106

Recently Sold North Clarendon, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $259,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    102 Brown St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,516

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    102 Brown St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /19

    $207,600

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    230 Marble St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    230 Marble St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    79 Pine St Unit 4, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Garofano Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    79 Pine St Unit 4, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /10

    $53,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1588 Pleasant St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,325

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hill Remax Summit

    1588 Pleasant St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    34 Water St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,968

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Loughan Westside Real Estate

    34 Water St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /20

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    137 Oak St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,259

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hill Remax Summit

    137 Oak St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    14 Anderson St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,220

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heath Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14 Anderson St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /52

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    98 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,653

    Last Listing Agent Noel Weeks Welcome Home Real Estate

    98 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /17

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    125 Robbins St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,517

    Last Listing Agent Max Walker Watson Realty & Associates

    125 Robbins St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    121 Library Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,640

    Last Listing Agent Alison McCullough Alison McCullough Real Estate

    121 Library Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /23

    $319,300

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130 South St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,521

    Last Listing Agent Mark Triller Real Broker LLC

    130 South St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /25

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    243 Coolidge Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,926

    Last Listing Agent Noel Weeks Welcome Home Real Estate

    243 Coolidge Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1336 West St, Proctor, VT 05765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,685

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Adams Adams Vermont Properties

    1336 West St, Proctor, VT 05765
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    112 Blanchard Ave, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,947

    Last Listing Agent Claire Thompson Real Broker LLC

    112 Blanchard Ave, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Crescent St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,552

    Last Listing Agent Max Walker Watson Realty & Associates

    116 Crescent St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /49

    $234,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    653 Main St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,962

    Last Listing Agent Rondene Wanner

    653 Main St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /60

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1728 West Rd Unit IRA, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,513

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nash Welcome Home Real Estate

    1728 West Rd Unit IRA, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /20

    $189,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    10 Dana Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,460

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    10 Dana Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    702 Birdseye Rd, Castleton, VT 05735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,150

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duchaine, Jr. BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    702 Birdseye Rd, Castleton, VT 05735
  • /56

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    124 E Proctor Rd, Center Rutland, VT 05736

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,414

    Last Listing Agent KC Gandee Real Broker LLC

    124 E Proctor Rd, Center Rutland, VT 05736
  • /13

    $139,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    37 Cleveland Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,826

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Corey Adirmont Real Estate, LLC

    37 Cleveland Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4120 Middle Rd, North Clarendon, VT 05759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,449

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sady Four Corner Properties LLC

    4120 Middle Rd, North Clarendon, VT 05759
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    216 Maplewood Dr, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,102

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walsh BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    216 Maplewood Dr, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /5

    $189,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Shepherd Ln, Rutland, VT 05701

    • Land
    • 19.17 Acres
    • $9,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ault Ault Commercial Realty, Inc.

    0 Shepherd Ln, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    162 State St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $353,912

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Adamovich Real Broker LLC

    162 State St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /50

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    59 Cherry St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,643

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nash Welcome Home Real Estate

    59 Cherry St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    40 Water St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Thompson Real Broker LLC

    40 Water St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    72 Plain St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,761

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Greenwood Watson Realty & Associates

    72 Plain St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    71 Grove St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,917

    Last Listing Agent Mark Triller Real Broker LLC

    71 Grove St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /22

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    888 Pleasant St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,873

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Loughan Westside Real Estate

    888 Pleasant St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    87 Granger St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,391

    Last Listing Agent Noel Weeks Welcome Home Real Estate

    87 Granger St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    78 River St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,360

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lemieux Remax Summit

    78 River St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /51

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    67 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,219

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    67 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5 Clement Rd, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,661

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    5 Clement Rd, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Geno Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kalil Watson Realty & Associates

    12 Geno Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /10

    $91,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    210 Mumford Dr, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    210 Mumford Dr, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Meadow St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,039

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kalil Watson Realty & Associates

    12 Meadow St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11 Oak Street Extension, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,985

    Last Listing Agent Will Spanos KW Vermont-Killington

    11 Oak Street Extension, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /46

    $231,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    72 Granger St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,835

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ozanne

    72 Granger St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    79 Pine St Unit K6, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,775

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pol Killington Pico Realty

    79 Pine St Unit K6, Rutland, VT 05701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home