11,397

North Platte, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $434,392 Not Listed For Sale

      3411 S Bare Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3411 S Bare Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $4,050/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Rickertsen NEBRASKA REALTY GOTHENBURG

  • /23

    $100,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    13087 N Sandhill Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    Don't miss this opportunity to own 6.54 acres selling at online-only absolute auction-the property will sell to the highest bidder! This rural property features a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious 6.54 acre lot, offering plenty of room to expand, enjoy nature, or create your ideal country retreat. Whether you're looking for an investment property, a weekend getaway, or a place to

    Lauren Ourada Adam Marshall Land & Auction, LLC

    13087 N Sandhill Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1306 William Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,634

    Last Listing Agent Joy Epler COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    1306 William Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /48

      Est $689,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Sioux Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1102 Sioux Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /18

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    1907 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY-HAS BEEN A RENTAL PROPERTY THE PAST 9 YEARS-GOOD RENTAL HISTORY. ALSO A GOOD STARTER HOME FOR A FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. NICE PORCH AREA TO ENJOY AND RELAX ON. PLENTY OF STORAGE AREA IN BASEMENT. PRIVACY FENCE BUILT IN 2023. SEWER LINE REPLACED FROM HOUSE TO ALLEY IN 2022.

    Shirly Kissinger GATEWAY REALTY

    1907 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1116 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,296

    Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    1116 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /7

      Est $440,832 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Sioux Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      721 Sioux Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

  • /19

    $179,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    621 W Walker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    Comfort, convenience & value is here! This beautifully updated manufactured home sets in a nice, well kept neighborhood on a .34acre lot. There is a yard well & UG sprinklers (seller has never used and does not know condition. Two storage sheds and Rubbermaid storage in fenced back yard stay with new owner. All appliances stay. This home offers the updates you want with the affordability you

    GAYLE WHITE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    621 W Walker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1919 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,266

1919 W 6th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /13

      Est $333,179 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Tepee Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      121 Tepee Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hadley Golden COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /22

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    207 W Redwood Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    CHECK OUT THIS LOVELY HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION. LARGE FENCED IN BACKYARD, SHED WITH JACK AND JILL DOORS AND EXTRA PARKING. ROOF NEW IN 2022. TASTEFULLY LANDSCAPED WITH STAMPED CONCRETE AND UGS. COZY WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE IN THE FAMILY ROOM. SECURITY SYSTEM STAYS. PERMANENT EXTERIOR HOUSE LIGHTING STAYS. 2023 UPDATED BATHROOM, NEW KITCHEN COUNTER TOPS, FRESH PAINT, FLOORING, HWH, AND NEW

    Joy Epler COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    207 W Redwood Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /50

    $175,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    715-715 1/2 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE CUMMINGS GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    715-715 1/2 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /19

      Est $326,453 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Tomahawk Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      902 Tomahawk Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,900
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Schall-Hinds GATEWAY REALTY

  • /41

    $799,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    240 Kingfisher Cove, North Platte, NE 69101

    Dream lake property situated on a premier lot overlooking Lake Maloney! New Hardie Concrete Siding and exterior stone in 2024. All new windows throughout. New flooring throughout the main floor. Quartz countertops in the kitchen. Wonderful living area with large windows. Loft area could be great third bedroom or office area. New tankless water heater 2024. Part of Dock stays with property, shore

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    240 Kingfisher Cove, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /12

    $114,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2306 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,055

    Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    2306 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /7

      Est $639,077 Not Listed For Sale

      6562 N Shore Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6562 N Shore Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /16

    $992,250

    • Land
    • 438 Acres
    • $2,265 per Acre

    00 Miriam Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    A unique mix of dryland crop acres and canyonland range make this property an attractive opportunity for both agriculture and recreation. Moran Canyon Combination is 438± acres, located in the heart of Elk Unit 5 in Nebraska. Although the land is not currently eligible for landowner elk tags, it is well known for its abundant wildlife seen throughout the canyon including elk, turkey, and deer.

    Tony Eggleston Agri Affiliates, Inc.

