856

Recently Sold North Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14 Radcliffe Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,768

    Last Listing Agent David Zuller Westcott Properties

    14 Radcliffe Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /15

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    91 Garfield Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,828

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bishop Anchor Realty

    91 Garfield Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /14

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    36 Ferncliff Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,234

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com, LLP

    36 Ferncliff Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /44

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    27 Lotus Place, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,933

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Urizar Real Broker, LLC

    27 Lotus Place, Providence, RI 02908
  • /10

    $366,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    64 Bradley St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,723

    Last Listing Agent Marino De La Cruz Home Island Realty, LLC

    64 Bradley St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /20

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    612 Smithfield Rd Unit B9, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,336

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    612 Smithfield Rd Unit B9, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8 Ianthe, Providence, RI 02904

    • Land
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • $1,693,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

    8 Ianthe, Providence, RI 02904
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    62 Atlantic Blvd, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,032

    Last Listing Agent David Pedro Century 21 Envoy

    62 Atlantic Blvd, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /14

    $366,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    507 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,930

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Cook Innovations Realty

    507 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /50

    $423,750

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    48 Parente St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,988

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lanni RE/MAX Preferred

    48 Parente St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /25

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Benefit St Unit G, Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,049

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Healy Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Benefit St Unit G, Providence, RI 02904
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Salem Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,826

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gorman-Smith RE/MAX Properties

    11 Salem Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    33 Moorland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,236

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Eley RI Real Estate Services

    33 Moorland Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    82 Lucille St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,812

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kulp RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    82 Lucille St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /17

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Fallon Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,511

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bascom eXp Realty

    30 Fallon Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13 Springdale Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,126

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    13 Springdale Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    80 Lubec St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,222

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ronci REMAX Revolution

    80 Lubec St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /31

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30 O Neil St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark DeChambeau Keller Williams Realty

    30 O Neil St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    71 Waller St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,698

    Last Listing Agent Erny Francisco Advantage Realty Group

    71 Waller St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /29

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22 Suffolk St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,009

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    22 Suffolk St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 303, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,580

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    201 Woodlawn Ave Unit 303, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /10

    $341,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Rangeley Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,221

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Garcia J. Christopher Real Estate Group

    12 Rangeley Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    87 Pinehurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,677

    Last Listing Agent Elmehdi Mechtaly Real Broker, LLC

    87 Pinehurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    60 Hazael St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,918

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    60 Hazael St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9 Lookout Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,012

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coutu Keller Williams Leading Edge

    9 Lookout Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    76 Baird Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,798

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Mejia Redfin Corporation

    76 Baird Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /23

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    300 Smithfield Rd Unit P2-2, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe DeChristofaro RI Realty Sales & Mgt

    300 Smithfield Rd Unit P2-2, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /14

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6 Dorr St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,888

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Custodio Custodio Realtors

    6 Dorr St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /8

    $122,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1190 Charles St Unit 9, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,609

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gold Coldwell Banker Realty

    1190 Charles St Unit 9, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /37

    $586,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    38 Trinity Pkwy, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,439

    Last Listing Agent Midge Berkery Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    38 Trinity Pkwy, Providence, RI 02908
  • /34

    $313,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Stone St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,536

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Casas Real Broker, LLC

    15 Stone St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $456,440

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    58 Arthur Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,694

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth daRosa RE/MAX River's Edge

    58 Arthur Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    136 Kentland Ave, North Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,397

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    136 Kentland Ave, North Providence, RI 02908
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    200 Woodlawn Ave Unit 309, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,192

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halajko Blu Sky Real Estate

    200 Woodlawn Ave Unit 309, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /15

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    37 Hurdis St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Coluca Strive Realty

    37 Hurdis St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    229 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,308

    Last Listing Agent The Modern Collective Group Compass

    229 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 418, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,104

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    97 Nipmuc Trail Unit A, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,838

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Alescio Residential Properties Ltd.

    97 Nipmuc Trail Unit A, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 407, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,074

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

  • /26

    $607,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    18 Allendale Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,342

    Last Listing Agent Alex Parmenidez Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Allendale Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home