252

Recently Sold Homes in 02852

Section Image
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    139 Fletcher Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,130

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dantas RI Real Estate Services

    139 Fletcher Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /42

    $1,942,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    164 Atherton Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,206

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fraioli Edge Realty RI

    164 Atherton Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /36

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    851 N Quidnessett Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,577

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    851 N Quidnessett Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /46

    $731,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    63 Pendar Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,414

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bourque Residential Properties Ltd.

    63 Pendar Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /43

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    50 Roberts Way, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,748

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Chatterley CALDWELL REALTY LLC

    50 Roberts Way, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /45

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16 Weston Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,426

    Last Listing Agent Sue Moore RI Real Estate Services

    16 Weston Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /32

    $402,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Pettee Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,914

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ryan Residential Properties Ltd.

    5 Pettee Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21 Lake Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,277

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Levendusky Serhant New England

    21 Lake Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /22

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    29 Krzak Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sampson Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Krzak Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /28

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    43 Somerset Cir, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,594

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sweeney Real Broker, LLC

    43 Somerset Cir, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    40 Saw Mill Dr Unit 203, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,007

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Helfrich REMAX Revolution

    40 Saw Mill Dr Unit 203, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /13

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    20 Saw Mill Dr Unit 103, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Moran Moran Real Estate Group, Inc.

    20 Saw Mill Dr Unit 103, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /42

    $599,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    99 Peachtree Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Black Marsha Welch Real Estate

    99 Peachtree Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /49

    $1,005,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    27 Eagle Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,258

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    27 Eagle Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /14

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    15 Saw Mill Dr Unit 303, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,939

    Last Listing Agent Julie LeBlanc REMAX Revolution

    15 Saw Mill Dr Unit 303, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /30

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    138 Sauga Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,500

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnell BHHS New England Properties

    138 Sauga Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /28

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24 Bayberry Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,953

    Last Listing Agent Ann McCrory RI Real Estate Services

    24 Bayberry Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    127 Oceanwoods Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,830

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Danilczyk KEY Real Estate Services

    127 Oceanwoods Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /18

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    108 Shady Lea Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,559

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bienkiewicz Century 21 Guardian Realty

    108 Shady Lea Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6101 Post Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sampson Coldwell Banker Realty

    6101 Post Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    471 Annaquatucket Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,881

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Grippi Residential Properties Ltd.

    471 Annaquatucket Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • 55 Whisper Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    55 Whisper Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,598

    Last Listing Agent Beth Farrell Residential Properties Ltd.

    55 Whisper Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /38

    $709,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16 Kimberly Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,611

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    16 Kimberly Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /49

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    171 Haverhill Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,084

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Childress REMAX Revolution

    171 Haverhill Ave, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /40

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    72 Tomahawk Cir, Saunderstown, RI 02874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,798

    Last Listing Agent Steven Alviti Edge Realty RI

    72 Tomahawk Cir, Saunderstown, RI 02874
  • /15

    $393,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    86 Hancock Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,890

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Grady ELITE Property Group

    86 Hancock Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /27

    $549,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Seawynds Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,917

    Last Listing Agent The Stone Alliance Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Seawynds Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /47

    $516,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12 Collation Cir, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,918

    Last Listing Agent Lori Eley Residential Properties Ltd.

    12 Collation Cir, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /30

    $326,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15 Saw Mill Dr Unit 108, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,285

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Machado Heritage Realty Group, LLC

    15 Saw Mill Dr Unit 108, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /20

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    91 Fowler St, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,305

    Last Listing Agent John McCarthy Edge Realty RI

    91 Fowler St, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    40 Pilgrim Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,133

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    40 Pilgrim Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Fishing Cove Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,436

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wright Century 21 Limitless

    5 Fishing Cove Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /30

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    38 Kristen Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,783

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    38 Kristen Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    51 Gateway Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,527

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

    51 Gateway Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /37

    $644,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    46 Stone Gate Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,655

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Lila Delman Compass

    46 Stone Gate Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /28

    $407,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    132 King Phillip Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,759

    Last Listing Agent Omar Valerio Century 21 Limitless

    132 King Phillip Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /31

    $810,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    251 Wickford Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lawrence Lila Delman Compass

    251 Wickford Ct, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /9

    $96,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6101 Post Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    6101 Post Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    28 Ann Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,556

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fougere Real Broker, LLC

    28 Ann Ln, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /17

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    165 Scrabbletown Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,439

    Last Listing Agent M. Earl Adams Adams Realty

    165 Scrabbletown Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home