    00 Miriam Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /31

    $550,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14820 S Horse Haven Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,973

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hofstetter COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    14820 S Horse Haven Ln, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /21

      Est $318,193 Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Parker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3410 Parker Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /6

    $885,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,400 Sq Ft

    3909 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Welcome to the Tri-Plex’s at Village Park Flats, North Platte’s Newest Subdivision built by NuHaven Builders. Discover an incredible investment opportunity with this newly constructed Tri-Plex property, offering three spacious and modern units ready for immediate rental income. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and have all been thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes. Units

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    3909 W A St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    420 N Allen Ave, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,037

420 N Allen Ave, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /33

      Est $179,663 Not Listed For Sale

      321 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      321 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CINDY CHESLEY COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

  • /4

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    86 Preston Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    $10,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT! Welcome to the Townhome’s at Village Park Flats, North Platte’s Newest Subdivision built by NuHaven Builders. Experience effortless living in this beautifully designed zero-entry townhome that combines comfort, style and convenience. The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining and kitchen areas. A large primary suite provides a

    Team Perlinger & Jett THE 1867 COLLECTIVE

    86 Preston Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /11

    $192,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1602 Birchwood Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,975

1602 Birchwood Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /14

      Est $105,768 Not Listed For Sale

      520 E 12th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      520 E 12th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

• /22

    $247,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    1717 Alpha St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Welcome to this all-brick ranch in a prime location with easy access to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities. This home offers comfortable main-level living with updated kitchen and bathrooms that blend modern touches with timeless functionality. Step outside to a fully fenced yard featuring underground sprinklers and hydrants throughout, making it easy to maintain lush landscaping and a

    Aaron Vieyra GATEWAY REALTY

    1717 Alpha St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /2

    $270,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1202 W 15th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

1202 W 15th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /45

      Est $233,503 Not Listed For Sale

      414 W 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      414 W 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raelyn Maxwell Gothenburg Realty Cottonwood Realty

  • /2

    $167,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    412 E G St, North Platte, NE 69101

    GREAT FIRST TIME HOME, RENTAL OR MANY OPTIONS WITH THIS ONE LEVEL HOME, 4TH BEDROOM ONLY HAS SMALL CLOSET, UPDATED WITH NEWER HVAC, ROOF, BREAKER BOX. WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED AS WELL

    Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    412 E G St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5449 N Horizon Dr, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,851

    Last Listing Agent JAMES SHORES NEBRASKA REALTY

    5449 N Horizon Dr, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /27

      Est $224,612 Not Listed For Sale

      523 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      523 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Schurr Gothenburg Realty Cottonwood Realty

  • /14

    $45,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    4004 W 14th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    QUIET MOBILE HOME PARK ON THE OUTSKIRTS OF TOWN., RENT IS 400/MO INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, AND GARBAGE. NEWER FURNACE AND AC. TOILETS REPLACED, DISHWASHER NEW IN 2011, NEW SKIRTING, SCREEN DOOR, AND ENTRY DOOR, WATER HEATER 2014, MASTER SINK AND KITCHEN SINK REPLACED. link for applying is here:

    Nancy Faulhaber COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    4004 W 14th St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    221 Prairie Rd, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,557

    Last Listing Agent Lanae Way GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    221 Prairie Rd, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /4

      Est $159,188 Not Listed For Sale

      804 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      804 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Bourne NEBRASKA REALTY

  • /16

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 36.23 Acres
    • $82,804 per Acre

    0 Creekside Subdivision Unit 11328758, North Platte, NE 69101

    A developers dream has arrived with approximately 31 acres of residential development and approximately 4.75 acres of prime commercial development in the North Platte, Nebraska area. This parcel is located just South of Walker Road on Victoria Lane. This prime land has been recently surveyed with many utilities already in place with city water and sewer. This property has power from NPPD with

    Jon Farley Lashley Land and Recreational Brokers

  • /12

    $1,850,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    296 S Sagebrush Ln, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Last Listing Agent TEAM FRAME & MOORE GREAT PLAINS REALTY

    296 S Sagebrush Ln, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /50

      Est $316,207 Not Listed For Sale

      720 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      720 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /24

    $125,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    1911 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101

    Nice 2 bedroom home in good location. Carpet has been removed leaving opportunity for buyer to decide what they want, carpet or maybe refinish the wood floors. List price reflects for flooring. Sold "As Is". Has been used as rental property. Oversized garage is24x18. Call today to check it out ! ! !

    June Robinson COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP

    1911 W 2nd St, North Platte, NE 69101
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2905 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,505

2905 W 4th St, North Platte, NE 69101
    • /21

      Est $236,855 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3001 W 1st St, North Platte, NE 69101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home