3,360

North Haledon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 36 Michelle Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $1,151,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    36 Michelle Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,309

    Last Listing Agent EITAN KARNI RE/MAX PROPERTIES SELECT

    36 Michelle Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 1184 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $1,135,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1184 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1184 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Cozzupoli Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 74 Hunter Rd S Unit 4, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    74 Hunter Rd S Unit 4, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gubb KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    74 Hunter Rd S Unit 4, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 42 Thornton Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $642,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Thornton Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      42 Thornton Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • 130 Tamboer Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    130 Tamboer Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,678

    Last Listing Agent Debra Tortora Christie's International Real Estate Group-Allendale

    130 Tamboer Dr, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 98 Central Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $810,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Central Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      98 Central Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito Century 21 Gemini Realty, LLC

  • 70 Highland Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 25, 2025

    70 Highland Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,899

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara

    70 Highland Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 1054 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $587,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1054 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rania Bibi RE/MAX

  • 47 Venna Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    47 Venna Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,808

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine 'Gerri Koch KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    47 Venna Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 32 Dykers Farm Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $1,088,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Dykers Farm Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      32 Dykers Farm Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Fuller WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

  • 6 Aspen Terrace, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6 Aspen Terrace, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferreri Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    6 Aspen Terrace, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 253 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $707,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      253 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Vasquez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 363 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    363 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,289

    Last Listing Agent Amed Din REAL

    363 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 207 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $653,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      207 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Riccardo Terranova COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • 234 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    234 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,377

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Taffin RE/MAX SELECT - Rockaway

    234 N Haledon Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 26 Peters Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $634,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Peters Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      26 Peters Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Pruiksma Mission Realty LLC

  • 54 Hunter Rd S, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    54 Hunter Rd S, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,179

    Last Listing Agent MARILYN BECKER GILSENAN & CO.

    54 Hunter Rd S, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 32 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $562,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      32 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Van Buiten Genesis Associates, Inc.

  • 9 Keiller Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    9 Keiller Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,260

    Last Listing Agent MARIA SCOGNAMIGLIO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9 Keiller Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 19 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $666,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      19 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yesika Marcano

  • 117 Graham Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    117 Graham Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,103

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Goyburu GOYBURU REALTY, LLC

    117 Graham Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 34 Marilyn St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $667,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Marilyn St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      34 Marilyn St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

    • 39 Marilyn St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $778,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Marilyn St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      39 Marilyn St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 7 Walray Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7 Walray Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,958

    Last Listing Agent BRIANNA RODRIGUEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Walray Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 48 Suncrest Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $627,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Suncrest Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      48 Suncrest Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan O'Connor Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

  • 15 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $896,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,352

    Last Listing Agent Christoulla Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    15 Linda Vista Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 57 Ridge Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $751,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Ridge Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      57 Ridge Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

  • 1258 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1258 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,756

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT - Oakland

    1258 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 18 Lisa Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $982,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Lisa Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Lisa Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • 1124 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1124 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,800

    Last Listing Agent Jose Gignoux UNITED REAL ESTATE

    1124 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 27 Harrison Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $493,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Harrison Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      27 Harrison Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • 28 Peach Tree Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $689,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    28 Peach Tree Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,602

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Krumholtz PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    28 Peach Tree Ln, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 793 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $620,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      793 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      793 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Helwani EXP Realty, LLC

  • 81 Edson Place, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    81 Edson Place, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,528

    Last Listing Agent sam Antoci A.J. Cali Real Estate

    81 Edson Place, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 725 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $602,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      725 Belmont Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen O'Connell Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • 84 Squaw Brook Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    84 Squaw Brook Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,665

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    84 Squaw Brook Rd, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 31 Clara St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $692,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Clara St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      31 Clara St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felix Mendez Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • 61 Dater St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    61 Dater St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,854

    Last Listing Agent EMILY CALISTRI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    61 Dater St, North Haledon, NJ 07508
    • 42 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      42 Overlook Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SALVATORE NICOSIA WEICHERT REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home