9,701

Homes in ZIP Code 34291

Section Image Section Image
  • /76

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    5242 Abdella Ln, North Port, FL 34291

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a highly desirable split floor plan that provides exceptional privacy. With great curb appeal and a fully vinyl-fenced backyard, this home is perfect for families, pets, and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open floor plan ideal for entertaining, complemented by

    Agent Photo

    Maxwell Mann

    MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    (941) 335-5901

    5242 Abdella Ln, North Port, FL 34291
  • /11

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3438 Alwood St, North Port, FL 34291

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered lanai. Enjoy a bright, open layout with contemporary style and comfort. Move-in ready and conveniently located.

    Agent Photo

    Bianca Perez

    BRITE REALTY GROUP

    (941) 297-3262

    3438 Alwood St, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Brenmar Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $80,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Latsonas BAIRD & WARNER RESIDENTIAL

    0 Brenmar Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dooling St Unit MFRN6138013, North Port, FL 34291

      0 Dooling St Unit MFRN6138013, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Fetterolf FINE PROPERTIES

  • /35

    $278,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    8323 Edmiston Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    Short Sale. Step inside this charming 3 bedroom, 2bath residence offering 11604 sq. ft. of bright and comfortable living. Nestled in a quiet area of North Port. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and overlooks the main living area, making it easy to stay connected while cooking or entertaining. With its open layout and abundant natural light, this home feels spacious and airy from

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Cury

    LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    (941) 326-3003

    8323 Edmiston Ave, North Port, FL 34291
  • /16

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5068 Gailbreath Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (239) 215-3092

    5068 Gailbreath Rd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $290,100 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7514 Tasco Dr, North Port, FL 34291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,981

    Last Listing Agent Adam Waxler UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

    7514 Tasco Dr, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $323,440 Not Listed For Sale

      7317 Petal Rd, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7317 Petal Rd, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mitchell GULFSTAR REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /69

    $1,499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft

    6706 Taneytown St, North Port, FL 34291

    GOOD THINGS COME IN THREES – CUSTOM BUILT 3 BEDROOM 3.5 BATH 3 CAR-GARAGE POOL HOME ON 3.1 ACRES – Built in 2022, this luxury custom home is pristine and move-in ready now! With NO HOA FEES, NO CDD FEES privacy and room to spread out, you’re going to love all that this beautiful North Port Estates home has to offer! Set deep into the lot, away from the street, a long driveway leads to this

    Agent Photo

    Julie Larson

    WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    (941) 239-1012

    6706 Taneytown St, North Port, FL 34291
  • /48

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3399 La Goy St, North Port, FL 34291

    This beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated home is move-in ready and designed for both comfort and convenience. It features 3 spacious bedrooms, each fully equipped with beds and thoughtfully styled, along with 3 full bathrooms. The open-concept layout with high ceilings creates a bright and airy feel throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is spacious and fully stocked with dishes

    Agent Photo

    Natalia Berie

    THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    (941) 218-8540

    3399 La Goy St, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    Lot 20 & 21 Americana Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $58,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shilenko REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    Lot 20 & 21 Americana Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $335,550 Not Listed For Sale

      3248 Upson Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3248 Upson Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

  • /6

    $191,999

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $131,506 per Acre

    #1 Ginsa Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    6 lots in North Port, available for development in various prime locations. North Port, located in Sarasota County, is a rapidly expanding community known for its natural beauty, family-friendly neighborhoods, and proximity to the Gulf Coast. With convenient access to I-75, it’s easy to reach nearby cities like Sarasota and Fort Myers. This is an excellent investment opportunity—lots can be

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (941) 294-3754

    #1 Ginsa Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /16

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5697 Babroff Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (239) 266-9551

    5697 Babroff Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $291,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6553 Glacier Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,945

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    6553 Glacier Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit MFRA4644042, North Port, FL 34291

      0 Ponce de Leon Blvd Unit MFRA4644042, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Stevenson STEVENSON REALTY LLC

  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $127,447 per Acre

    0 Sylvania Ave Unit MFRA4691221, North Port, FL 34291

    This exceptional double-sized lot, just under half an acre, offers a rare opportunity to build in a highly desirable and rapidly growing area. With convenient access to major roads and highways, the property is ideally positioned while still enjoying a quiet, tucked-away setting free from traffic and noise—providing the perfect balance of accessibility and tranquility. Public water is available

    Agent Photo

    Natalia Berie

    THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    (941) 919-3757

    0 Sylvania Ave Unit MFRA4691221, North Port, FL 34291
  • /42

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6464 Ohio Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable North Port area. Set on a quiet street, this property offers an ideal blend of comfort, modern finishes, and everyday functionality. The open-concept layout features a bright living space, a well-appointed kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Alberto Tinedo

    XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC

    (941) 207-8591

    6464 Ohio Rd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    LOT 17 Emrick St, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Webber KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    LOT 17 Emrick St, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $467,758 Not Listed For Sale

      6191 Lenape Ln, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6191 Lenape Ln, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent jodi Carville KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY

