13,259

North Olmsted, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    162 Vista Ct, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,364

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Torok Russell Real Estate Services

    162 Vista Ct, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /31

      Est $268,771 Not Listed For Sale

      24955 Doe Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      24955 Doe Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Goepfert Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /30

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    5678 Decker Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    UPDATE: Owner has moved the laundry up to the first floor, which makes seamless livng for those who prefer no steps. Step inside this charming 3 bedroom and 2 full bath ranch in a quiet neighborhood. Upon entrance, you'll be greeted through a quaint entryway with bright natural light. The entryway leads you into the cozy living room where there is plenty of room to spend time with your family or

    Shannon Bauer Find Home Realty

    5678 Decker Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5102 Andrus Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,678

    Last Listing Agent Tawfiq Oqal Realty Express

    5102 Andrus Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /21

      Est $383,810 Not Listed For Sale

      27647 Cottonwood Trail, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      27647 Cottonwood Trail, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

  • /46

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    30941 Pepper Mill Ct Unit 83b, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Prepare to be moved! Experience the perfect blend of elegance and ease in this stunning Cape Cod-style condominium, nestled within the highly sought-after Cinnamon Woods community. Offering over 2,200 total square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features three spacious bedrooms and an impressive 3.5 bathrooms. The main level welcomes you with an expansive, open-concept

    Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    30941 Pepper Mill Ct Unit 83b, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6617 Sutton Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,171

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Bloomfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6617 Sutton Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /33

      Est $322,986 Not Listed For Sale

      26563 Sudbury Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      26563 Sudbury Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Parkinson Deleted Agent

  • /24

    $94,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    25735 Lorain Rd Unit 210, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring brand-new flooring throughout, this home feels fresh, modern, and move-in ready from the moment you step inside.The updated bathroom has been thoughtfully renovated with contemporary finishes, creating a clean and relaxing space to unwind. In the kitchen, a stunning new tile

    Jenelle Curtiss On Target Realty, Inc.

    25735 Lorain Rd Unit 210, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /17

    $62,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25735 Lorain Rd Unit 224, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,732

    Last Listing Agent Jen Farkas Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    25735 Lorain Rd Unit 224, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /19

      Est $315,207 Not Listed For Sale

      4537 Michael Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4537 Michael Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /21

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    3957 Woodpark Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Investor special! Great rehab opportunity on this spacious split-level single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath. The primary suite includes a private full bathroom. Property offers strong potential for renovation and vale add improvements. Convenient layout with generous living space and attached amenities.

    Nancy Noubani Howard Hanna

    3957 Woodpark Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    27609 Laurell Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,048

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Elswick Salm Howard Hanna

    27609 Laurell Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /27

      Est $300,131 Not Listed For Sale

      26838 Hyannisport Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      26838 Hyannisport Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bielinski RE/MAX Revealty

  • /47

    $392,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    27974 Sanders Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-full bath home in a desirable North Olmsted location! This home offers plenty of room to spread out with a finished basement providing additional living and entertaining space. The large 3-car attached garage offers excellent storage and convenience. Step outside to a fillu fenced backyard designed for entertaining, featuring both a gazebo and

    Sara Difranco RE/MAX Results

    27974 Sanders Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5833 Stearns Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,988

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kilbane EXP Realty, LLC.

    5833 Stearns Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /31

      Est $311,381 Not Listed For Sale

      4259 Danberry Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4259 Danberry Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wilson Keller Williams Citywide

  • /28

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    6230 Somerset Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to 6230 Somerset Drive, located in the highly desirable Bretton Ridge community in North Olmsted. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,977 square feet of perfectly designed living space with room for everyone in the family to enjoy. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, a formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living space. The

    Matthew Ditlevson Russell Real Estate Services

    6230 Somerset Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4054 Clague Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,947

    Last Listing Agent Layla George-Khouri Howard Hanna

    4054 Clague Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /35

      Est $369,584 Not Listed For Sale

      27384 Blossom Blvd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      27384 Blossom Blvd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gilbert The Holden Agency

