173

Recently Sold North Quincy, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    26 Buckingham Rd, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,081

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Real Broker MA, LLC

    26 Buckingham Rd, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    100 W Squantum St Unit 411, Quincy, MA 02171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,967

    Last Listing Agent Maija Sawyer Puleo William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    100 W Squantum St Unit 411, Quincy, MA 02171
  • /40

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    110 Squantum St, Milton, MA 02186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,780

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cochran Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    110 Squantum St, Milton, MA 02186
  • /26

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    19-21 Denmark Ave, Milton, MA 02186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Galvin The Galvin Group, LLC

    19-21 Denmark Ave, Milton, MA 02186
  • /42

    $559,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    49 Rawson Rd, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,928

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fish Conway - Hingham

    49 Rawson Rd, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /38

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21 Linden St Unit 210, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,577

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lai 1st Knock Realty

    21 Linden St Unit 210, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    270 Wilson Ave, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,211

    Last Listing Agent Kate Johnson Compass

    270 Wilson Ave, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    164 Farrington St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,622

    Last Listing Agent Kate Healey Realty Solutions Inc.

    164 Farrington St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /9

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    197 Hobart St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,535

    Last Listing Agent Jing Zheng Keller Williams Realty

    197 Hobart St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /35

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    27 Hope Ave, Milton, MA 02186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,661

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Freeman Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    27 Hope Ave, Milton, MA 02186
  • /24

    $948,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    237 Billings Rd, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,970

    Last Listing Agent Grace Hui Keller Williams Realty

    237 Billings Rd, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /39

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    54 Safford St, Quincy, MA 02170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,255

    Last Listing Agent Paul Nimeskern The Firm

    54 Safford St, Quincy, MA 02170
  • /40

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    26 Berlin Ave, Milton, MA 02186

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,489

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cohen Redfin Corp.

    26 Berlin Ave, Milton, MA 02186

Showing Results 161 - 173, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home