  • /48

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    6172 Alhambra Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    This exceptional 2020-built modern Florida residence offers a rare combination of cutting-edge construction, energy efficiency, and peace of mind in a quiet, no-HOA setting. Designed with durability and performance in mind, the home is constructed with NUDURA Insulated Concrete Forms (ICF), featuring 6” steel-reinforced poured concrete walls engineered to withstand winds up to 250 MPH, deliver up

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Laurent

    ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN

    (941) 344-2827

    6172 Alhambra Ave, North Port, FL 34291
  • /16

    $2,165 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7221 Minardi St, North Port, FL 34291

(239) 900-1762

    7221 Minardi St, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 9 Hamer Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shilenko REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    Lot 9 Hamer Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $152,333 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Abdella (Corner Lot) Ln Unit MFRA4642927, North Port, FL 34291

Last Sold Summary

      • 625% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Berman FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC

  • /33

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $64,783 per Acre

    0 Balboa Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    Buy and build or invest and wait. Location is close to Highway 41 or Tamiami Trail and Highway I-75. Lot size: 0.23 of acre = 10,000 sq ft. 80x125x80x125. Great location to invest or build your new home. Pick your own builder or ask for help. Conveniently located close to I-75 and local amenities, beaches, and Tiki Bars and Live entertainment daily. The best Tarpon and red game fishing in the

    Agent Photo

    Adam Keller

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    (941) 242-7176

    0 Balboa Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /16

    $2,010 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7452 Battalla Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (941) 297-4790

    7452 Battalla Rd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 21 Lucinda Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gustitus KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    Lot 21 Lucinda Rd, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 24 Jessamine Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      LOT 24 Jessamine Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Tamm TAMM REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $39,655 per Acre

    Lot 25 Hamer Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    Oversized 12,475-square-foot Lot in a setting that feels more countryside than city. This area offers quiet, open, low-traffic surroundings with fresh air, space, and a slower-paced feel. It is the kind of location for the buyer who wants land away from the busier parts of North Port, without neighbors crowded on top of them. For the Lot investor or buy-and-hold buyer, this location offers

    Scott Polisar

    SUNQUEST REAL ESTATE LLC

    (941) 265-2642

    Lot 25 Hamer Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /16

    $2,005 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7053 de Brita Rd, North Port, FL 34291

(239) 935-5627

    7053 de Brita Rd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 N Biscayne Dr Unit A4560392, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1,070 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Demetris Aspromallis HELIOS REALTY SERVICES LLC

    0 N Biscayne Dr Unit A4560392, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 20 Jessamine Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      LOT 20 Jessamine Ave, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Tamm TAMM REAL ESTATE

  • /10

    $17,990

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,217 per Acre

    0 Cosgrove Rd Unit MFRC7494376, North Port, FL 34291

    This lot is on a quiet street that would be a great place to build your dream home and retire or raise your family. Less than 6 miles to I75 makes this location a easy commute to almost anywhere, and only 19 miles to Caspersen Beach with amazing sunsets, 6 miles to Cocoplum Village Shops with lots of shopping and dining options. Tampa Bay Rays spring training and the fairgrounds are just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Monica Vallee

    FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    (941) 413-1157

    0 Cosgrove Rd Unit MFRC7494376, North Port, FL 34291
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6282 Lenape Ln, North Port, FL 34291

    Property Id: 1710040Built New in 2025! 1552 sq. ft. 3 BR 2 BA home built Jan. 2025.Highlights: Rare 3 car garage with plenty of storage for cars, motorcycles & toys! Highly desirable area in N. Port, FL. 1 of the fastest growing cities located in Sarasota Co. Close to beaches, Charlotte Harbor, Sunseeker Resort, Punta Gorda, Warm Mineral Springs, shopping, schools, churches,

    (941) 326-4283

    6282 Lenape Ln, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Lady Slipper Ave Unit MFRA4677255, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nold TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    0 Lady Slipper Ave Unit MFRA4677255, North Port, FL 34291
    • /2

      Est $310,484 Not Listed For Sale

      3654 Valley Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3654 Valley Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 08, 2025

• /5

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $78,214 per Acre

    lot 19 Embassy Rd, North Port, FL 34291

    Build your dream home on this oversized corner lot in a desirable and growing North Port community. With plenty of space to add a pool, this property is perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located outside of any flood zone, the lot features public water, requires a septic system, and is situated on a publicly maintained paved road. With no HOA fees, you have complete freedom to design

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Weithman

    CCRFL, LLC.

    (941) 946-7326

    lot 19 Embassy Rd, North Port, FL 34291
  • /17

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3653 Valley Terrace, North Port, FL 34291

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in North Port featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven range and large refrigerator with storage for daily

    (941) 491-0233

    3653 Valley Terrace, North Port, FL 34291
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    LOT 8 Rabbit Ave, North Port, FL 34291

    • Land
    • 10,628 Sq Ft
    • $81,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 907 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mai McBride Mai Mc Bride & Associates

    LOT 8 Rabbit Ave, North Port, FL 34291
    • /39

      Est $303,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Bobko Cir, North Port, FL 34291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3700 Bobko Cir, North Port, FL 34291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Peters JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home