47,311

North Hollywood, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    5232 Corteen Place Unit 7, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Stop Renting! Having a house! This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the first floor of this private secure community located in Valley Village The master bedroom has a very gracious size walk in closet and attached updated bathroom. The 2nd bath is also updated with a fresh modern look. Private patio is located just off the generous size living area. Recessing lights, New stainless

    Shirin Ataie Tabrizi The One Luxury Properties

    5232 Corteen Place Unit 7, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /35

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11424 Killion St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Application Fee: $62.00, effective immediately, non-refundable. Free application/credit check fee (conditions apply)Fully renovated interior units with Recessed lighting, New stove/oven and Kitchen cabinets, Wood grain floor. Select units have Balcony/Patio. Exterior building has been renovated and painted as well. Application Requirements:1) Two forms of

    11424-11428 Killion St

    (747) 977-8289

    11424 Killion St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 11473 Moorpark St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $747,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11473 Moorpark St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,677

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Locke Equity Union

    11473 Moorpark St Unit 2, North Hollywood, CA 91602
    • 10714 Toluca Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91602

      Est $1,091,444 Not Listed For Sale

      10714 Toluca Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10714 Toluca Ct, Los Angeles, CA 91602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Artinian The Artinian Company, Inc.

  • /58

    $1,095,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    6041 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    Private and gated, this North Hollywood compound offers exceptional live/work versatility and income-generating potential across three distinct units on an expansive, parklike RD1.5 lot. Located just a half mile north of the NoHo Arts District. All units will be delivered vacant, creating a rare opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or creative entrepreneur to customize the property to their

    Peter Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty

    6041 Cleon Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /4

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11865 W Magnolia Blvd Unit 17, Los Angeles, CA 91607

    This property located at 11865 W Magnolia Blvd features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,250 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is complemented by hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and microwave, providing convenient cooking options. Each bathroom is designed for functionality, ensuring comfort for residents.

    (818) 824-8494

    11865 W Magnolia Blvd Unit 17, Los Angeles, CA 91607
  • /12

    $3,450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10926 Hortense St, Los Angeles, CA 91602

    • 22 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 11,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Monfared Marcus & Millichap

    10926 Hortense St, Los Angeles, CA 91602
    • 11127 La Maida St Unit 4, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Est $580,164 Not Listed For Sale

      11127 La Maida St Unit 4, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11127 La Maida St Unit 4, North Hollywood, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayane Vahanyan Equity Union

  • /16

    $7,500,000

    • 31 Baths
    • 15,314 Sq Ft

    5325 Denny Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    5325 Denny is a prime 17 unit investment property positioned in close proximity to the NOHO arts district as well as a major freeway corridor of the 101,170 and 134. Fully redone and upgraded with no expense spared, this luxury income property boasts on site laundry, a gated parking garage, a courtyard with outdoor seating and bbq. With recent high end upgrades, each unit has full HVAC, modern

    Jake Hurwitz Hurwitz James Company

    5325 Denny Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /23

    Starting at $3,149 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    10909 Hartsook St Unit 5s, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    This community offers 2 and 3-bedroom apartments, each featuring 2 full baths. Residents will enjoy modern stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, wall oven, cooktop, and microwave. Each unit is equipped with a full-size front-loading washer and dryer. The gourmet kitchens boast stone countertops and custom cabinets, while the living rooms feature LVT flooring, and the

    Trevi Villas

    (747) 977-6829

    10909 Hartsook St Unit 5s, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 5305 Bellingham Ave Unit 103, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $899,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5305 Bellingham Ave Unit 103, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,159

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Apple Coldwell Banker Realty

    5305 Bellingham Ave Unit 103, Valley Village, CA 91607
    • 3668 Buena Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91604

      Est $4,247,219 Not Listed For Sale

      3668 Buena Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91604

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3668 Buena Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,093/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,540,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

  • /7

    $2,495,000 Pending

    • 8 Baths
    • 6,512 Sq Ft

    11508 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    Elliot Hassan NorthMarq Realty Services, Inc.

