13,300

North Lauderdale, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1830 SW 81st Ave Unit 4107, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor corner unit located in the desirable Courtyards of Broward in North Lauderdale. This well-maintained condo features recent upgrades, modern touches, and an open-concept layout, creating a bright and inviting living space. Enjoy generous living areas and spacious bedrooms, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The community offers a range of amenities

    Jeremy Bennett Lifestyle International Realty

    1830 SW 81st Ave Unit 4107, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /22

    $390,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7307 SW 8th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,960

    Last Listing Agent Laurane Simon Keller Williams Realty SW

    7307 SW 8th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /13

      Est $391,738 Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Broadview Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6901 Broadview Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Scalia EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /16

    $429,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    6821 SW 17th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a new roof (2026) and air conditioning installed in 2019, featuring updates throughout and fresh interior and exterior paint. Located on a fenced lot, the home offers a spacious family room with ceramic tile flooring, a kitchen, and a dining area. A side yard is perfect for boat parking, and a spacious backyard provides ample outdoor space with plenty of

    Marlene Tamayo Partnership Realty Inc.

    6821 SW 17th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068
  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    809 E Palm Run Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,217

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morestin Realty Hub

    809 E Palm Run Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /20

      Est $369,415 Not Listed For Sale

      6520 SW 18th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6520 SW 18th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Seeber Krissy Llorca Realty LLC

  • /2

    $85,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft

    8100 SW 24th St Unit 307, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Welcome to your sun-drenched sanctuary in the sought-after Lakes of North Lauderdale! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers the ultimate 55+ lifestyle. Perched on the 3rd floor, this unit features a bright, open-concept layout with spacious living areas and split bedrooms for maximum privacy.Relax on your enclosed screened balcony, perfect for morning coffee or enjoying the evening

    Jonathan BJ Hayes Real Broker, LLC

    8100 SW 24th St Unit 307, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /33

    $367,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7201 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,568

    Last Listing Agent Taylar Shinn Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    7201 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /30

      Est $359,417 Not Listed For Sale

      6501 SW 16th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6501 SW 16th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Hardy RE/MAX

  • /17

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1830 SW 81st Ave Unit 4310, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    LOCATON, LOCATION! PRICE REDUCED! ALL AGES!! NO RESTRICTIONS, IT CAN BE RENTED AFTER CLOSING. GATED COMMUNITY, 2/2 SPLIT BEDROOMS. WELL KEEP COMMUNITY, TO MANY AMENITIES, POOLS, TENNIS COURT, LIBRARY, GYM, CLOSE TO PUBLIX, WALGREENS, EXPRESS WAY 95, TURNPIKE, FORT LAUDERDALE BEACHES RESTAURANTS. PROPERTY IN GREAT CONDITION!! VACANT.

    Miryam Miranda Coldwell Banker Realty

    1830 SW 81st Ave Unit 4310, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /18

    $510,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8105 SW 19th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,846

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Gola LoKation

    8105 SW 19th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /9

      Est $346,165 Not Listed For Sale

      6892 SW 15th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6892 SW 15th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shahar Tamsis United Realty Group Inc.

  • /19

    $689,999 Pending

    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    7810 SW 10th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Built in 1972 of CBS Construction and recently renovated with a 2023 Roof, this property features 3 spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment with title floor throughout in a fully fenced yard. This triplex is collecting over $68,000 annually while landlord pays only for water and tenants pay for electricity. This Well Priced triplex is ideal for both seasoned investors and strategic

    Wendy Pierre BAWONS Properties, Inc

    7810 SW 10th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1611 SW 63rd Terrace, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,980

    Last Listing Agent Rosario Gracequi De Lugardo United Realty Group, Inc

    1611 SW 63rd Terrace, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /16

      Est $478,023 Not Listed For Sale

      6221 SW 15th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6221 SW 15th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Levin Compass Florida LLC

  • /12

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    7157 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Investor Special — PRICED TO SELL & APPRAISED ABOVE LIST PRICE. This is your chance to secure instant equity. Previous contracts were delayed due to probate, which is now fully resolved, and the property is ready to close. Discover this 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner townhome in North Lauderdale featuring a versatile layout with two bedrooms on the main level and a loft leading to a private upstairs

    Precious Smith Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    7157 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8170 SW 5th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,304

    Last Listing Agent Camille Neal Coldwell Banker Realty

    8170 SW 5th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /18

      Est $298,159 Not Listed For Sale

      6712 SW 18th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6712 SW 18th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Abed United Realty Group Inc.

