3,360

North Haledon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    10 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Absolutely immaculate end-unit townhome in desirable Summit Pointe offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, large driveway, and an oversized walkout finished basement, with nearly 4,000 square feet of total living space. A dramatic entry foyer and living room with soaring double-height ceilings and oversized Pella windows create an airy, grand feel throughout the home. The light-filled

    Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    10 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Second floor apartment in 2-fam home. Lots of windows to allow natural light, hardwood floors and eat-in kitchen. Large walk-in closet in living room. Exclusive driveway with parking for two vehicles.

    MATTHEW HUDA HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    382 High Mountain Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 55 Hunter Rd S, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    55 Hunter Rd S, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,118

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET GREGOREK CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    55 Hunter Rd S, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 145 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $742,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      145 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Guilliani CENTURY 21 A.G. REALTY GROUP

  • /20

    $639,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    113 Stanley Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Nestled in a charming, storybook neighborhood, this delightful home offers warmth, character, and flexibility. A sun-filled living room welcomes you, complemented by a first-floor kitchen with pantry and direct outdoor access perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This level also features two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath.Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, ideal for

    GREGORY EARNSHAW COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    113 Stanley Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 66 Walray Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $683,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    66 Walray Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,601

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shiel Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    66 Walray Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 80 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $733,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      80 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy English COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • /50

    $878,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Welcome to 3 Skyview Drive in North Haledon's sought-after Summit Pointe community. Where low-maintenance living meets generous space with an easy commute to New York City, designed for effortless everyday living. The first-floor primary suite means single-level comfort when you want it. With soaring two-story ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and a private deck that gives you the feel of a

    Claudia Waldow Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    3 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 11 Melissa Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $810,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    11 Melissa Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,580

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Creamer PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    11 Melissa Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 4 Richard Scott Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $736,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Richard Scott Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4 Richard Scott Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSANA MORA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /6

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    69 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    A three Bedrooms with EIK with a Large lot, Close to the nearby Lake, Parks, schools, shopping and highways

    Jorge Souto Century ACV LLC

    69 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 45 Ballentine Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $648,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    45 Ballentine Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,924

    Last Listing Agent Masha Landkof Real

    45 Ballentine Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 656 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $533,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      656 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

  • /42

    $739,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    69 Magnolia Way, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Move in just in time for summer and enjoy resort-style living at Lakeside in North Haledon. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Belmont Model is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with stunning NYC skyline views. The main level features a spacious formal living room and dining room with hardwood floors and recessed lighting. A sun drenched two-story

    Cathy English COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    69 Magnolia Way, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 37 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,299,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    37 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,835

37 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 145 Ahnert Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $1,012,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Ahnert Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      145 Ahnert Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Elsaesser COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /28

    $949,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    64 Roosevelt Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Charming Center Hall Brick Front Colonial on an oversized lot. This home boasts a bright Entry Foyer leading to a spacious living room with custom bar, a formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with a center island and custom countertops and slider to blue stone patio. The expansive family room features a brick fireplace, vaulted ceilings, and sliders to a patio. The first floor also includes

    Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    64 Roosevelt Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 108 Forest Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    108 Forest Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,443

    Last Listing Agent SU ZHENG EXP REALTY, LLC

    108 Forest Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 31 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $848,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      31 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Pinto The Bixler Group, LLC

  • /14

    $632,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    119 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Tucked away on nearly 3/4 of an acre, this well-maintained Cape-style home offers rare seclusion and incredible potential. Freshly painted with refinished hardwood floors, this updated home offers a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath - ideal for single-level living or guests. Enjoy summer days in your own backyard oasis with an in-ground pool, and take advantage of the oversized one-car

    Riccardo Terranova COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    119 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 32 Rothesay Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    32 Rothesay Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,671

    Last Listing Agent Cathy English COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    32 Rothesay Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 20 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $714,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      20 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy English COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • /14

    $274,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $537,255 per Acre

    421 High Mountain Rd, Paterson, NJ 07508

    Vacant lot- Attention all investors and builders for this exciting buildable opportunity in North Haledon! This unique lot offers 0.51 Acres approved for the construction of a new home up to 3,200 sq. ft. Ideal for developers or investors looking to capitalize on a ready-to-go project. The lot has been environmentally cleared with soil checks and oil tank sweep. Don't miss out on this rare chance

    Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    421 High Mountain Rd, Paterson, NJ 07508
  • 66 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    66 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,313

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Seth Akar Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    66 Spruce Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 128 Glenwood Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $814,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Glenwood Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      128 Glenwood Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joana Bell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $1,999,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    45 Dietrich Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    One-of-a-kind luxury construction on a dead-end street. Every detail of this high-end home has been thoughtfully designed & upgraded. A grand entry welcomes you to the entry foyer leading to a formal living rm, formal dining rm w/ fireplace & a gorgeous chef's kitchen w/ high-end appliances, custom cabinetry & dining area. The first floor is completed by a family rm w/ fireplace, an office, guest

    Dawn McCullough UNITED REAL ESTATE

    45 Dietrich Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 296 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    296 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,446

    Last Listing Agent Henry Raymond UNITED REAL ESTATE

    296 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 103 Magnolia Way, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $723,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Magnolia Way, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      103 Magnolia Way, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent WENDY SILBER KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /37

    $629,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3 Peach Tree Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought-after Lakeside community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities. Step into the welcoming entry foyer leading into the sunlit living room featuring oversized windows, gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm

    ANTHONY JORDAN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    3 Peach Tree Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • /17

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    81 Roosevelt Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,581

    Last Listing Agent June Taglianetti Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    81 Roosevelt Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 2 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $857,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 Skyview Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY EARNSHAW COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

  • /27

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    21 Split Rock Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Welcome to this elegant traditional Colonial nestled in the desirable Reservoir Point, offering exceptional privacy on just over an acre of beautifully positioned property backing up to High Mountain. This spacious five-bedroom, three full bath home makes a stunning first impression with its grand two-story entry foyer, setting the tone for the refined interiors throughout. The main level

    Gregory Earnshaw Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    21 Split Rock Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 57 Laurie Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    57 Laurie Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,683

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    57 Laurie Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 175 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $760,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      175 Oakwood Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEISHA SINGLETON BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /2

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    45 Peters Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Spacious ranch tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, offering privacy and a desirable setting. This home features an open floor plan with a flexible layout and generous room sizes.The property presents a great opportunity for customization and updating to suit your vision. Please note, the home has known soil contamination on the exterior as well as in the basement.Conveniently located near

    Barbara Pagella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    45 Peters Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 45 Dykers Farm Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,080,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    45 Dykers Farm Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,437

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    45 Dykers Farm Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 122 Tamboer Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $951,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Tamboer Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      122 Tamboer Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • /30

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    23 Hearthstone Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Welcome to 23 Hearthstone Dr. Step inside this stunning Center Hall Colonial, beautifully situated in a desirable cul-de-sac in North Haledon. Offering complete privacy and serene sunset views from the front of the house, this home welcomes you with a gracious two-story foyer and a sweeping staircase that sets an elegant tone. The main floor layout is ideal for both comfortable living and

    LUIS GUZMAN MODERN REALTY GROUP

    23 Hearthstone Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 55 Bogert Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    55 Bogert Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,406

55 Bogert Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 27 School St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $590,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 School St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      27 School St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home