11,397

North Platte, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $267,640 Not Listed For Sale

      2810 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2810 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

  • /2

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1210 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Step into comfort and style with this wonderfully maintained home that’s ready for you to move right in. This home features a newer furnace (2017), water heater, and roof (2018). Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for a cozy place to call home, this well-kept property offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality. 24 HOUR NOTICE TO SHOW. SELLER IS A

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    1210 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /4

    $200,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2108 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,699

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    2108 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /22

      Est $134,621 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2610 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /6

    $209,200

    • Land
    • 10.46 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 State Farm Road Short Acreage E, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Flat topography, utilities nearby, ideal for residential or light commercial use. Currently in hay production, Short Acreage East presents a compelling opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte. Situated on the southern edge of the city, this property features valuable frontage along W.

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    0 State Farm Road Short Acreage E, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /22

    $440,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4213 Bretwood Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,383

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Schall-Hinds GATEWAY REALTY

    4213 Bretwood Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /28

      Est $258,713 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Cedarberry Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      909 Cedarberry Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 20, 2024

• /41

    $1,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,840 Sq Ft

    4306 Twin Rivers Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    The Ultimate Live-Work-Play Space! This one-of-a-kind property has it all under one roof—spacious office and conference room, a stunning residential wing with three private bedrooms, five bathrooms, and not one, but three inviting living areas! Need more space? You'll love the bonus rooms perfect for a private office, game room, or guest suite. The jaw-dropping 68x78’ attached garage/workshop

    TEAM FRAME & MOORE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    4306 Twin Rivers Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /4

    $33,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1909 Iron Eagle Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $103,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

1909 Iron Eagle Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /9

      Est $267,541 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Union Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      801 Union Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA EDWARDS GATEWAY REALTY

  • /2

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    3402 Tyler Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    ON HOLD UNTIL 05/15/2026. WONDERFUL TWO STORY HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION!

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    3402 Tyler Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /28

    $157,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    516 W 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,570/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,534

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schurr COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    516 W 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /9

      Est $208,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 W Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1121 W Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher GATEWAY REALTY

  • /20

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    2210 W Leota St, North Platte, NE 69101

    This stately home in a highly sought-after location offers timeless beauty and modern comfort. Featuring three bedrooms and 2 well-appointed baths, it also boasts a bright sunroom perfect for relaxing year-round. Step outside to a large backyard and spacious deck ideal for entertaining and a second story deck that overlooks the beautifully open outdoor space. NEW CLASS 3 SHINGLE!

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    2210 W Leota St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /5

    $188,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    621 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,670

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Banzhaf PLATINUM REALTY LLC

    621 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /28

      Est $224,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 W Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1311 W Philip Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /4

    $2,300,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,925 Sq Ft

    TBD Windmill Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    Your Dream Home to be built! For a preview of what’s coming, take a look at 276 & 296 S Sagebrush Trail — the standard of excellence you can expect here. Crafted with higher-end materials and uncompromising attention to detail, this home will be built from the ground up just for you. Inside, you’ll enjoy a chef’s kitchen with double the appliances, plus a second kitchen/pantry for added

    TEAM FRAME & MOORE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    TBD Windmill Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /17

    $950,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4004 W 14th St Unit 4005 RODEO RD, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,826

    Last Listing Agent Joy Epler COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    4004 W 14th St Unit 4005 RODEO RD, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /21

      Est $139,939 Not Listed For Sale

      615 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      615 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Robinson COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /14

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft

    205 Mill Isle Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    Get ready for the LAKE! Baby its cold outside BUT you will be happy you purchased this for SUMMER time! Perfect cabin for you to share and make many memories! or you can enjoy the upper deck for beautiful views of the lake with just you & your cup of coffee or maybe an evening cocktail or mocktail! split heating/cooling units(3) installed 2023. Efis (maintenance free),soffit and facia new in

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    205 Mill Isle Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    702 Cedarberry Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,193

    Last Listing Agent Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    702 Cedarberry Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /33

      Est $261,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Bel Aire Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1108 Bel Aire Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TEAM WHITSON & HOSMER GATEWAY REALTY

  • /2

    $885,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,400 Sq Ft

    3801 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Welcome to the Tri-Plex’s at Village Park Flats, North Platte’s Newest Subdivision built by NuHaven Builders. Discover an incredible investment opportunity with this newly constructed Tri-Plex property, offering three spacious and modern units ready for immediate rental income. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and have all been thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes. Units

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    3801 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /23

    $154,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    815 E 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,012

    Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    815 E 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /14

      Est $224,048 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Grande Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1301 Grande Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • May 19, 2023

• /10

    $605,750

    • Land
    • 23.91 Acres
    • $25,335 per Acre

    0 Unit Lot, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Approx. 1,226 feet of direct frontage, potential for a frontage road and subdivision into multiple commercial parcels. Buffalo Frontage Lot presents a rare chance to invest in the future of North Platte, located in a proven growth corridor on the citys southern edge. This 23.91 acre parcel offers

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    0 Unit Lot, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /45

    $445,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9009 Maloney Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,910

9009 Maloney Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /19

      Est $258,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Grande Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1201 Grande Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN HOOVER COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /16

    $140,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    614 N Jefferson Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    Wonderfully updated bungalow currently being used as an investment property w/ current tenant & great rental history. The home has a unique flex room w/ closet adjoining the primary bedroom that would make the perfect nursery, office or 3rd sleeping area. Recent updates include new roof, windows, siding, interior/exterior doors, flooring, drywall & new light fixtures all in 2022. Kitchen &

    SAM FHUERE GATEWAY REALTY

    614 N Jefferson Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /4

    $200,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4033 S Homestead Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,778

    Last Listing Agent Judy Splitt GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    4033 S Homestead Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1409 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CINDY CHESLEY COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /17

    $270,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    1220 W 15th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    NEW CONSTRUCTION AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE! YARD WILL BE SEEDED AND FENCED WITH AUTOMATIC SPRINKLERS. FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN WITH AN OPEN CONCEPT, MASTER BEDROOM HAS WALKIN CLOSET AND MASTER BATH WITH 2 SINKS.

    Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    1220 W 15th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /8

    $23,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    802 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $176,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,651

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY JOHNSON CIRCLE J REAL ESTATE

    802 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /7

      Est $103,692 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1521 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMES SHORES NEBRASKA REALTY

  • /14

    $240,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    2802 Wright Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    Lovely home with two bedrooms on the main level. Primary ensuite with large walk-in closet, and an even larger bath with walk-in tiled shower.The lucky new owner will enjoy the high ceiling in living room, updated kitchen, spacious rooms on 2nd level - complete with reading nook, fenced back yard and low maintenance exterior. Crafting table on 2nd floor does not stay.

    TEAM FRAME & MOORE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    2802 Wright Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $165,700 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1311 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,963

    Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    1311 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /21

      Est $136,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1409 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent 3 Non-Member Non-Member

  • /7

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    2819 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Great investment opportunity! This 1,104 sqft home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, an oversized garage, and sits on a spacious 0.34-acre lot. Perfect for a first-time home buyer or an investor looking to add to their portfolio! The property is currently tenant-occupied, and the seller would like to honor the existing lease through its expiration. Please allow at least 24 hours notice for all

    Shane Mauch Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    2819 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /23

    $145,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    220 W William Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,120

    Last Listing Agent Marla Cadena COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    220 W William Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /15

      Est $207,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1404 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home