20,841

Homes in ZIP Code 34286

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $46,999

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $180,765 per Acre

    0 Vogler Ln Unit MFRO6344829, North Port, FL 34286

    This centrally located oversized 0.26-acre lot in North Port, Florida, is high and dry with no flood zone. A well developed neighborhood that is conveniently close to I-75 and major roads, it offers the perfect location for your next home. North Port, FL is a rapidly growing city known for its family-friendly atmosphere, proximity to Gulf Coast beaches, and easy access to both Sarasota and Fort

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    SUNLAND REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    (941) 231-5883

    0 Vogler Ln Unit MFRO6344829, North Port, FL 34286
  • /16

    $1,790 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2712 Lucaya Ave, North Port, FL 34286

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (239) 628-1137

    2712 Lucaya Ave, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2955 Carmela Ave, North Port, FL 34286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,198

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ester RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2955 Carmela Ave, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $309,063 Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Eagle Pass St, North Port, FL 34286

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3640 Eagle Pass St, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Piera Gonzalez SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

  • /2

    $25,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 Ambrosia Terrace, North Port, FL 34286

    Create your dream home on this over 1/3 lot that is close to the best of North Port. Top-rated schools. Experience what North Port living with NO HOA or CDD fees. So close to the new Costco and the delightful " Main Street" vibe of Wellen Park. Like Baseball? You'll love the Cool Today baseball stadium that is utilized all year round. Location is key and this lot will check all the boxes.

    Agent Photo

    Mugsie Quinlan

    PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC

    (941) 239-6592

    0 Ambrosia Terrace, North Port, FL 34286
  • /16

    $2,160 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2943 Belleville Terrace, North Port, FL 34286

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (941) 941-7094

    2943 Belleville Terrace, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Raven St Unit MFRC7499445, North Port, FL 34286

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $58,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dennis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Raven St Unit MFRC7499445, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $579,234 Not Listed For Sale

      4481 La Rosa Ave, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4481 La Rosa Ave, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Turner RE/MAX

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 Mansfield Cir Unit MFRC7500524, North Port, FL 34288

    Beautiful, wooded, freshwater canal lot located in the heart of North Port. Drink your morning coffee, kayak, paddleboard, or watch gorgeous Florida sunsets from your very own back yard waterway. If you are thinking of building or investing in real estate, this may be the perfect property for you. Close to boating, fishing, shopping, beaches, restaurants, schools, public boat ramps and area

    Agent Photo

    Debra Myers

    EXIT COMPASS REALTY

    (941) 347-0459

    0 Mansfield Cir Unit MFRC7500524, North Port, FL 34288
  • /14

    $2,186 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3468 Colfax Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    Sign in by May 15, Get 2 Weeks Free! Find single-family homes for rent in North Port, FL with ARK Homes. Smart features, private yards, pet-friendly options—close to beaches and Sarasota schools.

    (941) 394-0685

    3468 Colfax Ln, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $11,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    X Moncrief Ave, North Port, FL 34286

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 465 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Van Zandt - Winslow Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    X Moncrief Ave, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $155,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1476 Wendover St, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1476 Wendover St, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candis Daugherty LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $304,348 per Acre

    4821 Brandon Terrace, North Port, FL 34286

    Welcome to this prime residential lot located on a quiet street in the growing city of North Port. Offering 0.23 acres (approx. 10,000 sq ft) with 80 feet of frontage, this property provides the perfect canvas to design and build your ideal Florida home—no designated builder and no HOA restrictions to limit your vision.Situated in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required), this lot is

    Agent Photo

    Norine Walker

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 393-0526

    4821 Brandon Terrace, North Port, FL 34286
  • /15

    $2,540 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2242 Sagebloom Terrace, North Port, FL 34286

(941) 422-6413

    2242 Sagebloom Terrace, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $299,888 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1183 Montana Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    1183 Montana Ln, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $158,343 Not Listed For Sale

      3418 Escobar Ln, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3418 Escobar Ln, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candis Daugherty LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $9,800 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $40,833 per Acre

    Lot 10 Fiveleaf Rd, North Port, FL 34269

    Ideal lot to build your new home! Can purchase for future investment too! Location is just minutes to schools & entertainment! 30-minute drive to the sandy white beaches! Can supply a list of builders for your new home! Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (863) 456-1442

    Lot 10 Fiveleaf Rd, North Port, FL 34269
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2702 Nellie Ln, North Port, FL 34286

(239) 208-0065

    2702 Nellie Ln, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $24,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Jaslo Ave Unit MFRA4648684, North Port, FL 34286

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $96,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lidiya Korzhuk REAL RE GROUP LLC

    0 Jaslo Ave Unit MFRA4648684, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $288,457 Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Portago Ln, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2635 Portago Ln, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Bagley COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC

