9,525

North College Hill, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    6917 Kleindale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    Prepare to be impressed! This overhauled brick ranch is significantly larger than it looks with over 2200 sq.ft total. This unique property offers a massive living room & expansive formal dining room designed for large-scale entertaining. Interior has been completely refreshed with an updated kitchen, all-new stainless steel appliances, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy incredible

    Aubrey Ballinger eXp Realty

    6917 Kleindale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231
  • /11

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1910 Bising Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on Bising Ave in the North College Hil subdivision of North College Hill. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 1910 Bising Avenue.With recent updates, this property offers an inviting, up-to-date living space. Key features include whole-home Air Conditioning, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer

    (513) 599-1748

    1910 Bising Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6820 Tarawa Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,016

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Meenach Plum Tree Realty

    6820 Tarawa Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224
    • /43

      Est $229,930 Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Giffindale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5908 Giffindale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Duffy Comey & Shepherd

  • /38

    $285,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1832 Dallas Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Charming and full of character, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom ranch blends classic details with modern updates. Romantic arches and gleaming hardwood floors highlight the inviting living room with decorative fireplace, while the formal dining room adds timeless appeal. The quality remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a gas stove. Replacement

    Mark Schupp Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1832 Dallas Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5759 Colerain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Lease this well-maintained apartment in a 2-family home. Hardwood floors, refrigerator, stove, DW, microwave. Off street parking, laundry in lower level. Garage space extra

    Martine Wirthlin Huff Realty

    5759 Colerain Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /5

    $105,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1703 de Armand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,500

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Modarelli Fathom Realty Ohio

    1703 de Armand Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /44

      Est $233,049 Not Listed For Sale

      6939 Dianna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6939 Dianna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Reinecke RE/MAX

  • /47

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    5587 Vogel Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Charming Cape Cod with character. Hardwood floors throughout, a stunning fireplace, and classic archways that give the home a warm, comforting feel. A first floor primary and updated kitchen make the home convenient, and two bedrooms upstairs offer space to spread out. The lower-level family room adds flexibility for entertainment. The flat backyard and deck are easy to enjoy, whether it's a

    Sylvia Nelson Comey & Shepherd

    5587 Vogel Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1494 Clovernoll Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    1494 Clovernoll Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1475 Larann Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,987

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Garcia North Star Realty

    1475 Larann Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231
    • /27

      Est $214,840 Not Listed For Sale

      6803 Betts Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6803 Betts Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Frye Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $324,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    6915 Mearl Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    5-bedroom brick home built in 2021 featuring a rare single-level layout and flexible living space. Spacious interior with a large fenced yard, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of modern, energy-efficient construction along with a 10-year CRA tax abatement (50% improvement) in place through 2031, helping reduce monthly ownership costs. A great opportunity to own a

    Tellis Kennedy Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    6915 Mearl Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1805 Emerson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Beautiful 3BR cape cod with laminate floors thru-out, fresh paint and eat in kitchen. Central air. Pets ok (Broker/Owner)

    Mara Harperink RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1805 Emerson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /29

    $272,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2872 Roseann Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,775

    Last Listing Agent christina scavone eXp Realty

    2872 Roseann Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /26

      Est $257,078 Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Marilyn Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1719 Marilyn Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Jimenez-Fabian Fortune Vine Realty

  • /24

    $229,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    2750 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated ranch in the heart of Groesbeck! This 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers easy one-floor living with modern updates throughout. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite bath and direct walkout access to the large, fully fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Recent renovations shine alongside major system

    Alyssa Heter TREO REALTORS

    2750 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5855 Monfort Hills Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    5855 Monfort Hills Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8228 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,997

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Barnes Keller Williams Advisors

    8228 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /14

      Est $159,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2022 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2022 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /15

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    8241 Georgianna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Nothing left to do in this cute home but move in! Currently set up as a 2-bedroom home, there is potential for a third bedroom. An open floor plan between the living room, dining room, and kitchen makes this home feel spacious. Brand new HVAC, new driveway, new HWH, LVP flooring. Don't miss this one!

