2

North Norwich, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $10,258 per Acre

    172 Aurora Dr, Norwich, NY 13815

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the prestigious Aurora Hills Development. This exclusive, closed development offers a serene and secure environment, free from thru traffic, ensuring peace and privacy for its residents.Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood, this building lot is surrounded by other spacious lots, each approximately 5 acres in size. The natural beauty of the

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Collins

    Listing by Howard Hanna

    (607) 325-8835

    172 Aurora Dr, Norwich, NY 13815
  • /11

    $62,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $12,351 per Acre

    6512 County Road 32, Norwich, NY 13815

    Prime location 5+ acre parcel of commercial or residential land for sale. Owner financing is possible. Current use has been storage for a construction/contracting business. Previously, the lower buildings were used as horse stables and includes a 2+ acre fenced in area for hillside grazing. Unlimited possibilities with this versatile property. It can be a future build site for a new or modular

    Steven Brown Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    6512 County Road 32, Norwich, NY 13815

Home Trends in North Norwich, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$38,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$38,000
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$55,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
31%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home