173

Recently Sold North Quincy, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    15 Knollwood Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,500

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Geary MG & Associates Realty

    15 Knollwood Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /30

    $759,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    199 Victory Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,808

    Last Listing Agent Janice MacDonald Janice LeClair MacDonald R. E. Consultant

    199 Victory Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 203, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,589

    Last Listing Agent Kris Macdonald Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 203, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    166 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 108, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,751

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    166 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 108, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /28

    $803,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    25 Hummock Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,770

    Last Listing Agent Paige Mitchell Duhallow Real Estate

    25 Hummock Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /36

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    21 Harbourside Rd Unit 26, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stakutis Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    21 Harbourside Rd Unit 26, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    90 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 106, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kalmanidis Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    90 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 106, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /39

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    295 Atlantic St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,721

    Last Listing Agent Zouheir Tifak Stockwood Realty LLC

    295 Atlantic St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /21

    $619,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10 Seaport Dr Unit 2213, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,933

    Last Listing Agent Brian Willinsky William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    10 Seaport Dr Unit 2213, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /36

    $1,080,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    91 Atlantic St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,783

    Last Listing Agent Chris Orlando Superior Real Estate Group, Inc.

    91 Atlantic St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1001 Marina Dr Unit 213, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,766

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Brennan Russo Marina Bay Properties, LLC

    1001 Marina Dr Unit 213, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 709, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Festa Beers Fole Real Estate Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 709, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /42

    $2,400,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    935 E Squantum St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,367,066

    Last Listing Agent Karen Costello William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    935 E Squantum St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /24

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    271 Atlantic St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,850

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Foulsham FC Realty Group

    271 Atlantic St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    115 W Squantum St Unit 517, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,139

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Li Dream Realty

    115 W Squantum St Unit 517, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /24

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    90 Carlisle St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,210

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Solio Real Broker MA, LLC

    90 Carlisle St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /37

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    18 Hummock Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,279

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Nguyen Access

    18 Hummock Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    90 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 417, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,657

    Last Listing Agent Arian Simaku Simaku Realty, LLC

    90 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 417, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    50-52 Flynt St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve DeFrancesco Silverstone Realty Group

    50-52 Flynt St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /34

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    221 Victory Rd Unit 221, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrell & Partners Compass

    221 Victory Rd Unit 221, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /18

    $890,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    41 Whaler Ln Unit 41 (92), Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Keating Keating Brokerage

    41 Whaler Ln Unit 41 (92), Quincy, MA 02171
  • /30

    $388,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 W Squantum St Unit 702, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,013

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lai 1st Knock Realty

    115 W Squantum St Unit 702, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /21

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    55 Bay State Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,672

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Rabuffo RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    55 Bay State Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /10

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kovacs Savage Team Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC

    17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /42

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14 Sterling St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,861

    Last Listing Agent Danny Zheng Keller Williams Realty

    14 Sterling St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /2

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9 Conant Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,866

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cai Cindy Cai Realty LLC

    9 Conant Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    116 Crabtree Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,875

116 Crabtree Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /6

    $749,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

17 Holmes St Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 515, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,752

    Last Listing Agent Jim Schindler Boom Realty

    133 Commander Shea Blvd Unit 515, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /11

    $573,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    148 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 30, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,567

    Last Listing Agent Madelene Cheney Red Door Real Estate

    148 Quincy Shore Dr Unit 30, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /27

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    444 W Squantum St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,352

    Last Listing Agent The Jenkins Group Keller Williams Realty

    444 W Squantum St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /40

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1001 Marina Dr Unit 612, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,214

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marella Century 21 Marella Realty

    1001 Marina Dr Unit 612, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /42

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15 Huckins Ave, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,838

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Lindo Conway - Hanover

    15 Huckins Ave, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /28

    $598,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    35 Myrtle St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,174

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Costello Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    35 Myrtle St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /38

    $431,800

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    115 W Squantum St Unit 1006, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,687

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kwan Denkar Realty Group

    115 W Squantum St Unit 1006, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /29

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    21 Milton Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,988

    Last Listing Agent Jared Cacciapaglia Cacci Properties LLC

    21 Milton Rd, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /37

    $760,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    36 Bayfield Rd S, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,910

    Last Listing Agent Hourihan Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    36 Bayfield Rd S, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /39

    $1,188,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    131 Dorchester St Unit 131, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cohen Redfin Corp.

    131 Dorchester St Unit 131, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /39

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    667 E Squantum St, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,385

    Last Listing Agent Mike Clancy Tullish & Clancy

    667 E Squantum St, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /35

    $705,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9 Canton Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,385

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Nguyen Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    9 Canton Rd, Quincy, MA 02171

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home