  • /32

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    8204 SW 23rd St Unit D20, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Discover this hidden gem: a fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Bay Tree Homes. The main level offers an open floor plan with marble tile floors and recessed lighting. The bar-style kitchen with granite countertops flows into the dining and living areas, opening to a private fenced courtyard. Furnished and styled with Restoration Hardware for a warm, luxurious feel.The primary suite

    Jennifer Piche LoKation

    8204 SW 23rd St Unit D20, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /15

    $360,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5950 NW 42nd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,904

    Last Listing Agent Eyal Halali Gala Real Estate Services

    5950 NW 42nd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
    • /41

      Est $336,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Adventure Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1850 Adventure Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LARRAZABAL, JUAN CARLOS Global Luxury Realty LLC

  • /25

    $292,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft

    7171 Tam Oshanter Blvd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in the heart of North Lauderdale! This spacious home features an updated kitchen with an eat-in dining area, modern bathrooms, walk-in closets, and tile flooring throughout—no carpet. Enjoy high ceilings that enhance the open feel of the home, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Step outside to a private patio with

    Michael Haughton Rcandi Realty

    7171 Tam Oshanter Blvd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /27

    $430,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4460 NW 59th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,462

    Last Listing Agent Evan Braunstein Realty 100

    4460 NW 59th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
    • /11

      Est $373,999 Not Listed For Sale

      6231 SW 18th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6231 SW 18th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Llanes Lifestyle International Realty

  • /22

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    8040 Hampton Blvd Unit 306, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Stunning 3 bedroom condo, with direct lake views in a highly desirable gated community! Recently updated throughout including kitchen, bathroom, floors and paint. Expansive 1480 sqft there is plenty of space for everyone, and an extra large living space! Dedicated laundry room in the condo and tons of storage.The community offers resort-style amenities, including two swimming pools, a tennis

    Tiana Ponti Morales Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    8040 Hampton Blvd Unit 306, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /20

    $162,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    812 SW 73rd Ave Unit 8, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,565

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sun United Realty Group Inc

    812 SW 73rd Ave Unit 8, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /18

      Est $385,234 Not Listed For Sale

      6870 SW 18th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6870 SW 18th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Douglas Dominion Realty Group

  • /30

    $114,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    8120 SW 24th St Unit 103, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Charming ground floor 2/2 unit in a senior 55+ community. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Screened porch. Storm shutters. Master bedroom with walk-in closet. Option of an extended living room or 2nd bedroom. New Water Heater. Bright and spacious. Beautifully maintained Condo with private porch that opens directly onto lush greenery. Furniture is negotiable. Extra storage. Lobby secured building.

    Anwar Naamani The Keyes Company

    8120 SW 24th St Unit 103, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8000 Hampton Blvd Unit 301, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,810

    Last Listing Agent Damian Azambuya CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty

    8000 Hampton Blvd Unit 301, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /33

      Est $383,722 Not Listed For Sale

      6460 SW 19th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6460 SW 19th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,200
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Tordjman Flat Fee Florida Realty LLC

  • /15

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    2035 Winners Cir, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome with low association fees & FHA/VA OK! The primary bath includes a relaxing Roman tub, adding to the comfort of the first-floor oversized master suite, with two additional large bedrooms & a shared bath upstairs. This home features beautiful skylights that fill the space with natural light, creating a bright & airy feel throughout. Additional

    Nicole Lloyd Real Broker, LLC

    2035 Winners Cir, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7195 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,478

    Last Listing Agent MELKOY MASON The Pearl Realty Group

    7195 Sportsmans Dr, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /37

      Est $393,260 Not Listed For Sale

      6891 SW 16th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6891 SW 16th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Royanna Carbajal RLC Realty LLC

  • /30

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    8241 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Excellent opportunity to own a charming single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms built in 1975. It features a remodeled kitchen with granite counters and stainless-steel appliances. Throughout the house is 6" crown molding, 6.5" baseboards, and newly installed high hat ceiling lights and wood tiles. The roof was installed in 2024, and the house is freshly painted inside and out. The

    Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC

    8241 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /21

    $445,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7801 SW 8th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,211

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Atkinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7801 SW 8th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /22

      Est $354,113 Not Listed For Sale

      7020 SW 19th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7020 SW 19th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bibiana Pelaez Canvas Real Estate

  • /21

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    8140 SW 24th St Unit 215, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    2nd floor 2/2 corner unit in a senior 55+ community. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Screened balcony. Tiles throughout. Master bedroom with walk-in closet. Bright and spacious. Impact windows and sliding door. Furniture is negotiable. Extra storage. Lobby secured building. Clubhouse with gym, library and game room. Heated pool and tennis court. Maintenance includes water, fiber optic cable and

    Anwar Naamani The Keyes Company

    8140 SW 24th St Unit 215, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /17

    $380,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8110 SW 10th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,669

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    8110 SW 10th St, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
    • /27

      Est $380,742 Not Listed For Sale

      6241 SW 15th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6241 SW 15th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Anastase United Realty Group, Inc

  • /51

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    8030 Hampton Blvd Unit 502, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    Spacious 2BR, 2-bath condo with 1,350 sq ft of living space with lake views. Located on the 5th (top) floor, in a quiet gated, all-ages community. Walk in Closet. Laundry/storage room inside of the unit adds extra convenience. Resort-style amenities - 2 pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a fitness center. The monthly HOA is $522.58 Dorado Condominium Association and $125.00 to Hamptons West

    Alexey Kogan Florida Listings Real Estate

    8030 Hampton Blvd Unit 502, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home