    Jacqueline Ober eXp Realty

    8241 Georgianna Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5843 Monfort Hills Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Clean, comfortable, and conveniently locatedthis 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental in Mt. Airy offers easy living with a practical layout and inviting space throughout. Enjoy quick access to nearby shopping, restaurants, and major conveniences while still having a place to call home. Ideal for those looking for a well-kept rental in a convenient location. Listing agent has an ownership interest in the

    Adrienne Shipman Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    5843 Monfort Hills Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2037 Carpenter Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Matlock The Six Realty, LLC

    2037 Carpenter Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /43

      Est $204,520 Not Listed For Sale

      7016 Clovernook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7016 Clovernook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Lindenschmidt Keller Williams Advisors

  • /29

    $220,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    6839 Greismer Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    **Lender is offering up to $2,000 in credits towards down-payment for qualified buyers!** Fully renovated and move-in ready! This 5-bedroom North College Hill home has been completely remodeled and features all new systems and appliances for low-maintenance living. The spacious layout offers flexibility for larger households, home office space, or guest rooms. Unfinished basement provides

    Triston Burnham 3CRE Residential Advisors, LLC

    6839 Greismer Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Available July 2026: Spacious 4 bed in North College Hill

    6834 Betts Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    This home is currently not accepting housing vouchers. Come check out this charming 4 bed, 1.5 bath in North College Hill coming available July 2026. This home has been renovated in the last couple years. Convenient location and close to highways, shopping and restaurants. Newer LVT flooring, updated kitchen, bath with granite, appliances, central heating and air. Enjoy the additional

    6834 Betts Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /28

    $227,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2729 Hennge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,197

    Last Listing Agent Joy Diegmueller Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    2729 Hennge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /30

      Est $168,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Marilyn Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1631 Marilyn Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Obermeyer Hoeting, REALTORS

  • /41

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    3336 Alexis Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    This Charming Ranch home offers easy, living with a welcoming feel. The additional bonus room in the basement has the potential to be used as third bedroom. A standout feature is the spacious composite front porch - perfect for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying the outdoors with low maintenance. Inside providing comfortable living spaces filled with natural light. Ideal for anyone looking for

    Narayan Dangal RE/MAX Preferred Group

    3336 Alexis Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /31

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1908 Emerson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Four bedroom home in popular North College Hill. Hardwood floors and a yard. Priced competitively! Easy to show

    Victoria Meadows Keller Williams Advisors

    1908 Emerson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /20

    $177,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8344 Firshade Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,939

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shetterly Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    8344 Firshade Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /18

      Est $200,418 Not Listed For Sale

      7140 Northridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7140 Northridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonny Schwarz Sibcy Cline

  • /19

    $197,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    8265 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained property that is sure to impress. The home boasts a neutral color paint scheme, providing a calming and inviting atmosphere. The fresh interior paint adds to the overall appeal, giving the home a clean and updated feel. The kitchen is equipped with new appliances, ensuring a modern and efficient cooking experience. Outside, you'll find a deck perfect for

    DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8265 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6921 Pin Oak Dr Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    Welcome to 6921 Pin Oak Dr., Cincinnati, OH 45239, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home featuring modern LVP flooring, central airAC, washer-dryer hookups, a spacious full basement, off-street parking, and a backyard. Located near a local golf course, this home offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to nearby amenities. Rent is $1,300 per month, pets are allowed, and Section 8 is

    6921 Pin Oak Dr Unit 1, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2477 Kipling Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,240

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maxwell ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC

    2477 Kipling Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /29

      Est $268,486 Not Listed For Sale

      1537 Clovernoll Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1537 Clovernoll Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fixmer eXp Realty

  • /55

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1586 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    Unlock the potential with this unique commercially zoned property offering a blend of character, visibility, and flexibility. Located in a convenient street front location, this classic brick building features timeless architecture paired with functional space suited for a variety of business uses. The property offers strong curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, ideal for professional

    Ibrahim Farhan RE/MAX Preferred Group

    1586 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231
  • /25

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2739 W North Bend Rd Unit 4, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    2739 W North Bend Rd Unit 4, Cincinnati, OH 45239
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2381 Golf Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,104

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Phillips Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    2381 Golf Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239
    • /39

      Est $155,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Waltham Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1831 Waltham Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Weber Comey & Shepherd

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home