11,397

North Platte, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1527 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $127,534

    Last Listing Agent 1 Non-Member Non-Member

    1527 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /6

      Est $238,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2208 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA HOSMER GATEWAY REALTY

  • /8

    $62,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    300 N Bare Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    16X66, 1997 CHAMPION MOBILE HOME RECENTLY REMODELED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM INCLUDING NEW WINDOWS, SIDING, CENTRAL AIR, DOORS, BATHROOMS AND MORE! MOVE IN READY, FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN, SUBJECT TO RED CEDARS APPLICATION APPROVAL. LOT RENT IS $513/MO. HOT TUB STAYS AND IS WORKING.

    ALICE VIEYRA GATEWAY REALTY

    300 N Bare Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /33

    $184,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    705 W 5th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,352

    Last Listing Agent GAYLE WHITE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    705 W 5th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • 721 S Dewey St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Est $186,295 Not Listed For Sale

      721 S Dewey St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      721 S Dewey St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DeeJay January-Jackson Great Plains Realty

  • /4

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    3919 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

    $10,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT! Village Park Flats welcomes you to unique, comfortable living; brought to you by NuHaven Builders. Experience contemporary comfort and convenience in this brand-new open-concept flat designed for effortless living. Each unit features a sleek, modern layout with spacious bedrooms, abundant natural light and high-quality finishes throughout. The maintenance-free

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    3919 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1220 William Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,469

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    1220 William Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /17

      Est $220,312 Not Listed For Sale

      715 S Chestnut St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      715 S Chestnut St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /32

    $410,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    1120 Miles Ct, North Platte, NE 69101

    WHAT AN EXCEPTIONAL HOME. COMPLETELY UPDATED WITH 4 LIVING AREAS, NEWER FLOORING THROUGHOUT, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NEWER COUNTERS, 3/4 BATH OFF THE UTILITY ROOM HAS BEEN REDONE, MAIN BATH AND MASTER BATHS HAVE BEEN UPDATED. PRIVACY FENCED BACKYARD IS LIKE A PLAYGROUND WITH AMPLE ROOM IF YOU WANTED TO ADD AN EXTRA GARAGE. CHICKEN HOUSE STAYS AS SHED. ROOF IS 2 YEARS OLD. QUIET CUL-DE-SAC.

    Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    1120 Miles Ct, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /34

    $210,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    82 S Allen Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,919

    Last Listing Agent Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    82 S Allen Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /15

      Est $124,553 Not Listed For Sale

      714 S Cottonwood St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      714 S Cottonwood St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,200
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

  • /38

    $3,292,650

    • Land
    • 205 Acres
    • $16,062 per Acre

    0 S Buffalo Bill Development, North Platte, NE 69101

    North Platte S. Buffalo Bill Development Frontage is a rare opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte through a strategically located, multi-parcel offering in a region already demonstrating strong growth and commercial success. Situated on the southern edge of North Platte, this property includes eight distinct parcels with frontage on both S. Buffalo Bill Avenue and W. State Farm

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    0 S Buffalo Bill Development, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    97 S Sherman Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,414

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

    97 S Sherman Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /20

      Est $192,005 Not Listed For Sale

      621 S Walnut St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      621 S Walnut St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Cadena COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /2

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    719 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY. DUPLEX PLUS TWO 2-CAR GARAGES THAT RENT SEPARATELY, AND SEPARATE RV SIZE GARAGE. 719 GARAGE RENT $350, 721 GARAGE RENT-$350, RV GARAGE-$300. CONTACT LISTING AGENT TO GAIN ACCESS AND SHOWINGS

    Shirly Kissinger GATEWAY REALTY

    719 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /23

    $157,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    907 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,230

    Last Listing Agent CINDY CHESLEY COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    907 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /14

      Est $85,331 Not Listed For Sale

      510 E F St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      510 E F St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Salas THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

  • /47

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    108 S Sycamore St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Vintage 2 Story 4 bedroom home has been thoroughly remodeled blending historic charm with modern luxury. Includes soaring ceilings adorned with fandeliers, gorgeous wood floors, formal dining room with original built in hutch and original pocket doors. The completely remodeled kitchen features new appliances, ample counter space and new cabinetry. Each bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with

