17,511

Homes in ZIP Code 34287

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $342,466 per Acre

    Lots 1-4 Tamiami Trail, Venice, FL 34287

    RMF-1/RMF2 rezoning path confirmed by County planning email, supporting the opportunity to build 2 triplexes for a total of 6 residential units, with sewer and water confirmed by the City of North Port. This centrally located North Port parcel on US-41 offers a strong opportunity for an investor seeking rental income, future appreciation, or both. Positioned between Downtown Wellen Park and Port

    Scott Polisar

    SUNQUEST REAL ESTATE LLC

    (941) 206-4524

    Lots 1-4 Tamiami Trail, Venice, FL 34287
  • /2

    $1,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4486 Los Rios St, North Port, FL 34287

    G-3. ! Great place in a Great location at Great price

    4486 Los Rios St, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $9,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    660 Buenos, North Port, FL 34287

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 631 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Sue Schroder LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.

    660 Buenos, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $231,392 Not Listed For Sale

      5470 Ansonia Terrace, North Port, FL 34287

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5470 Ansonia Terrace, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Dabringhaus SHOWTIME REALTY

  • /4

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $134,783 per Acre

    #1 & #2 Sargon Ave, North Port, FL 34287

    Exclusively listed by Sunland Real Estate. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two-lot package in North Port, FL (between West Price Blvd and Hwy 41). Build your dream home on these combined 0.46 acres of high & dry land. Located in a well-developed area with easy access to shopping, I-75, major roadways, and the Gulf Coast beaches. North Port offers a family-friendly atmosphere with nearby

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (941) 352-8560

    #1 & #2 Sargon Ave, North Port, FL 34287
  • /39

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1480 Mossy Oak Dr, North Port, FL 34287

    Enjoy Florida living at the Villas at Charleston Park a gated deed restricted community. Weather looking for a seasonal retreat or an extended stay, this home provides space, style and a welcoming community atmosphere. This home has a minimum of 3 month required by the HOA or stay for 6 months or longer and get a break on the price. This beautiful 4 bedroom,3 bath home ( available seasonally as a

    Tiffany Monday Richmond KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1480 Mossy Oak Dr, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7137 Natchez Ct, North Port, FL 34287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,994

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rapisardi SIMPLIHOM

    7137 Natchez Ct, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $371,257 Not Listed For Sale

      4496 Whispering Oaks Dr, North Port, FL 34287

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4496 Whispering Oaks Dr, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Clapp POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE

  • /58

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    5704 White Jasmine Way, North Port, FL 34287

    Welcome to Heron Creek — where opportunity, location, and lifestyle come together in one of the most compelling value opportunities in the community. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this golf course home offers the kind of solid foundation buyers hope to find: a wonderful open floor plan, great natural light, and real room to personalize over time. With a brand new roof and a price

    Agent Photo

    Mary Jo Lobrutto

    EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    (941) 299-0991

    5704 White Jasmine Way, North Port, FL 34287
  • /11

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12205 Genoa Dr Unit 4, North Port, FL 34287

    Creekside home with parking and backyard space. Conveniently near Tamiami Trail and just a short drive to Warm Mineral Springs Lake.

    12205 Genoa Dr Unit 4, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1114 S Narramore St, North Port, FL 34287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,301

    Last Listing Agent Erin Spencer CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    1114 S Narramore St, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $460,679 Not Listed For Sale

      5625 Whispering Oaks Dr, North Port, FL 34287

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5625 Whispering Oaks Dr, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Geiger ERA RIGHT CHOICE REALTY

  • /8

    $19,950

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,739 per Acre

    0 Irondale Rd Unit MFRA4580821, North Port, FL 34287

    West North Port lot with no restrictions or HOAs. Area of newer, larger homes. Close to schools and all services. Stone's throw to Warm Mineral Springs, Legacy Trail Extension trailhead. No scrub jays or other issues. Neighborhood of nice homes and active new home construction. Within 20 minutes drive distance to the beach and Venice. Minutes to the Atlanta Braves stadium, the

