

    Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

    1210 Cherokee Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home