13,259

North Olmsted, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $311,917 Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Dorothy Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5801 Dorothy Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Foster Classic Realty Group, Inc.

  • /20

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    29A Willow Woods Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    To be built Duplex Cape Cod Plan with open floor plan layout featuring vaulted ceiling in Family Room, large entertainment island in Kitchen, Mud room, Laundry room, attached 2 car Garage, 2 Bedrooms Down, Unfinished future 2nd floor expansion space with rough in for future 2 bedrooms, loft, and full bath. Landscaping (by HOA) and patio included. Options still available to add to the build are:

    John Chandler Howard Hanna

    29A Willow Woods Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /19

    $356,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    27475 Edgepark Blvd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,563

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pisco Howard Hanna

    27475 Edgepark Blvd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /33

      Est $426,978 Not Listed For Sale

      23267 Sharon Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      23267 Sharon Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tepfenhart JMG Ohio

  • /50

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    26475 Sudbury Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    This move-in ready home is the perfect fit for first-time home buyers or anyone looking for more space for a growing family. Offering both comfort and convenience, it is ready for you to settle in and make it your own. Located in a welcoming neighborhood featuring a community pool and playground, you'll enjoy built-in amenities just steps from your door. Plus, you're just minutes from shopping,

    Julie Salnajs Civitas Real Estate Group

    26475 Sudbury Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /23

    $79,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3675 Clague Rd Unit 312, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,234

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Logue $2100$ Realty Sellers Choice,

    3675 Clague Rd Unit 312, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /13

      Est $318,427 Not Listed For Sale

      23275 Woodview Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23275 Woodview Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /11

    $127,000 Open Thu 5PM - 7PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    3944 Brendan Ln Unit G508, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with modern finishes and functional upgrades throughout. Brand new flooring throughoutFresh paint in every roomFully updated kitchen with new countertops and finishesRenovated bathrooms with modern fixtures and stylingNew trim and updated detailing throughout the homeIn-suite

    Muhammed Sulieman Real of Ohio

    3944 Brendan Ln Unit G508, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3675 Clague Rd Unit 302, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,864

    Last Listing Agent Noureddine Chehade EXP Realty, LLC.

    3675 Clague Rd Unit 302, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /25

      Est $279,879 Not Listed For Sale

      30790 Jasmine Ct Unit 64A, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      30790 Jasmine Ct Unit 64A, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Martin Howard Hanna

  • /19

    $127,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    4179 Columbia Rd Unit 217, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to this cozy second-floor unit at the desirable Olmsted Park Condominiums in lovely North Olmsted. This well-maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers the convenience of being a direct line down the hall from the 4179 entrance. If elevator access is preferred, enter the main entrance and head up to the 2nd floor with ease. This unit is fresh, clean, and fully functional with optional

    Katie Foxx Middaugh Keller Williams Citywide

    4179 Columbia Rd Unit 217, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    26839 Fairfax Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,258

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dargay RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    26839 Fairfax Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /26

      Est $185,980 Not Listed For Sale

      23280 Marion Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23280 Marion Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bev Montgomery Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $450,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft

    29575 Dorchester Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to 29575 Dorchester Dr—an exceptional Cape Cod tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Bretton Ridge community of North Olmsted. Offering over 3600+ sq ft of finished living space, this 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home delivers the space, layout, and updates today’s buyers are searching for. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens into a seamless, open-concept family room and

    James Cvitkovich Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    29575 Dorchester Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    31022 Lily Ln Unit 84A, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,585

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Ohlin Howard Hanna

    31022 Lily Ln Unit 84A, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /42

      Est $352,140 Not Listed For Sale

      5409 Dorothy Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5409 Dorothy Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phillips Redfin Real Estate Corporation

  • /37

    $439,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft

    4499 Dover Center Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind property where privacy, charm, and functionality come together on a beautifully wooded 1+ acre lot.From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the thoughtfully designed layout and meticulously landscaped grounds with beautiful lighting that make this home stand out. The backyard is a private retreat—featuring an expansive natural stone patio perfect for

    Abby Miller Russell Real Estate Services

    4499 Dover Center Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /42

    $298,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    23904 Amesbury Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,203

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    23904 Amesbury Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /16

      Est $248,913 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Vista Cir, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      244 Vista Cir, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $94,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    25735 Lorain Rd Unit 426, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Completely renovated 2-bedroom condo offering a true move-in-ready experience. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with all new finishes throughout. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen, updated bath, new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, and updated mechanicals. Every detail has been carefully selected to create a fresh, stylish, and low-maintenance living space. Nothing to do

    Jenelle Curtiss On Target Realty, Inc.

