4,192

North Merritt Island, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $736,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4678 Cornwall Dr, North Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $693,000

    Last Listing Agent New Construction Non-MLS or Out of Area

    4678 Cornwall Dr, North Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /140

      Est $1,738,767 Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Tradewinds Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4002 Tradewinds Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David LaDrew Real Estate Direct of Florida

  • /35

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $89,900 per Acre

    1324 Panther Ln, North Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Discover the perfect blend of productivity, privacy, and possibility on this beautifully improved 10-acre property. Fully fenced, this exceptional parcel is ready for your vision--whether that's a private country estate, working farm, or equestrian retreat. At the heart of the property stands a brand-new 6,000 sq. ft. pole barn complete with water and electrical connections. Agricultural zoning

    Marcus Truett MBT Homes

    1324 Panther Ln, North Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /84

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    470 Apache Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,225

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker One Sotheby's International

    470 Apache Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /46

      Est $958,683 Not Listed For Sale

      545 River Moorings Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      545 River Moorings Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Wright Denovo Realty

  • /22

    $137,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    355 Saint Charles Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Priced to sell ! Large 3/2 fully remodeled, New roof 2025, newer ac unit, new lifetime flooring, warm neighborhood. Close to everything, 5 minutes to space center, 15 minutes to Titusville, 15 minutes to beaches, and 10 minutes to central Merritt Island. space in back for Rv or boat.

    Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    355 Saint Charles Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /20

    $610,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    234 Loymer Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,898

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Rowe Blue Marlin Real Estate

    234 Loymer Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /45

      Est $368,699 Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Sea Gate Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3015 Sea Gate Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Grammer aReal Estate Service Team

  • /33

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    3372 Armen Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Whether you need a private home office, a comfortable multi-generational suite, or a welcoming space for guests, this nearly-new residence delivers. At the heart of the home, a chef-inspired kitchen awaits-perfect for hosting memorable gatherings. Situated in an intimate neighborhood just minutes from dining and shopping, this home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and daily convenience.

    Kimberly Dvorak One Sotheby's International

    3372 Armen Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $569,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4220 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,303

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Muchow COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4220 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /36

      Est $505,474 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Sunset Lakes Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      791 Sunset Lakes Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Kennedy Gulfstream Realty Group

  • /26

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3002 Sea Gate Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Completely remodeled inside and out, this move-in-ready home offers effortless Florida living along with proven rental income potential. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental with future bookings already in place, it's ideal for both investors and full-time owners. Inside, the home features a beautifully updated gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry,

    Bobby Freeman Compass Florida, LLC

    3002 Sea Gate Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /69

    $566,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    345 Lake Point Place, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,073

    Last Listing Agent Petra Appling Coastal Life Properties LLC

    345 Lake Point Place, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /32

      Est $340,523 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Priscilla Place, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      541 Priscilla Place, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rekab Blue Marlin Real Estate

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    350 Nice Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Vacant residential lot, in an established residential community. Perfect for a brand new manufactured home or to build a house on. Buyer responsible to consult county permitting department for permit allowances.

    Rob Napier Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Nice Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /58

    $495,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    191 Pinta Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,646

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cazessus Starboard Real Estate

    191 Pinta Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /14

      Est $528,811 Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Shuttle Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4030 Shuttle Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Morris Space Coast Realty & Inv. LLC

  • /25

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    4348 Sea Gull Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    PRICE REDUCED BY $15,000!! PRICE TO SELL!! Welcome home to your perfect lakeside escape! This beautifully maintained residence offers breathtaking views of one of the five peaceful lakes within this desirable 55+ Mobile Home Community. Enjoy serene mornings on the newly updated outdoor patio-an ideal space for sipping coffee, grilling, or unwinding with family and friends. The stunning lake view

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    4348 Sea Gull Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $593,300 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6295 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $581,028

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area Non-MLS or Out of Area

    6295 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /44

      Est $1,104,873 Not Listed For Sale

      5775 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5775 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wise Tropical Realty & Inv. of Brev

  • /35

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    3816 Sunbeam Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Welcome home to ''Sunset Lakes''! Great opportunity in this gated community 5 minutes to the beach! Enjoy community amenities including tennis and boat dock for fishing on the Indian River. This 3 bed/ 2 bath concrete block home offers split bedroom floor plan/open kitchen concept with views of the lake! Soak up the bubbles in your garden tub, 2017 roof, 25' water heater. Home warranty included!