    11508 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /11

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4935-4941 Whitsett Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Step into the charm of classic Valley Village living at this delightful 16-unit courtyard community. Nestled around a lush garden courtyard, the building feels like a private retreat where neighbors become friends and every day has a touch of serenity.Unwind by the sparkling pool, enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry, and take advantage of your own covered parking space with extra

    (747) 346-8287

    4935-4941 Whitsett Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 13069 Strathern St, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    $960,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13069 Strathern St, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,866

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kramer Rodeo Realty

    13069 Strathern St, North Hollywood, CA 91605
    • /22

      Est $1,443,213 Not Listed For Sale

      11159 Sunshine Terrace, Studio City, CA 91604

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11159 Sunshine Terrace, Studio City, CA 91604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,484,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janette Monfared Marcus & Millichap

  • /29

    $4,094,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft

    4140 Kraft Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    Defined by craftsmanship and intention, this brand new construction and fully-gated residence on Kraft Avenue presents a refined take on contemporary luxury in the heart of the Colfax Meadows. Conceived with an emphasis on proportion and materiality, this five bedroom, six bathroom home features high ceilings, natural materials, white oak floors, and a spacious backyard. The composed open layout

    Taryn Keyser Compass

    4140 Kraft Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /17

    Starting at $1,335 Per Month

    • Studio

    10822 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Bachelor Studio Pricing: $1335.00 Deluxe StudioPricing: $1,605.00Security Deposit: $700.00 for all units on approved creditWelcome to Studio Village Apartments, a beautiful community with everything you need. We are unique. Amenities include Fitness Room , Community Kitchen, Club-room, and Laundry rooms. Relax in our inviting swimming pool, and Jacuzzi. We are

    Studio Village Apartments

    (747) 271-1838

    10822 Magnolia Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 13009 Lorne St, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    $825,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13009 Lorne St, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,701

    Last Listing Agent Raynell Janolino GPC Realty Group

    13009 Lorne St, North Hollywood, CA 91605
    • 6225 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91606

      Est $560,117 Not Listed For Sale

      6225 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 106, North Hollywood, CA 91606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Tursi Redfin Corporation

  • /35

    $718,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    10470 Riverside Dr Unit 102, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    Located in the heart of Toluca Lake, this recently updated condo features 10-foot ceilings in the main living areas and bedrooms—something rarely found in condos. The higher ceilings make the entire home feel much more spacious and open. Combined with recessed lighting throughout, crown moldings, and plantation shutters, the space feels bright, clean, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The

    Kevin Dijamco Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    10470 Riverside Dr Unit 102, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /23

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    11018 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    Great North Hollywood Apartment building well located off of Vineland near Studios.

    11018 Moorpark Apartments

    (747) 277-0316

    11018 Moorpark St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6051 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,227

    Last Listing Agent Karina Gudkova Beacon Realty

    6051 Colfax Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
    • 8250 Lankershim Blvd Unit Oak 3, North Hollywood, CA 91605

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 Lankershim Blvd Unit Oak 3, North Hollywood, CA 91605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8250 Lankershim Blvd Unit Oak 3, North Hollywood, CA 91605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

  • /28

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    10913 Whipple St Unit 205, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    This is not your average condo. Tucked away on the second floor of a classic Spanish-style building in the heart of Toluca Lake, this condo has been reimagined into a bespoke, Scandi-modern sanctuary. This 3-bedroom residence is defined by bright, open-concept spaces and highly curated, designer details. The Kitchen is a Masterclass in Design where the owners spared no expense. They created a

    Melissa Menard Compass

    10913 Whipple St Unit 205, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /7

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    6857 Whitsett Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    Bright and spacious two bedroom and one bedroom are now available! Freshly painted upper units, with new wood like flooring throughout, kitchen has new stove and range hood with a separate dining area just off of the kitchen. Bathroom features a tiled tub and shower. Great location centrally located in the heart of North Hollywood. Located just 1. mile from the nohowest shopping center!

