6,241

North Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    348 Winter Street Extension, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,229

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    348 Winter Street Extension, Troy, NY 12180
    • /30

      Est $385,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Meadow Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      31 Meadow Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Petrone-Fisher Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,127

    Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /56

      Est $431,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Middle Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      17 Middle Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Guyer Venture Realty Partners

  • /72

    $555,985

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    802 Kristina Loop, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $562,899

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    802 Kristina Loop, Troy, NY 12180
    • /35

      Est $437,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Nancy Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      28 Nancy Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Critton TL Metzger & Associates LLC

  • /56

    $560,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    59 Lorenzo Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,422

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Guyer Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    59 Lorenzo Dr, Troy, NY 12180
    • /23

      Est $273,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      212 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Koreman Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /51

    $411,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4 Sitzmark Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,690

    Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    4 Sitzmark Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /45

      Est $287,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Sandra Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11 Sandra Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

  • /42

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1566 Spring Avenue Extension, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,699

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Rockwell Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1566 Spring Avenue Extension, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /32

      Est $392,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Glen Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22 Glen Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Steven Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Nicholas Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,603

    Last Listing Agent Karen Westman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    2 Nicholas Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /62

      Est $376,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Paul Art Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12 Paul Art Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pieluszczak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13 Coyote Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,287

    Last Listing Agent Teri Cranston KW Platform

    13 Coyote Ln, Troy, NY 12180
    • /33

      Est $377,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Shepherd Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      14 Shepherd Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    224 Geiser Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,440

    Last Listing Agent Samara Boland Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    224 Geiser Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /31

      Est $347,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Royale Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      703 Royale Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mance 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1 Circle Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,944

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1 Circle Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /37

      Est $351,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Royale Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      701 Royale Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Martin Vita Nova Group

  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11 Arden Ln, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,549

    Last Listing Agent Brodi DiBuono Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    11 Arden Ln, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /9

      Est $314,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Arbor Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9 Arbor Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hennessy KW Platform

  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    17 Midland Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,605

    Last Listing Agent James Buono Welcome Home Realty Group

    17 Midland Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /38

      Est $384,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Arbor Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      20 Arbor Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /37

    $282,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    465 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,212

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Crosby Gabler Realty, LLC

    465 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /60

      Est $354,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      166 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Pepe Tech Valley Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $792,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1637 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    1637 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /31

      Est $256,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      189 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,200
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Barber KW Platform

  • /62

    $642,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21 Eastview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,213

21 Eastview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /30

      Est $393,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Highland Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Highland Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /5

    $67,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    233 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $30,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,500

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Realty Partners

    233 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /39

      Est $407,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 North Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      20 North Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Polsinelli Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    112 Michigan Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,333

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX Solutions

    112 Michigan Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /57

      Est $414,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Northern Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      19 Northern Ct, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Pepe KW Platform

  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    21 Orchard Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,151

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

    21 Orchard Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /31

      Est $398,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Midland Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15 Midland Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    281 Geiser Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $728,661

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    281 Geiser Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /15

      Est $407,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Highland Acres, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      14 Highland Acres, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /57

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Thomas Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,340

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

    8 Thomas Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /29

      Est $375,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 N Greenbush Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      151 N Greenbush Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home