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Thompson

    CONCORDIA REALTY LLC

    (941) 263-0996

    0 Irondale Rd Unit MFRA4580821, North Port, FL 34287
  • /36

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4446 Bayano St, North Port, FL 34287

    Welcome to Sunny South! This charming single-level home nestled in the heart of North Port, FL. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, this residence is thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. The home features a welcoming atmosphere with an open floor plan, allowing natural light to illuminate the space.The coastal living room has two plush leather

    Andy Moore GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    4446 Bayano St, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3932 Ragen St, North Port, FL 34287

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,874

    Last Listing Agent Brad Tritschler, LLC PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    3932 Ragen St, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $357,923 Not Listed For Sale

      8601 Eagle Bay Ct Unit 1, North Port, FL 34287

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8601 Eagle Bay Ct Unit 1, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /41

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    5662 S Salford Blvd, North Port, FL 34287

    Motivated seller! Beautiful pool home with new roof (2023) in the heart of North Port! This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers comfort, style, and convenience in one great package. The home features a newly refurbished pool with fresh brick pavers and a new pool cage, giving the outdoor space a clean, modern feel. Even better, this property is not located in a flood zone,

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (941) 770-3843

    5662 S Salford Blvd, North Port, FL 34287
  • /13

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8266 Trionfo Ave Unit 2, North Port, FL 34287

    Spacious 1-bedroom on a canal near Warm Mineral Springs Lake, featuring central air, city water, and a quiet, convenient location.

    8266 Trionfo Ave Unit 2, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 3 & 4 Fernandina St, North Port, FL 34287

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shilenko REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    Lot 3 & 4 Fernandina St, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $298,520 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Mossy Oak Dr, North Port, FL 34287

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1871 Mossy Oak Dr, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 429 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Tine RE/MAX

  • /2

    $28,800

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $288,000 per Acre

    5088 Palena Blvd, North Port, FL 34287

    Discover your ideal spot in the sun! This exceptional vacant lot, located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of "Holiday Park," offers the perfect blend of space and privacy. Enjoy the benefits of a prime location within a vibrant and friendly neighborhood. The lot is situated in the pet-friendly section, allowing for two small pets, and comes with the added convenience of being already

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Gustitus

    KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    (941) 389-0688

    5088 Palena Blvd, North Port, FL 34287
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5474 Kenwood Dr, North Port, FL 34287

    Furnished & Remodeled 3/2 Rental in quiet North Port neighborhood! Well-maintained home with a NEW Roof, NEW Impact windows & Doors, indoor laundry, enclosed patio & a huge backyard. Easy to Show - Move In Ready!

    Francis Bran United Realty Group Inc

    5474 Kenwood Dr, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6327 Fabian Rd, North Port, FL 34287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,596

    Last Listing Agent Lois Kozak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY

    6327 Fabian Rd, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $288,998 Not Listed For Sale

      4334 Sandune Ave, North Port, FL 34287

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4334 Sandune Ave, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ned Zobuk RE/MAX

  • /47

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    8120 Lombra Ave, North Port, FL 34287

    Well-maintained, move-in ready single-family home in a prime North Port location with city water and sewer! This delightful residence offers just over 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a desirable split floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing both privacy and convenience. Highly sought after X flood zone.The home boasts a spacious living room,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Lehmann

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 265-8140

    8120 Lombra Ave, North Port, FL 34287
  • /27

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    443 Granada Blvd Unit 443 Granada #A North Port FL, 34287, North Port, FL 34287

    The house has the included amenities; well water maintained monthly, pest control quarterly (or as needed), lawn, and weed control. A ten minute walk to the warm mineral springs. A Dollar general shopping store is at the end of the street one mile away. Across the street is miles of walking trails and nature at your finger tips. Awesome location, and very roomy. Fifteen minutes or less from major

  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    526 Parkwood Ave, North Port, FL 34287

