106

Recently Sold North Clarendon, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    374 Pinehill Rd, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,878

    Last Listing Agent Denise Byers Green Mountain Premiere Properties

    374 Pinehill Rd, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /41

    $464,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    182 State St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,389

    Last Listing Agent Leo Pond Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    182 State St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    90 Elm St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,059

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Loughan Westside Real Estate

    90 Elm St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    166 State St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Adamovich Real Broker LLC

    166 State St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $298,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    164 State St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 16 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,196

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kalil Watson Realty & Associates

    164 State St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    155 Dorr Dr Unit 28, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,050

    Last Listing Agent Max Walker Watson Realty & Associates

    155 Dorr Dr Unit 28, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    122 Pleasant Dr, North Clarendon, VT 05759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,829

    Last Listing Agent James Hurley Four Corner Properties LLC

    122 Pleasant Dr, North Clarendon, VT 05759
  • /28

    $182,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    75 Harrison Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,079

    Last Listing Agent Mark Triller Real Broker LLC

    75 Harrison Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    86 Tower Ln, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,010

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heath Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    86 Tower Ln, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    82 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,300

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brancoforte KW Vermont-Stowe

    82 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    69 Plain St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,196

    Last Listing Agent Noel Weeks Welcome Home Real Estate

    69 Plain St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    42 Summer St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Triller Real Broker LLC

    42 Summer St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    133 Dorr Dr, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,006

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Handrahan

    133 Dorr Dr, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Birdseye Rd, Poultney, VT 05764

    • 2 Beds
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Gombosi Northland Real Estate

    0 Birdseye Rd, Poultney, VT 05764
  • /46

    $252,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    40 Campbell Rd, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,786

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ouellette Rutland Realty

    40 Campbell Rd, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /43

    $338,828

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    420 E Proctor Rd, Center Rutland, VT 05736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,712

420 E Proctor Rd, Center Rutland, VT 05736
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    100 South St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,412

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Adamovich Real Broker LLC

    100 South St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /29

    $318,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    46 Stone Ridge Dr, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Ann Bohlig Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    46 Stone Ridge Dr, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    136 Baxter St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,916

136 Baxter St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $1,487,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    31 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,745

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kalil Watson Realty & Associates

    31 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    148 Granger St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,122

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kalil Watson Realty & Associates

    148 Granger St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /56

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4030 Walker Mountain Rd, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,211

4030 Walker Mountain Rd, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2779 Walker Mountain Rd, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,744

    Last Listing Agent Leona Minard Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2779 Walker Mountain Rd, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    19 Shedd Place, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,898

    Last Listing Agent Ali Sater Element Real Estate

    19 Shedd Place, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /18

    $294,500

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    246 Clarendon Ave, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,376

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Greenwood Watson Realty & Associates

    246 Clarendon Ave, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /28

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 High St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,255

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lee Tyminski Remax Summit

    101 High St, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    131 Library Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,341

    Last Listing Agent Mark Triller Real Broker LLC

    131 Library Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /2

    $396,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    106 Library Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kalil Watson Realty & Associates

    106 Library Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Campbell Rd, Rutland, VT 05701

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Mosher Killington Pico Realty

    TBD Campbell Rd, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /52

    $137,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    85 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,107

    Last Listing Agent Mendi Michael Engel & Völkers Okemo

    85 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /35

    $225,100

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15 Shedd Place, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,812

    Last Listing Agent Bennett St. Marie KW Vermont

    15 Shedd Place, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11 Fairview Ave, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,035

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    11 Fairview Ave, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    33 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,631

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    33 Hazel St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Preville Ave, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,927

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    6 Preville Ave, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /43

    $424,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60 Stone Ridge Dr, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,588

    Last Listing Agent Lorien Kelly Kelley Real Estate, Inc.

    60 Stone Ridge Dr, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /30

    $305,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    232 Meadow Ln, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,118

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Zambon Real Broker LLC

    232 Meadow Ln, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3247 W Proctor Rd, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,463

3247 W Proctor Rd, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /36

    $267,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    127 Clarendon Springs Ln, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,191

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bishop Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    127 Clarendon Springs Ln, West Rutland, VT 05777
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    98 Park St Unit 5, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,928

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    98 Park St Unit 5, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    77 Barnes St, West Rutland, VT 05777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,692

    Last Listing Agent Hughes Group Team Casella Real Estate

    77 Barnes St, West Rutland, VT 05777

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home