426

Recently Sold Homes in 29405

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $566,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4581 Mixson Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,255

    Last Listing Agent Joye Ridgeway AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    4581 Mixson Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /28

    $258,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2351 Elegans Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,250

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Burke Three Real Estate LLC

    2351 Elegans Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2829 Ranger Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,325

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Barnes Brand Name Real Estate

    2829 Ranger Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /56

    $999,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4701 Apple St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,422

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wishneff Three Real Estate LLC

    4701 Apple St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /4

    $900,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1907 Success St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Okeefe Oak Tree Real Estate LLC

    1907 Success St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4819 Boulevard Ln, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,597

    Last Listing Agent Thorn Cathcart Carolina One Real Estate

    4819 Boulevard Ln, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /41

    $675,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1992 Forest Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,501

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Carolina One Real Estate

    1992 Forest Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2649 Cardinal Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,069

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    2649 Cardinal Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /50

    $893,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4177 S Rhett Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,460

    Last Listing Agent Rex Ann Strecker Front Door Realty

    4177 S Rhett Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /53

    $187,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2373 Sorentrue Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,757

    Last Listing Agent Nate Gainey Three Real Estate LLC

    2373 Sorentrue Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4000 Gary Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,728

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Lighthouse Real Estate, LLC

    4000 Gary Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /12

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1181 Marigold St Unit 1-6, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tift Mitchell Tift Properties

    1181 Marigold St Unit 1-6, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4546 Holly St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,483

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Oakley RE/MAX Coast & Island

    4546 Holly St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3111 Matipan Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,768

    Last Listing Agent Brett Cole Weichert Realtors Lifestyle

    3111 Matipan Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /16

    $442,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5075 Walker St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,787

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Coleman Carolina One Real Estate

    5075 Walker St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /21

    $339,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2646 Madden Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,660

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gallman Bottletree Properties, LLC

    2646 Madden Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2304 Delano St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,329

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    2304 Delano St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1150 Valdosta St Unit 401, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Vargas Carolina One Real Estate

    1150 Valdosta St Unit 401, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /55

    $605,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5109 Victoria Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,705

    Last Listing Agent Jane Knight NextHome The Agency Group

    5109 Victoria Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /28

    $521,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4404 Avery Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,736

    Last Listing Agent Linnea Brunckhorst AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    4404 Avery Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /4

    $200,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4953 Durant Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,333

    Last Listing Agent Katie Throckmorton Distinct Realty

    4953 Durant Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /68

    $545,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1008 Hunley Waters Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,571

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Smythe Maison Real Estate

    1008 Hunley Waters Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /31

    $439,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4515 Holmes Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,141

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haynie Realty One Group Coastal

    4515 Holmes Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3870 Chestnut St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,130

    Last Listing Agent John Rice Bluestone Realty

    3870 Chestnut St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4023 Mark St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,079

    Last Listing Agent Chris Patricola Coldwell Banker Realty

    4023 Mark St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2055 Beech Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,283

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Littrell Three Real Estate LLC

    2055 Beech Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /46

    $825,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4620 O'Hear Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Guthrie Carolina One Real Estate

    4620 O'Hear Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2605 Ferrara Dr Unit A B C, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 6 Beds
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,079

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reilly Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    2605 Ferrara Dr Unit A B C, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /30

    $434,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5053 Walker St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,189

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Potts Smith Spencer Real Estate

    5053 Walker St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /46

    $610,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5011 Ashby Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,228

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kloth The Boulevard Company

    5011 Ashby Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2641 S Allen Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,031

    Last Listing Agent James Peden ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    2641 S Allen Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /64

    $430,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4027 Gary Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,215

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Carabus The Boulevard Company

    4027 Gary Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /29

    $388,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3948 Rhett Park Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,340

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    3948 Rhett Park Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /82

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4607 Scout Aly, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,382

    Last Listing Agent Christeen Faucette EXP Realty LLC

    4607 Scout Aly, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /66

    $1,225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1162 Buist Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,963

    Last Listing Agent Jay Costa Carolina One Real Estate

    1162 Buist Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /13

    $529,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1822 Helm Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,806

    DRB Homes Park Circle - Single Family Homes

    1822 Helm Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /35

    $545,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1183 Arant St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,802

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Player The Boulevard Company

    1183 Arant St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4737 Marlboro Rd, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,084

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sally Carolina One Real Estate

    4737 Marlboro Rd, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /15

    $440,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4942 W Liberty Park Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,698

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Rembert Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    4942 W Liberty Park Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2224 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,210

    Last Listing Agent Josh Stamps Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    2224 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home