  • /21

    $112,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    4948 Grace Rd Unit 127, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this highly sought-after condo in the desirable Tudor House community! This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath unit offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with neutral paint and carpeting throughout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an inviting atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. The updated primary bath adds a modern touch, while ample closet space

    Mary Ellen Hubach Howard Hanna

    4948 Grace Rd Unit 127, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    24994 Florence Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,656

    Last Listing Agent Jason Parsons Howard Hanna

    24994 Florence Ave, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /24

      Est $297,001 Not Listed For Sale

      24979 Doe Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      24979 Doe Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Yoshizawa Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    12B Willow Woods Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Dupliex Cape, To be built, 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 story style with open floor plan layout featuring vaulted ceiling in Family Room, large entertainment island in Kitchen, Mud Room, Laundry Room, attached 2 car Garage, 1st floor Primary Bedroom, 1st floor office/den/flex room. Second floor loft, 2 additional Bedrooms and Full Bath. Landscaping (by HOA) and patio included. Options still available to add

    John Chandler Howard Hanna

    12B Willow Woods Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /20

    $290,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    25077 Doe Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,668

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Funk Keller Williams Elevate

    25077 Doe Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /30

      Est $277,394 Not Listed For Sale

      3696 W 230th St, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3696 W 230th St, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $349,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    6486 Charles Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch style home located on a quiet dead end street minutes away from Great Northern Mall, Restaurants and more. This stunning home offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan and exceptional finishes throughout. The inviting, spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and stunning kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Mike Kackloudis RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    6486 Charles Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /13

    $152,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    22958 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 202, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,139

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    22958 Maple Ridge Rd Unit 202, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /32

      Est $277,588 Not Listed For Sale

      3946 Eleanor Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3946 Eleanor Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Devorace RE/MAX

  • /42

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    28523 Holly Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in desirable Olmsted Township! Featuring newer flooring throughout, stylishly renovated bathrooms, and an updated kitchen, this home is move-in ready and full of charm. Enjoy a large, private yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or making your own outdoor oasis. A truly beautiful home you won’t want to miss!

    Nicole Ward Real of Ohio

    28523 Holly Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    23785 Maple Ridge Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,628

    Last Listing Agent Cathy LeSueur Howard Hanna

    23785 Maple Ridge Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /44

      Est $351,056 Not Listed For Sale

      29489 Dorchester Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      29489 Dorchester Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Damm Keller Williams Elevate

  • /21

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    6186 Wild Oak Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to 6186 Wild Oak Dr, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desired Timber Trail community of North Olmsted. This home offers a wonderful layout featuring a large living room and dining room with high ceilings, leading into an inviting updated kitchen with newer appliances and an eat in area overlooking the patio slider to the spacious, fenced in backyard.

    Hasan Saleh Encompass Ohio Realty

    6186 Wild Oak Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /50

    $257,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3723 W 232nd St, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,770

    Last Listing Agent Darren Mancuso EXP Realty, LLC.

    3723 W 232nd St, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /46

      Est $311,051 Not Listed For Sale

      4384 Bentley Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4384 Bentley Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Humenik RE/MAX

  • /47

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft

    5643 Park Ridge Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome Spring to this distinguished North Olmsted ranch offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of refined one-level living with a stunning sun-drenched Family Room highlighted by two 6-ft sliders, Anderson windows, and a gas fireplace. A custom picture window captures views of the private, fenced-in yard with gazebo and ponds. The outdoor space offers incredible gardens creating a peaceful oasis along with

    Lisa Biesiadecki Howard Hanna

    5643 Park Ridge Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /39

    $133,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4849 Grace Rd Unit 111, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,516

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Frederico RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    4849 Grace Rd Unit 111, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /21

      Est $229,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3338 Clague Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3338 Clague Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dunlavey Deleted Agent

  • /7

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This home has great potential. The property could be used as a rental. Needs some TLC. Contact lister for more information. Zoned commercial.

    Rich Barber Howard Hanna

    Unlisted Address
  • /45

    $330,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6721 Bretton Ridge Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,109

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    6721 Bretton Ridge Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home