    (818) 650-3837

    6857 Whitsett Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • /28

    $1,138,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5244 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,476

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bucalo Compass

    5244 Wilkinson Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /35

    $426,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft

    12830 Burbank Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Welcome to this inviting top-floor one-bedroom, one-bath residence offering a wonderful blend of comfort, privacy, and tranquility. Situated within a highly desirable community, this home enjoys mountain views and a peaceful setting in a beautifully maintained complex. Inside, an open and airy layout is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming living environment. Large windows and

    Dan Drantch Rodeo Realty

    12830 Burbank Blvd, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /35

    Starting at $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5555 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Move-In Special + up to $1,500 Off Move-In!Call today or visit to schedule a tour.Welcome home to NOHO 55 Apartments, NoHo Art District’s new luxurious apartment community ideally located by Lankershim Boulevard with easy access to the 170, 134, and 5 Freeways. Setting the standard for excellence in residential living, each of the expansive one, two, and three bedroom apartment

    NOHO 55 Luxury Living

    (747) 277-8474

    5555 Bonner Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /29

    $830,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    11210 W Lyon Ln Unit 16, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,500

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hernandez Real Brokerage Technologies

    11210 W Lyon Ln Unit 16, North Hollywood, CA 91606
    • 5653 Bakman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Not Listed For Sale

      5653 Bakman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5653 Bakman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Antonucci Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

  • /7

    $1,489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,837 Sq Ft

    5887 Whitnall Hwy, Los Angeles, CA 91601

    5887 Whitnall Hwy is located in the heart of North Hollywood, a highly sought-after Los Angeles submarket known for its strong rental demand, transit accessibility, and ongoing redevelopment. The property is situated just minutes from the NoHo Arts District, a vibrant hub featuring theaters,restaurants, cafes, nightlife, and creative office space. Priced at only $165,000 per unit this

    Zohrab Dadoyan Equity Union

    5887 Whitnall Hwy, Los Angeles, CA 91601
  • /16

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5510 Corteen Place Unit 1BD1BTH, North Hollywood, CA 91607

    Heart of Valley Village~NEW LUXURY REMODEL~ Gated building on a quiet side street, featuring brand-new hardwood floors, and expansive windows. Upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry, while the oversized primary suite includes a huge walk-in closet, bath with custom flooring. Redesigned double shower with floor-to-ceiling tile, and generous

    Corteen Place Apartments

    (747) 245-3956

    5510 Corteen Place Unit 1BD1BTH, North Hollywood, CA 91607
  • 4225 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $1,972,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4225 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,090/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,289

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Franklin Pinnacle Estate Properties

    4225 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
    • 5640 Bakman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Not Listed For Sale

      5640 Bakman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5640 Bakman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /74

    $3,199,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft

    12307 Collins St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    Welcome to this newly built, gated residence in the heart of Valley Village, where thoughtful design and refined finishes define every space. The main home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, featuring a light-filled open floor plan with strong indoor-outdoor connection, ideal for modern living and effortless entertaining. Interiors are finished with a curated palette of high-end materials, custom

    Natalie Kraiem-Levi Equity Union

    12307 Collins St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /23

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11015 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    Swan Court Apartments is located at 11015 Morrison St. in North Hollywood, this community is convenient to everything. The resident manager is ready to help you find your perfect new place. The building is 36 units/3 story, townhouse style.

    Swan Court Apartments

    (747) 277-0469

    11015 Morrison St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • /10

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6251 Alcove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,767

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Linares Option Realty

    6251 Alcove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
    • /33

      Est $898,552 Not Listed For Sale

      12401 Moorpark St Unit 302, Studio City, CA 91604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12401 Moorpark St Unit 302, Studio City, CA 91604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Jacobs RE/MAX ONE

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home