8,462

Homes in ZIP Code 91601

Section Image
  • /24

    $745,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    4821 Riverton Ave Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Rare Gem: Designer Townhome with Single-Family Feel & Low HOA!Experience the perfect fusion of luxury and comfort in this stunning and recently updated townhome. Tucked into an exclusive, quiet 5-unit complex, this residence offers the privacy and space of a single-family home with the convenience of low-maintenance living and an incredibly low HOA.Step inside to a light-filled,

    Jennifer Landon Landon Realty Group

    4821 Riverton Ave Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /39

    Starting at $1,696 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    11458 Burbank Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Welcome home to Twin Palms Apartments, where style and comfort meet in a prime location next to the NoHo Arts District. Enjoy modern interiors with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, double-pane windows, and hardwood-inspired flooringplus electricity and gas included for added value. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original,

    Twin Palms

    (747) 279-3589

    11458 Burbank Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5738 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5738 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,514

    Last Listing Agent Waseem Rabih Keller Williams Realty

    5738 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      11667 Chandler Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11667 Chandler Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Emanuel Keller Williams Studio City

  • /32

    $8,650,000

    • 45 Beds
    • 41 Baths
    • 22,880 Sq Ft

    5330 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    5330 Satsuma Avenue presents a generational acquisition opportunity offered for the first time on the market since its development by the original owner. Meticulously maintained and in excellent condition, the property reflects a long-term commitment to quality ownership and offers investors a rare, turnkey asset in one of North Hollywood's most desirable rental enclaves. Completed in 2005, the

    Michael Monempour Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    5330 Satsuma Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /23

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11015 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Swan Court Apartments is located at 11015 Morrison St. in North Hollywood, this community is convenient to everything. The resident manager is ready to help you find your perfect new place. The building is 36 units/3 story, townhouse style.

    Swan Court Apartments

    (747) 277-0469

    11015 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5845 Riverton Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5845 Riverton Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,791

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Zaw eXp Realty of California Inc

    5845 Riverton Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • 5223 Auckland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Auckland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5223 Auckland Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hill Equity Union

  • /16

    $7,500,000

    • 31 Baths
    • 15,314 Sq Ft

    5325 Denny Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    5325 Denny is a prime 17 unit investment property positioned in close proximity to the NOHO arts district as well as a major freeway corridor of the 101,170 and 134. Fully redone and upgraded with no expense spared, this luxury income property boasts on site laundry, a gated parking garage, a courtyard with outdoor seating and bbq. With recent high end upgrades, each unit has full HVAC, modern

    Jake Hurwitz Hurwitz James Company

    5325 Denny Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11459 Collins St Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    (747) 279-3328

    11459 Collins St Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • 5010 Cahuenga Blvd Unit 107, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $850,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5010 Cahuenga Blvd Unit 107, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,492

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Gray Keller Williams VIP Properties

    5010 Cahuenga Blvd Unit 107, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5060 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      • 14 Beds
      • 14 Baths
      • 6,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5060 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Weinberger Keller Williams Studio City

  • /7

    $1,489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,837 Sq Ft

    5887 Whitnall Hwy, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    5887 Whitnall Hwy is located in the heart of North Hollywood, a highly sought-after Los Angeles submarket known for its strong rental demand, transit accessibility, and ongoing redevelopment. The property is situated just minutes from the NoHo Arts District, a vibrant hub featuring theaters,restaurants, cafes, nightlife, and creative office space. Priced at only $165,000 per unit this

    Zohrab Dadoyan Equity Union

    5887 Whitnall Hwy, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /35

    Starting at $2,328 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5031 Fair Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    The Hesby Apartments in North Hollywood, CA, is located in the heart of the NoHo Arts District, situated off of Lankershim Boulevard in a tree-lined neighborhood. This ideal location is just steps to restaurants, bars, cafes, indie boutiques, live theatre and playhouses plus instant access to the 101, 134, 170 and the Metro Red Line. Our unique homes feature modern kitchens with flat panel

    The Hesby

    (424) 354-8233

    5031 Fair Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5245 Strohm Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $875,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5245 Strohm Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,210

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Bella Vista Estates Real Estate Group Inc

    5245 Strohm Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • 11419 Cumpston St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Not Listed For Sale

      11419 Cumpston St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11419 Cumpston St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Akash Saini Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

  • /20

    $569,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    11643 Chandler Blvd Unit 111, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Centrally located Valley Village townhome! First time on the market in nearly 30 years. This is a wonderfully kept and updated townhome located centrally in the Valley. Enter into the foyer before ascending the stairs into the graciously sized living room with powder room, gas fireplace and private terrace. Formal dining room off the light-filled kitchen with newer appliances. Ample storage

    Brandon Polley Coldwell Banker Realty

    11643 Chandler Blvd Unit 111, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /21

    Starting at $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    11476 Miranda St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY 10AM TO 3PM - CALL HENRYMove In special: $1,000.00 off the first month's rent only, on approved creditThis is a charming 2bedroom 2 bath. Unit is bright and allows sunlight to beam in.Unit comes with 2 parking spaces (tandem) in a gated garage.Amenities:Central Air/HeatCeiling Fan in Living RoomLaminate and Tile FlooringGas

    Courtyard on Miranda

    (747) 277-0519

    11476 Miranda St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /52

    $1,325,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4833 Denny Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,268

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    4833 Denny Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • /26

      Est $2,616,309 Not Listed For Sale

      5508 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 18 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 5,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5508 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Blaugrund Power Brokers

  • /58

    $2,400,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft

    5743 Case Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    5743 Case is a 2018-built, fully leased fourplex in the heart of the North Hollywood Arts District offering a 5.23% cap rate, $125,530 NOI, and seven years of proven, stable operations. Each unit includes 3 parking spaces, featuring a private side-by-side 2-car garage with direct access into the unit plus an additional space in front of the garage, a rare amenity that materially drives tenant

    Lauren Cearley Myunits.com Inc.

