6,241

North Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    19 Glenmore Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,540

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ieraci KW Platform

    19 Glenmore Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /48

      Est $284,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 Bloomingrove Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      562 Bloomingrove Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    41 Atlantic Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,452

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Gross Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    41 Atlantic Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /12

      Est $212,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sunset Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      8 Sunset Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy VanWormer Reliable Properties

  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4051 Ny Highway 43, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,030

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    4051 Ny Highway 43, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /13

      Est $251,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Locust St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Locust St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,090
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Joy Rupinski Bicentennial Realty

  • /71

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2 Kimberly Cir, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,041

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    2 Kimberly Cir, Troy, NY 12180
    • /42

      Est $532,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      430 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    95 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,677

    Last Listing Agent Cindy McMahon Hunt Real Estate ERA

    95 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /42

      Est $426,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Zelenke Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      27 Zelenke Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Alber Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /48

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    20 Woodland Hill Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ward KW Platform

    20 Woodland Hill Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /34

      Est $375,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Snyders Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      265 Snyders Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18 Mountainview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,611

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    18 Mountainview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /96

      Est $893,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Lape Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      202 Lape Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Ryan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    178 Pershing Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,822

    Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    178 Pershing Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /55

      Est $610,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Heritage Hills Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6 Heritage Hills Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Seeberger C C S Realty Group

  • /35

    $294,701

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    152 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,375

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    152 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180
    • /39

      Est $256,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Elizabeth St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      25 Elizabeth St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Harrington Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /64

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    29 Francis Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,370

    Last Listing Agent Jaqueline Geraci Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    29 Francis Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /38

      Est $452,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Valley View Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      138 Valley View Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

  • /34

    $307,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    420 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,966

    Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty The Moffatt Group, Inc

    420 Whiteview Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /20

      Est $267,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Marion Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      156 Marion Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Foglia KW Platform

  • /77

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    12 Indian Pipe Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,204

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clare Hunt Real Estate ERA

    12 Indian Pipe Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /37

      Est $252,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Marion Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      150 Marion Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    L1.1 Buckbee Rd, North Greenbush, NY 12180

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $39,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brodi DiBuono Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    L1.1 Buckbee Rd, North Greenbush, NY 12180
    • /31

      Est $402,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Woodside Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15 Woodside Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Iorio Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    33 Russell Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $396,788

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    33 Russell Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /46

      Est $310,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lucille Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1 Lucille Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,096
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Selena Skiba Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /42

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    295 W Sand Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1829

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,249

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brinke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    295 W Sand Lake Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198
    • /34

      Est $352,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crescent Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5 Crescent Terrace, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

  • /43

    $392,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    102 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,662

102 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /52

      Est $508,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Mayfair Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Mayfair Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /49

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    434 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,333

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    434 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /25

      Est $358,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Gardner Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7 Gardner Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8 Van Winkle Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,819

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Van Winkle Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /40

      Est $429,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Gardner Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8 Gardner Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hassan Khan The People's Real Estate Group

  • /72

    $585,622

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3102 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $310/SF

    Current Estimated Value $583,525

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    3102 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /32

      Est $305,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Powell St, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      23 Powell St, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $580,981

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3101 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,978

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    3101 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /32

      Est $314,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Belmont Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8 Belmont Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Devenpeck Devenpeck Realty LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home