    25735 Lorain Rd Unit 426, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /16

    $152,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    25320 Clubside Dr Unit 6, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Francis Russell Real Estate Services

    25320 Clubside Dr Unit 6, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /35

      Est $324,099 Not Listed For Sale

      3962 Winton Park Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3962 Winton Park Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Lucien Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /45

    $284,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    5933 Decker Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Home Sweet Home! Here situated in the heart of North Olmsted sets a 5 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2149 sq ft Cape Cod remodeled, move in ready with a 2 car attached garage! This home boasts an entire first floor with refinished wood flooring-Stunning! Freshly painted, Large Living Room open to the Dining area which is open to the newly remodeled Kitchen area. The Kitchen features painted cabinets, new

    Diane Hogrefe Russell Real Estate Services

    5933 Decker Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /14

    $190,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4321 Clague Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,695

    Last Listing Agent Kelly MacCarthy Century 21 Homestar

    4321 Clague Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /27

      Est $340,187 Not Listed For Sale

      29496 Vita Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      29496 Vita Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bielinski RE/MAX Revealty

  • /29

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    26958 Hyannisport Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Located in the beautiful neighborhood of Sandy Ridge sits this 3 bedroom colonial on a large corner lot. Eat in kitchen, spacious family room with fireplace, living room with lots of light, office/den, and half bath - all on the first floor! Very open floor plan! Patio door off of kitchen leads to a lovely deck, perfect for all of your outdoor furniture and grill! Upstairs, there is an oversized

    Tricia Hanna Russell Real Estate Services

    26958 Hyannisport Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    25148 Tara Lynn Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,934

    Last Listing Agent John Donahue Put-in-Bay Island Real Estate LLC

    25148 Tara Lynn Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /44

      Est $310,123 Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Chadbourne Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6901 Chadbourne Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Enovitch Real of Ohio

  • /17

    $231,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    4506 Silverdale Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Step into 4506 Silverdale Rd, recently enhanced with fresh interior paint throughout, creating a refreshed environment. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances for efficient meal preparation and a streamlined aesthetic. A patio is positioned within the fenced in backyard, creating a secure outdoor area well-suited for various activities. This property includes recent updates and a

    DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4506 Silverdale Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4989 Greenflower St, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,333

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Zunt Russell Real Estate Services

    4989 Greenflower St, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /35

      Est $258,846 Not Listed For Sale

      28576 Holly Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      28576 Holly Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $389,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    6151 Sherwood Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Fully reimagined and move-in ready, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom home in North Olmsted offers approximately 2,396 sq ft of finished living space, including a fully finished basement. The home showcases a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and modern finishes, along with stylishly renovated bathrooms.Recent upgrades include new flooring, fresh paint, recessed

    Rami Ahmad RE/MAX Omega

    6151 Sherwood Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /30

    $292,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    30591 Jasmine Ct Unit 59B, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,435

    Last Listing Agent Amy McMahon Howard Hanna

    30591 Jasmine Ct Unit 59B, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /35

      Est $370,910 Not Listed For Sale

      26027 Byron Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      26027 Byron Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mooneyham Real of Ohio

  • /35

    $285,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    7281 Lilac Ct Unit 13B, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Welcome to easy living in the highly sought-after Cinnamon Woods community—where style, comfort, and convenience come together beautifully!Bathed in wonderful natural light, this spacious townhome/condominium offers an inviting and airy feel from the moment you step inside. The living room is a showstopper, featuring soaring cathedral-style ceilings and stunning Palladian windows that flood

    Rose Leininger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    7281 Lilac Ct Unit 13B, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /39

    $454,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6328 Hastings Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,407

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schneck Howard Hanna

    6328 Hastings Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /19

      Est $254,611 Not Listed For Sale

      24296 Maria Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24296 Maria Ln, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /25

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    28469 Windsor Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    Don’t miss this beautifully updated colonial in a sought-after neighborhood! Situated on a spacious .32 acre fenced lot, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers plenty of room to live, work, and entertain.Step inside to easy care luxury vinyl flooring that flows through the main living spaces. The updated kitchen is perfect for gatherings and everyday living, offering a functional layout that

    Jill Renee Hill HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    28469 Windsor Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
  • /45

    $368,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    29600 Westminster Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,190

    Last Listing Agent Gail Barber Howard Hanna

    29600 Westminster Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070
    • /28

      Est $297,089 Not Listed For Sale

      5806 Gareau Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5806 Gareau Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Matheos Keller Williams Citywide

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home