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter West BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC

    526 Parkwood Ave, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Est $368,898 Not Listed For Sale

      8882 Peregrine Way, North Port, FL 34287

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8882 Peregrine Way, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Caulfield COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /74

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft

    527 Blackburn Blvd, North Port, FL 34287

    Canal-front living with Gulf access and it’s right here in Harbor Cove.Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun-filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come together in one of North Port’s most sought-after 55+ resident-owned waterfront communities.This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home + enclosed Florida room delivers something truly special—, giving you access to

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Gerber

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 207-0750

    527 Blackburn Blvd, North Port, FL 34287
  • /28

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6462 Otis Rd, North Port, FL 34287

    Welcome to Pineapple Way! This recently renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home sits on a lovely canal and offers gorgeous views of the water while soaking up the sun by the pool. When looking for an adventure, you can make your way to Downtown North Port, where you can go to the historic Blind Pass Beach, which is known for its unobstructed beachfront. From there, you can walk the amazing

    Andy Moore GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    6462 Otis Rd, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    234 Cutter Ct, North Port, FL 34287

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter West BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC

    234 Cutter Ct, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Compass Point, North Port, FL 34287

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      44 Compass Point, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $158,636 per Acre

    0 Hacienda St Unit MFRA4580898, North Port, FL 34287

    Building lot walking distance to the Warm Mineral Springs park. Minutes to all services. Great opportunity to build an income-producing short or long-term rental. No scrub jays or other issues. Short driving distance to the beaches, Atlanta Braves Stadium, master-planned Murdock Village area and Downtown Wellen.

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Thompson

    CONCORDIA REALTY LLC

    (941) 239-4667

    0 Hacienda St Unit MFRA4580898, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $1,849

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6520 Elmwood Rd, North Port, FL 34287

    Nice place to live !!! This lovely home it’s just minutes away from everything Beaches, restaurants, supermarkets, Walmart, the mall, highway & Downtown NO HOA !!!We also require a background check on anybody over the age of 18 application fee appliesAll application fees are nonrefundableIf a pet is approved an additional one month security deposit is required

    6520 Elmwood Rd, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4207 Fairway Place, North Port, FL 34287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,198

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Campbell RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4207 Fairway Place, North Port, FL 34287
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Pirates Point, North Port, FL 34287

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      423 Pirates Point, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Adams-Buckley Michael Saunders

  • /15

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $134,783 per Acre

    #2 Sargon Ave, North Port, FL 34287

    Exclusively listed by Sunland Real Estate. Build your dream home on this 0.23-acre high & dry lot in North Port, FL (between West Price Blvd and Hwy 41). Located in a well-developed area with easy access to shopping, I-75, major roadways, and the Gulf Coast beaches. North Port offers a family-friendly atmosphere with nearby attractions like Warm Mineral Springs. This centrally located property

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (941) 336-6886

    #2 Sargon Ave, North Port, FL 34287
  • /17

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12072 Margarita Ave, North Port, FL 34287

    WOW!!! WHAT A FIND!!!!! This is a 12 month rental home located inside the world famous Warm Mineral Springs. Located a block away from the Springs Resort. This is a huge home in a great location. 4 Bedroom, 3 baths and 2 car garage on oversized lot and on a freshwater canal. Heated pool and Spa!!!Beautiful open kitchen. Huge covered lenai. Laundry in home. Master bath has shower and separate tub.

    Andrew Orzechowski BRIGHT REALTY

    12072 Margarita Ave, North Port, FL 34287
  • /2

    $219,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8620 Alam Ave, North Port, FL 34287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,204

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Leahey EXP REALTY LLC

    8620 Alam Ave, North Port, FL 34287
    • /50

      Est $233,283 Not Listed For Sale

      5766 Sabal Trace Dr Unit 201BD5, North Port, FL 34287

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5766 Sabal Trace Dr Unit 201BD5, North Port, FL 34287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Choiniere SERHANT

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home