  • /2

    $10,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,391 per Acre

    Lot 2 Silverleaf Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    Looking to plant your next big idea? This vacant lot in a soon-to-bloom neighborhood of North Port, FL, is just the canvas you need. Fresh air, wide-open space, and the promise of growth all wrapped into one enticing opportunity. With its spot in a future-developing area, this lot is a golden ticket to potential. Claim it now or watch its value climb. Ready to talk? Call today and get started on

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (941) 207-8550

    Lot 2 Silverleaf Rd, North Port, FL 34288
  • /18

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2443 Dalhart Ave, North Port, FL 34286

    EXCITING NEWS: WE RECENTLY RENOVATED THIS HOME! IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Some photos may feature virtual furniture staging, which is intended to help visualize the space and potential designs. The rental home does not come with any furniture shown in the images and these virtual images do not represent

    (941) 740-6039

    2443 Dalhart Ave, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2266 Raywood Ave, North Port, FL 34286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,893

    Last Listing Agent Brady Sammis ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

    2266 Raywood Ave, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 14 Hamerton Rd, North Port, FL 34288

      LOT 14 Hamerton Rd, North Port, FL 34288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hill COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /31

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 Sparkle Ln Unit A11960738, North Port, FL 34286

    Build your dream home on this 0.23-acre vacant lot located on a quiet street in North Port. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA or deed restrictions in a developing area with new construction nearby. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, I-75, and beautiful Gulf beaches. Ideal for homeowners or investors looking to secure land in a growing Florida community.

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (941) 398-0690

    0 Sparkle Ln Unit A11960738, North Port, FL 34286
  • /16

    $2,105 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2887 Alhaven Terrace, North Port, FL 34286

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (239) 788-0526

    2887 Alhaven Terrace, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $7,350 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Inkwood Dr Unit MFRC7508008, North Port, FL 34288

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $31,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Debruyn REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    0 Inkwood Dr Unit MFRC7508008, North Port, FL 34288
    • /2

      Est $280,938 Not Listed For Sale

      3437 Circleville St, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3437 Circleville St, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Brighenti WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

  • /4

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Rd, North Port, FL 34286

    This lot is FLOOD ZONE X, providing PEACE OF MIND with minimal flood risk while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Whether you’re planning to BUILD NOW or HOLD FOR FUTURE INVESTMENT, this property offers FLEXIBILITY with NO TIME FRAME TO BUILD (buyer to verify). Public utilities may be available nearby (buyer to verify), and the LOT SIZE PROVIDES AMPLE SPACE for a variety of home designs. Southwest

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Krzeminski

    ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    (941) 325-0224

    0 Rd, North Port, FL 34286
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2673 Vizza Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool maintenance, pet fees/rent, smart home, internet service, and propane refilling; and optional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently

    (941) 326-3405

    2673 Vizza Ln, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Eldron Ave Unit MFRTB8360809, North Port, FL 34286

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $91,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reilly COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    0 Eldron Ave Unit MFRTB8360809, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lindsay Ave, North Port, FL 34286

      0 Lindsay Ave, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 924 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert White MICHAEL SIKORSKI & COMPANY

  • /7

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    0 Cinderella Cir Unit MFRN6142902, North Port, FL 34286

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Quality building corner lot located in the rapidly growing City of North Port, Sarasota County’s largest and home to the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Complex. This is the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a highly desirable area. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to I-75. Enjoy being just a short drive from

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Werla

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 304-4017

    0 Cinderella Cir Unit MFRN6142902, North Port, FL 34286
  • /20

    $1,815 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1862 Franklin Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 1862 Franklin Ln, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,507 square feet of modern living space. The main floor features a gorgeous open floor plan with expansive windows that let in lots of natural light. At the heart of the home, the

    (941) 239-7186

    1862 Franklin Ln, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Yeadon Terrace, North Port, FL 34286

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $116,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary McKinley AGGRESSIVE REALTY

    0 Yeadon Terrace, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $335,532 Not Listed For Sale

      4010 S Cranberry Blvd, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4010 S Cranberry Blvd, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Ward COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $10,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,391 per Acre

    Lot 13 Cardon St, North Port, FL 34288

    Looking to plant your next big idea? This vacant lot in a soon-to-bloom neighborhood of North Port, FL, is just the canvas you need. Zoned for multi-family properties (4 units or more) and commercial use, this property is packed with potential. Whether you're thinking of developing income-producing units or creating a standout business space, this lot is ready to bring your vision to life. Fresh

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (941) 415-6760

    Lot 13 Cardon St, North Port, FL 34288
  • /15

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4486 Flint Dr, North Port, FL 34286

(239) 251-2345

    4486 Flint Dr, North Port, FL 34286
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Sunburst Ave Unit MFRC7523522, North Port, FL 34286

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vladik Zalevskiy REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    0 Sunburst Ave Unit MFRC7523522, North Port, FL 34286
    • /2

      Est $474,269 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Morchester Ln, North Port, FL 34286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3217 Morchester Ln, North Port, FL 34286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Beymer RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home