426

Recently Sold Homes in 29405

Section Image
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3990 Hillyard St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,558

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cleary The Shawn Cleary Team Powered by Keller Williams

    3990 Hillyard St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4310 Pamela Ln, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,897

    Last Listing Agent Clint Kelly The Boulevard Company

    4310 Pamela Ln, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /37

    $245,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2666 Poplin Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,308

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Drazheva Three Real Estate LLC

    2666 Poplin Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2460 Surprise St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,204

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Henson Exp Realty LLC

    2460 Surprise St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /7

    $130,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1978 Forest Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,352

    Last Listing Agent Tarea Kennedy Keller Williams Preferred

    1978 Forest Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /6

    $720,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4673 Oakwood Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 6 Beds
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,588

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bittner Carolina One Real Estate

    4673 Oakwood Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /28

    $314,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2129 Victory Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,352

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ferguson Kingship Collective, LLC

    2129 Victory Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /4

    $85,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2728 Forseman St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $607,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,173

    Last Listing Agent Matt Yinger Sunshine Realty

    2728 Forseman St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /7

    $460,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4036-4038 Cornwell Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,840,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Smith Atlantic Edge Real Estate

    4036-4038 Cornwell Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /17

    $425,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4003 Gravely Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Turner Southern Living Real Estate

    4003 Gravely Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /10

    $170,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1921 Quitman St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,995

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Hancock AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    1921 Quitman St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /29

    $679,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4940 France Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thomas SC Coastal Real Estate LLC

    4940 France Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /4

    $152,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1937 Baxter St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,150

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Healy Agent Group Realty Charleston

    1937 Baxter St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /17

    $355,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2209 Odessa St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gallman Bottletree Properties, LLC

    2209 Odessa St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /4

    $81,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2670 Henry St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $626,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Ruiz Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    2670 Henry St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /44

    $285,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2120 Thornlee Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,591

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Lighthouse Real Estate, LLC

    2120 Thornlee Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /27

    $522,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4585 Summey St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,904

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    4585 Summey St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /18

    $510,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    4587 Summey St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,654

    Last Listing Agent Carmelle Newman Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    4587 Summey St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /37

    $407,300 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2006 Delaware Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,842

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    2006 Delaware Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /2

    $412,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4724 Darlene St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,718

    Last Listing Agent Shane Langdale DreamVest Realty

    4724 Darlene St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3018 Matipan Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,351

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Lachel Carolina One Real Estate

    3018 Matipan Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /41

    $144,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2203 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,756

    Last Listing Agent Roslyn Parker EXP Realty LLC

    2203 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /34

    $265,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2328 Meridian Rd, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,012

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    2328 Meridian Rd, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1150 Valdosta St Unit 304, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Vargas Carolina One Real Estate

    1150 Valdosta St Unit 304, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /47

    $631,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4415 Social Aly, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,285

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clarke ERA Wilder Realty Inc

    4415 Social Aly, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /19

    $198,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2226 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,026

    Last Listing Agent Justin Natale The Boulevard Company

    2226 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /4

    $515,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2033 Echo Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,029

    Last Listing Agent Julia Golimaz Carolina Elite Real Estate

    2033 Echo Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /44

    $282,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2215 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,181

    Last Listing Agent John Fitzpatrick Realty ONE Group Coastal

    2215 Suffolk St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /42

    $990,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4923 Parkside Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,349

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brown The Boulevard Company

    4923 Parkside Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4833 Williams Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $697,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Nia Swinton-Jenkins Carolina One Real Estate

    4833 Williams Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /42

    $239,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2671 Houston St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,014

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Michaels Debbie Fisher Hometown Realty, LLC

    2671 Houston St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /32

    $535,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5110 Hyde Park Village Ln, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,907

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sass Dunes Properties of Chas Inc

    5110 Hyde Park Village Ln, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /35

    $382,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3792 Walnut St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,224

    Last Listing Agent Yajaira Gaines EXP Realty LLC

    3792 Walnut St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3436 Apache St, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,487

    Last Listing Agent Susan Arrington Carolina One Real Estate

    3436 Apache St, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2265 Bailey Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,619

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Henson Exp Realty LLC

    2265 Bailey Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /45

    $479,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4315 Withers Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,347

    Last Listing Agent Madison Ross Carolina One Real Estate

    4315 Withers Dr, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /89

    $575,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4603 Scout Aly, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,370

    Last Listing Agent Evan Dua SCSold LLC

    4603 Scout Aly, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /40

    $489,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5277 Hartford Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,471

    Last Listing Agent Troy Gandee Maven Realty

    5277 Hartford Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405
  • /39

    $630,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5177 E Liberty Park Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,002

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Esquibel The Boulevard Company

    5177 E Liberty Park Cir, North Charleston, SC 29405

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home