    5743 Case Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /35

    Starting at $2,336

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5416 Fair Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    The Gallery at NoHo Commons in North Hollywood, features one and two-bedroom luxury apartment homes nestled in the center of the NoHo Arts District in Los Angeles. Come home to a place that lets you be you. Flexibly designed to let you express yourself, while thoughtfully finished to provide you every luxury. Modern kitchens, light-filled interiors, and walk-in closets inside. A gleaming pool,

    The Gallery at NoHo Commons

    (747) 294-3801

    5416 Fair Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5232 Satsuma Ave Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $670,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5232 Satsuma Ave Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,426

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bono The Agency

    5232 Satsuma Ave Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • /2

      Est $744,311 Not Listed For Sale

      11323 Huston St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11323 Huston St Unit 1, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Sam Xavier Redfin Corporation

  • /39

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    10918 Morrison St Unit 3, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Nestled in the vibrant NoHo Arts District, this move in ready townhouse offers a prime setting within a gated community. Spanning approximately 1,640 square feet, the home features three bedrooms and three-and-a-half bathrooms, with a thoughtful layout and comfortable flow throughout. The main level welcomes you with an open living and dining area, highlighted by vinyl plank flooring and recessed

    Susanna Nagy Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    10918 Morrison St Unit 3, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /13

    Starting at $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    10455 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Cozy 2+2 - The Strohm Apartment Community is comprised of spacious and bright Studios, 1+Den and 2 bedroom suites with a modern design. Your new residence has comfortable large balconies, walk-in closets, new stainless steal appliances including a washer & dryer within each unit. The only item missing is your own artistic touch. NOHO District parking is not an issuing for Strohm Apartment

    The Strohm Building

    (747) 255-6033

    10455 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 10350 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10350 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,193

    Last Listing Agent Vinnie Salemno Equity Union

    10350 Mccormick St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • 4825 Craner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Est $1,178,879 Not Listed For Sale

      4825 Craner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4825 Craner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annika Johansson-Ford Paragon Realty

  • /53

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    10941 Peach Grove St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Rare North Hollywood Opportunity. Last time sold was 1974! Located just north of Camarillo Street and east of Vineland Avenue, this 7,703 sqft LAR3-zoned lot presents a truly unique opportunity in one of the Valley's most desirable areas. The value here is not only in the land, two well-maintained homes with abundant original charm already occupy the property, offering a range of possibilities

    Craig Strong Compass

    10941 Peach Grove St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /31

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    11152-11154 3 4 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    NOHO ARTS DISTRICT | HARDWOOD & TILE FLOORS | NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES Garden style building located in great neighborhood of the NoHo Arts District of North Hollywood. The units come with stainless steel refrigerators and range, dual pane windows, faux wood window treatments, and upper includes a small private balcony. The building is located North of Camarillo Street between

    11152-11154 Morrison St

    (747) 279-3202

    11152-11154 3 4 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 10832 Hesby St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $935,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10832 Hesby St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,334

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Meridian Capital Realty

    10832 Hesby St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • /40

      Est $1,003,996 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Morrison Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5006 Morrison Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Talin Amirian JohnHart Corp.

  • /13

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 6,586 Sq Ft
    • $9,589,947 per Acre

    5444 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    PRICE REDUCED! Only ~$30,000 per unit!! KW Commercial is proud to present an exceptional ready-to-issue (RTI) 46-unit, 100% affordable housing ED 1 development opportunity located in the heart of North Hollywood's vibrant NOHO Arts District! Situated on a 6,591 sq. ft. corner lot, this 5-story apartment project is thoughtfully designed for maximum efficiency and minimal construction complexity.

    Daniel Shamooelian Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    5444 Camellia Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5611 Fulcher Ave Unit 18, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    (747) 277-5658

    5611 Fulcher Ave Unit 18, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /36

    $1,053,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5638 Beck Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,605

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lower Compass

    5638 Beck Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • /28

      Est $1,088,930 Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Morrison Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5007 Morrison Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Klein The Bienstock Group

  • /43

    $1,245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    5841 Tujunga Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Amazing Fourplex! (Note: Primary Pic is an A.I. Simulation of exterior remodel, current condition pic in the photos). Incredible 8.65 CAP Rate possible! Close to everything and just north of trendy Studio City with ideal dinning and shopping amenities without the Studio City Price. Great investment opportunity, Huge upside for improved rents. All units currently month-to-month. Everything major

    Brent Hawker Brent Andrew Hawker Broker

    5841 Tujunga Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /21

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    11225 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Fantastic location near the heart of North Hollywood's Metro Arts District near theatres, schools, shopping, and array of restaurants and cafes. The North Hollywood Metro Rail Station, red line, is also nearby for easy transportation to Hollywood and Downtown Los Angeles. Inside your home at Morrison Apartments, enjoy updated and spacious living. Contact us today for a private tour.

    Morrison Apartments

    (747) 223-8057

    11225 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 4831 Sancola Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    $2,400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4831 Sancola Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,384,287

    Last Listing Agent Tina Damadyan Equity Union

    4831 Sancola Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
    • 5420 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Est $991,100 Not Listed For Sale

      5420 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5420 Camellia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Apr 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tara Fidanian Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home