6,239

North Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $252,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    503 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,042

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

    503 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /30

      Est $441,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stephen Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7 Stephen Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Bertomen RE/MAX

  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    25 Spring Landing Blvd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,383

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Panza Romeo Team Realty

    25 Spring Landing Blvd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /30

      Est $251,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Main Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      404 Main Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Nazarian Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /5

    $10,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Burns Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $95,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,855

    Last Listing Agent Francis Steinbach Julie & Co Realty LLC

    10 Burns Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /32

      Est $342,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sharpe Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4 Sharpe Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    59 Higgins Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,422

    Last Listing Agent Leah Slocum KW Platform

    59 Higgins Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /31

      Est $299,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Robin Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Robin Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1013 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,306

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

    1013 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /39

      Est $285,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 W Sand Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10 W Sand Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lansley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /13

    $1,100,687

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1635 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    1635 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /31

      Est $283,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      604 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Maloney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /41

    $452,700

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    53 Lakeshore Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,049

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pellegrini Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    53 Lakeshore Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /32

      Est $270,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      507 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Leckonby Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1024 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,083

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clemente Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1024 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /27

      Est $263,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      407 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Swart CYC Realty Management Inc

  • /37

    $517,575

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2102 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,333

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    2102 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /31

      Est $270,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      302 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    305 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,431

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Swart CYC Realty Management Inc

    305 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /33

      Est $284,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      204 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

  • /28

    $510,999

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1001 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,667

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1001 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /18

      Est $253,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      106 Worthington Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

  • /27

    $489,595

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1201 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,688

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1201 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /29

      Est $348,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Edwards Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      22 Edwards Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Worobey Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /34

    $411,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    30 Kent Place, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,136

    Last Listing Agent Todd Drake Empire Real Estate Managment LLC

    30 Kent Place, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /29

      Est $240,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Sharpe Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      42 Sharpe Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pieluszczak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    48 Stacey Way, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,722

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Durant Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    48 Stacey Way, Troy, NY 12180
    • /34

      Est $321,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Baker Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      35 Baker Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Mainello Heer Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21 Dodge St, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $258,342

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kanopka Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    21 Dodge St, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /57

      Est $289,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Sharpe Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      79 Sharpe Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bovair Bovair Real Estate

  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    922 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,545

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

    922 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /32

      Est $244,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hoyt Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13 Hoyt Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9 Furry Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,453

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madsen Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    9 Furry Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /31

      Est $308,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Elm Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Elm Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Realty Partners

  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    226 N Greenbush Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,875

    Last Listing Agent David White Owner Entry.com

    226 N Greenbush Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /38

      Est $468,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crestwood Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1 Crestwood Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Lewis KW Platform

  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    348 Winter Street Extension, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,229

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    348 Winter Street Extension, Troy, NY 12180
    • /36

      Est $523,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 West Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 West Ave, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /44

    $435,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,127

    Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /69

      Est $634,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Coyote Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12 Coyote Ln, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home