    June Robinson COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    108 S Sycamore St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /7

    $75,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    414 E 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,658

    Last Listing Agent AMBRIA VIEYRA GATEWAY REALTY

    414 E 11th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /13

      Est $214,266 Not Listed For Sale

      517 S Bailey Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      517 S Bailey Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE YOUNG-FRIES GATEWAY REALTY

  • /15

    $115,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    912 E 10th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    CHECK OUT THIS ADORABLE HOME. UPDATES IN THE LAST 5 YEARS INCLUDE NEW FLOORING, BATHROOM AND BEDROOM COMPLETELY RENOVATED, KITCHEN BACKSPLASH, FRESH PAINT AND NEW ROOF IN 2020. THIS HOME COMES WITH ALL THE APPLIANCES AND A FENCED IN BACKYARD WITH A NEW CONCRETE PATIO TO ENJOY.

    Joy Epler COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    912 E 10th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    708 S Tabor Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,566

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Banzhaf PLATINUM REALTY LLC

    708 S Tabor Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 S Chestnut St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      520 S Chestnut St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Splitt GREAT PLAINS REALTY

  • /38

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    3518 Oriole Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    Why wait on a new build when this home is move in ready with so many upgrades! KITCHEN FARMHOUSE SINK & copper hardware & upgraded cooper faucet. INTERIOR/EXTERIOR CEILING FANS, BATHROOM MIRRORS, MASTER BATH GLASS SHOWER DOOR INSERT, MASTER BATH BARN DOOR to allow more space to design your space. WINDOW TREATMENTS, additional CONCRETE SLAB on the side of house, YARD FENCED with vinyl fence and

    Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    3518 Oriole Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /22

    $36,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2215 W 16th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeeJay January-Jackson GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    2215 W 16th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /40

      Est $183,484 Not Listed For Sale

      28 S Elder Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      28 S Elder Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

• /21

    $27,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3301 W 2nd St Unit 80, North Platte, NE 69101

    WELCOME HOME to this immaculate kept mobile home in the Red Cedars Community at Lot #80. This 1980 mobile home has been well maintained and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with 924 sq ft. The bedrooms are on opposite sides of the home with the living room and kitchen in the middle. The home features a furnace and AC unit for all the warm weather days. There is an updated walk in shower in the

    Brandi Housman Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    3301 W 2nd St Unit 80, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /20

    $220,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    301 S Carr Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,306

301 S Carr Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /12

      Est $217,286 Not Listed For Sale

      126 N Allen Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      126 N Allen Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN HOOVER COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /19

    $394,400

    • Land
    • 19.34 Acres
    • $20,393 per Acre

    0 State Farm Road Long Acreage E, North Platte, NE 69101

    This property is also available as North Platte South Buffalo Bill Development Frontage Highlights: Flat topography, utilities nearby, ideal for residential or light commercial use. Includes grain bin and irrigation well. Currently in hay production, Long Acreage East presents a compelling opportunity to invest in the future of North Platte. Situated on the southern edge of the city, this

    Jordan Maassen Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

    0 State Farm Road Long Acreage E, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1800 W D St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,447

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Salas THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    1800 W D St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /17

      Est $214,141 Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Willow St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      408 N Willow St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

• /30

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    3911 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    3911 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3911 W Redwood Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,598

3911 W Redwood Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /28

      Est $311,003 Not Listed For Sale

      43 S Bare Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      43 S Bare Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,021
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Epler COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /31

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    2106 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Welcome home to this wonderful ranch-style home! From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates and move-in ready condition, making it easy to start enjoying your new space right away. This home features newer windows, along with a newer A/C system. Step outside to a spacious backyard, fully fenced with underground sprinklers. As an added bonus, the washer and dryer stay

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    2106 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    804 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,600/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,718

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schurr COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    804 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /25

      Est $129,243 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2820 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /26

    $40,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    2821 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    1996 Manufactured home on a large lot with a 14x30 detached garage and a 12x20 detached garage. Property to be sold in current AS IS condition. Priced at current AS IS appraisal.

    CINDY CHESLEY COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    2821 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /10

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    711 S Maloney Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,929

711 S Maloney Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home