4,719

North Chelmsford, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $589,057 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Arbor Rd, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5 Arbor Rd, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Medwar Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $637,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    216 Main St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,936

    Last Listing Agent Luciano Leone Team RE/MAX 360

    216 Main St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /42

      Est $672,983 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Muirfield Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18 Muirfield Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ready Century 21 Your Way

  • /40

    $515,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    262 Wellman Ave Unit 262, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kindlan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    262 Wellman Ave Unit 262, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /34

      Est $753,944 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Saint Andrews Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8 Saint Andrews Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Harkins Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $820,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Mary Ave Unit 5, Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    5 Mary Ave Unit 5, Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /33

      Est $803,061 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Saint Andrews Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      33 Saint Andrews Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Whitman Sterling Stone R. E., Inc.

  • /25

    $465,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    814 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,169

    Last Listing Agent Jay Wilson Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    814 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /11

      Est $767,430 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Augusta Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Augusta Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

• /41

    $1,075,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Grace St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,250

    Last Listing Agent Corey Parrott Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    5 Grace St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /42

      Est $757,938 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Augusta Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      48 Augusta Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Tanner Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Kennedy Dr Unit 1, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,593

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Felicani Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Kennedy Dr Unit 1, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /36

      Est $768,907 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Augusta Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Augusta Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /41

    $676,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Muirfield Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,444

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    14 Muirfield Way, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /39

      Est $596,356 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cedar St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      13 Cedar St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gianatassio CDG Realty Group

  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    172 Wellman Ave Unit 172, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann DiMascio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    172 Wellman Ave Unit 172, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /28

      Est $905,350 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Walter G Wiede St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5 Walter G Wiede St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Houle Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $453,700 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    436 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,555

    Last Listing Agent Scott German Bel Air Properties

    436 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /41

      Est $687,125 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Beech St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      33 Beech St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Galvin Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /16

    $440,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    136 Wellman Ave Unit 136, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Darragh Zwicker Realty

    136 Wellman Ave Unit 136, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /40

      Est $626,535 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Beech St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      23 Beech St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Houle Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $650,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    45 Main St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,575

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kydd Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Main St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /42

      Est $675,340 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Tobin Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7 Tobin Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Lazares Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /42

    $514,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    330 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,774

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sylvester RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    330 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /42

      Est $1,286,535 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Middlesex St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      133 Middlesex St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Pozerycki Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    251 Wellman Ave Unit 251, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sylvester RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    251 Wellman Ave Unit 251, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /31

      Est $824,358 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Middlesex St Unit 137, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      135 Middlesex St Unit 137, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /21

    $615,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    183 Middlesex St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,552

    Last Listing Agent Shahani Real Estate Team Compass

    183 Middlesex St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /30

      Est $745,572 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Tobin Ave Unit 12, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10 Tobin Ave Unit 12, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Cusano Laer Realty

  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    863 Wellman Ave Unit 863, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sylvester RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    863 Wellman Ave Unit 863, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /29

      Est $539,480 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Highland Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Highland Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /28

    $640,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4 Charlemont Ct, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,878

    Last Listing Agent St. Martin Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Charlemont Ct, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /42

      Est $709,506 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Grace St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Grace St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Sheehan Galactic Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5 Stony Brook Rd, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,259

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Howe ERA Key Realty Services

    5 Stony Brook Rd, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /11

      Est $402,891 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Mount Pleasant St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Mount Pleasant St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Fontaine Media Realty Group Elite

  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    915 Wellman Ave Unit 915, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,568

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    915 Wellman Ave Unit 915, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /18

      Est $460,897 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Princeton St Unit 212, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      71 Princeton St Unit 212, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette DeBisz Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /31

    $442,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    730 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,631

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Group Lexington William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    730 Wellman Ave, North Chelmsford, MA 01863
    • /22

      Est $259,181 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Princeton St Unit 202, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      71 Princeton St Unit 202, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pantuso Century 21 Your Way

  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    126 Groton Rd, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,581

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    126 Groton Rd, North Chelmsford, MA 01863

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home