    Gene Billero Billero & Billero - Beach Offc

    3816 Sunbeam Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /39

    $575,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    630 E Crisafulli Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,826

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rojas Redfin Corp.

    630 E Crisafulli Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /25

      Est $550,519 Not Listed For Sale

      5660 Joseph Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5660 Joseph Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /7

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 27.82 Acres
    • $68,296 per Acre

    0 N Unknown Pkwy Unit 1054184, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    This 28 acre property is situated in the middle of major space, air, sea, highway and rail corridors. Located 3 miles from the secure gate to NASA & Cape Canaveral Air Force Station on north Merritt Island . Ideal location for contractors who wish to build to their unique specifications & own their facility & land. The reinventing of Kennedy Space Center is happening now and notable companies

    Joe Kovac Kovac Real Estate

    0 N Unknown Pkwy Unit 1054184, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $591,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1463 Omega Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent New Construction Non-MLS or Out of Area

    1463 Omega Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /109

      Est $627,017 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Dalbora Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1430 Dalbora Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Rawson Coldwell Banker Residential RE

  • /7

    $165,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $67,347 per Acre

    6235 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Excellent opportunity to own land in N Merritt Island . Close to jobs , schools and shopping . Priced to sell .

    Heith Mohler Property Marketers LLC

    6235 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $712,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4747 Cornwall Dr, North Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF

    Current Estimated Value $717,071

    Last Listing Agent New Construction Non-MLS or Out of Area

    4747 Cornwall Dr, North Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /54

      Est $770,887 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Meadow Lark Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      925 Meadow Lark Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ellingson Ellingson Properties

  • /67

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    4381 Timothy Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Amazing 55+ gated community of Osprey Landing! 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2 car garage, CBS block home has incredible views of Rocket launches from nearby Cape Canaveral. The property backs up to beautiful wetlands that are connected to Sykes Creek, so you can watch jumping fish and beautiful birds from right your spacious screened patio that features an outdoor kitchen and beautiful stone flooring!

    Chris Arutt Premium Properties Real Estate

    4381 Timothy Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /15

    $550,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6275 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,248

    6275 Moonrise Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /23

      Est $504,336 Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Crisafulli Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      415 E Crisafulli Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Tillett One Sotheby's International

  • /42

    $710,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    5045 Hebron Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Welcome home to this move in ready Pool Home in Egrets Landing. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen which features a double wall oven, stainless steel appliances, expansive island seating, quartz countertops and glass tile backsplash. The kitchen opens up to a great room with 9' 4'' ceilings , crown molding and wood like tile throughout the living areas. The owner's suite features a

    Stephen Hachey Flat Fee MLS Realty

    5045 Hebron Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /33

    $462,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3723 Sunward Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,526

    Last Listing Agent Renee Boone RISE Realty Services

    3723 Sunward Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /46

      Est $445,783 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Northgrove Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      285 Northgrove Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Emery The Property Place

  • /22

    $79,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    345 Marseilles Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! This home has so much potential and will make the perfect starter home or downsizing home. Lots of TLC is needed but the bones are there and it is a great blank canvas. One of the rooms is oversized and can be split into two bedrooms. Large living space addition added to the back! Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Property is sold AS IS.

    Karissa Smith Kimco Real Estate

    345 Marseilles Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /25

    $564,300 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6352 Andromeda Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,667

    Last Listing Agent Brian Acri New Home Star Florida LLC

    6352 Andromeda Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Saint Charles Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      315 Saint Charles Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Marascio EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    111 Edgewater Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Escape to your private oasis on this beautiful .35-acre residential lot, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable North Merritt Island. This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a serene, natural setting, offering unparalleled privacy and tranquility. Enjoy the convenience of a strategic location with easy access to SR 528, making your commute to the Space

    Silvia Mozer RE/MAX Elite

    111 Edgewater Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /60

    $845,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7238 Preserve Pointe Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,297

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Phillips Blue Marlin Real Estate

    7238 Preserve Pointe Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home