4,193

North Merritt Island, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft

    3549 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    TROPICAL TRAIL VILLAGE, a 55+ Adult park. Call to view this COZY OASIS in a quiet park in Merritt Island, Brevard's SPACE COAST. Watch the many rocket launches from your front yard. This home is CLEAN AND MOVE-IN READY, a 2BR/2BA SPLIT plan home that is partially furnished (as pictured) with newer Kitchen Appliances, along with some home essentials. The exterior has been painted, roof resealed,

    Bunny Butera Sunset Home Sales

    3549 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /42

    $518,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1424 Omega Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Springer Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    1424 Omega Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /47

      Est $235,378 Not Listed For Sale

      4835 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4835 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /38

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    4745 Murcott Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Rare opportunity to own in North Grove! Concrete Block Pool Home. Stunning views of serene pond, fountain & community gazebo. Peaceful paradise in ideal location, quiet neighborhood. Light & bright interior. Living, dining, & family rooms flow into each other enhancing the open floor plan and yet preserving private niches of space. The family room centers on beautiful fireplace, & sliding glass

    Becky Schryer Pastermack Real Estate

    4745 Murcott Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /3

    $855,300 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4567 Cornwall Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,728

    Last Listing Agent Brian Acri New Home Star Florida LLC

    4567 Cornwall Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /66

      Est $815,863 Not Listed For Sale

      585 Apache Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      585 Apache Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Daignault-Ives Daignault Realty Inc

  • /26

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $342,890 per Acre

    3400 Spartina Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    An extraordinary opportunity to own a rare 4+ acre riverfront lot on coveted North Merritt Island, featuring 350 feet of direct Indian River frontage. This exceptional property offers the perfect canvas to create a custom-built waterfront dream estate in one of the Space Coast's most desirable and private settings. Set at the end of a quiet street and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the

    Tamara Crisafulli Denovo Realty

    3400 Spartina Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /2

    $745,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    679 Mandalay Grove Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,677

    Last Listing Agent Emily Merbitz KELLER WILLIAMS SPACE COAST

    679 Mandalay Grove Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /24

      Est $469,079 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Sunset Lakes Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      630 Sunset Lakes Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bear EXP Realty, LLC

  • /72

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    3233 Armen Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    Tucked away in the newer, intimate community of Armen Groves, this corner-lot residence offers privacy, nature and exceptional convenience in the heart of Merritt Island. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and TWO Bonus Rooms the possibilities are endless for home office(s) media rooms, playrooms or relaxing spaces. The state of the art Kitchen is a show-stopper with GE Profile SS appliances, plentiful

    Kathie Johnson ZOOM Realty Group LLC

    3233 Armen Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • /56

    $760,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    235 Northgrove Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,634

    Last Listing Agent Dana Saunders Real Broker, LLC

    235 Northgrove Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /43

      Est $597,355 Not Listed For Sale

      3381 Tipperary Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3381 Tipperary Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Kaps RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3334 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,162

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daignault-Ives DAIGNAULT REALTY INC

    3334 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /31

      Est $470,747 Not Listed For Sale

      772 Bantry Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      772 Bantry Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ Hobgood EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,060

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
    • /46

      Est $513,266 Not Listed For Sale

      3160 Water Oak Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3160 Water Oak Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Sortman Blue Marlin Real Estate

  • /81

    $920,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3982 Tradewinds Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,229

3982 Tradewinds Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /41

      Est $538,176 Not Listed For Sale

      3756 Sierra Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3756 Sierra Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeSantis RE/MAX

  • /17

    $638,700 Sold May 29, 2025

    6291 Andromeda Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $603,047

    Last Listing Agent Brian Acri New Home Star Florida LLC

    6291 Andromeda Ave, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /49

      Est $486,249 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Cheyenne Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      465 Cheyenne Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Loon Premium Properties Real Estate

  • /46

    $655,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4710 Hebron Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,886

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cholewa Blue Marlin Real Estate

    4710 Hebron Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /57

      Est $539,464 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Sunward Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3724 Sunward Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Golding Blue Marlin Real Estate

  • /45

    $565,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    275 Loymer Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,364

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ross Denovo Realty

    275 Loymer Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Baker Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      500 Baker Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Wright ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

  • /33

    $655,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    474 Loymer Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,436

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    474 Loymer Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /76

      Est $590,229 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Pine Island Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1250 Pine Island Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Akins Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

  • /25

    $328,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4009 Judith Ave Unit 28, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,612

    Last Listing Agent Gina Caccamo, PA C. Apollo Realty Inc

    4009 Judith Ave Unit 28, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /41

      Est $496,069 Not Listed For Sale

      4680 Comanche Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4680 Comanche Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rekab Blue Marlin Real Estate

  • /2

    $60,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    6490 Colony Park Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    RARE FIND!Your chance to buy a lot zoned for a mobile home in North Merritt Island. NOT IN A MANUFACTURED HOME PARK! You own your land! NO HOA! Bring your boat and RV. There is a partially built building and a singlewide trailer that are uninhabitable located on the property. There is also a concrete block shed. Just minutes to Space Center, beaches, cruise terminals, and shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Brown

    Florida East Coast Real Estate

    (321) 450-8428

    6490 Colony Park Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /47

      Est $637,515 Not Listed For Sale

      4056 Sand Ridge Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4056 Sand Ridge Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $681,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Burke Hart To Hart Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $99,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    340 Creole Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Nolan CREEGAN GROUP

    340 Creole Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /43

      Est $482,908 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Pinta Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      187 Pinta Cir, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arthemise Dempsey Coastal Life Properties LLC

  • /73

    $430,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3345 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,487

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Johnson ZOOM Realty Group LLC

    3345 Savannahs Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /50

      Est $498,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2920 N Tropical Trail, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josue Soto EXP Realty LLC

  • /12

    $150,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    690 Chase Hammock Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,569

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Crisafulli Denovo Realty

    690 Chase Hammock Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /6

      Est $283,853 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Grant Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      175 Grant Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Bohlin Real Broker, LLC

  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    470 E Crisafulli Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,806

    Last Listing Agent Henry Dearaujo Coastal Life Properties LLC

    470 E Crisafulli Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /81

      Est $764,730 Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Eagle Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5820 Eagle Way, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,999
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Harrell Harrell Real Estate

  • /51

    $570,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6720 McGruder Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,434

    Last Listing Agent Jill Avery Blue Marlin Real Estate

    6720 McGruder Rd, Merritt Island, FL 32953
    • /25

      Est $489,137 Not Listed For Sale

      743 Bantry Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      743 Bantry Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Lane Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home