1,879

North Sioux City, SD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    2 Alcoma Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

    Outstanding, move-in-ready property just a short walk from McCook Lake. This well-maintained ranch-style home offers approximately 2,000 square feet of living space, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with the convenience of main-floor laundry. Extensively updated throughout, improvements include windows, siding, insulation, roof, gutters, driveway, patio, kitchen, bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Sally Solum

    EXIT Realty - Great Plains

    (605) 315-6340

    2 Alcoma Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049
  • /20

    Starting at $1,185 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    202 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Lakewood Apartments and Townhomes

    (605) 540-1129

    202 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    443 S Royal Troon, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,088

    Last Listing Agent LaNay Welch Keller Williams Siouxland

    443 S Royal Troon, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /39

      Est $594,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Westshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      241 Westshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft

    445 N Royal Troon Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Here’s a stunning Home on a corner lot with many modern updates & ample space. Features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 updated bathrooms, & a convenient 3-car attached garage. Stepping inside you’ll be greeted by a grand 2story foyer adorned with decorative shelving & leads into a cozy living room highlighted by an updated gas fireplace insert by Heartland and is flanked with elegant built-ins, large

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 846-1818

    445 N Royal Troon Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    340 Streeter Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Rent Special:Same-Day Application Bonus!Apply the day you view the property and enjoy your first month free, your application fee credited toward rent and a waived $200 setup fee!Must sign a 12-month lease and move in by May 15th to qualify. Limited time offer.2 Bedroom Apartment recently updated in McCook Lake, SD! You will find your new home tucked away in quiet

    McCook Apartments

    (605) 799-1950

    340 Streeter Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    312 Inverness Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,705

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stokes United Real Estate Solutions

    312 Inverness Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /20

      Est $196,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Leneve St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      114 Leneve St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

  • /18

    $369,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    908 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049

    Welcome to luxury living redefined in Lakeshore Estates! Indulge in the epitome of elegance with our brand-new construction townhomes, boasting all the opulent finishes you desire. Step into sophistication with our meticulously crafted luxury townhomes. Each residence is adorned with premium finishes, promising a lifestyle of unrivaled comfort and style. Three bedroom, three bath with luxury

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 924-4037

    908 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /20

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    205 Centennial Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Five Sons Apartments

    (605) 540-1815

    205 Centennial Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    165 Prairie Bend, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,207

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wagner-Croston Century 21 ProLink

    165 Prairie Bend, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /27

      Est $347,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Lakeshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      346 Lakeshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

  • /27

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    189 N Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    This beautifully maintained 10-year-old home shows like new and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Meticulously cared for and in pristine condition, every detail reflects true pride of ownership. The main floor features a thoughtfully designed layout with two bedrooms, including a spacious master suite complete with a private bath. An additional full bathroom provides

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 467-5795

    189 N Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /20

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300-1302 Quiniela Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Two Bedroom Unit - This two building, 130 units in total, non-smoking property offers fifty-two 1 bedroom and thirteen 2 bedroom units. Standard $600 deposit for all unira. The three story, controlled access building offers an elevator, a communal area, a fitness room, and on-site parking. The first floor is handicap accessible and pet friendly! All units have a spacious 3 piece bathroom with

    River Valley Apartments

    (531) 625-3084

    1300-1302 Quiniela Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /24

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    931 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    931 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /11

      Est $152,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Delier St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      116 Delier St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,100
      • Mar 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

  • /43

    $600,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft

    479 E Sawgrass Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    One-owner custom-built ranch with views of the #3 green at Dakota Dunes Golf Course, showcasing the exceptional care it has received since being built by Vondrak. This well-maintained home offers a unique and thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main floor features a private office with French doors and an accent wall, along with three bedrooms all with generous closets. The entryway, dining

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 827-7382

    479 E Sawgrass Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /23

    $403,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    609 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,681

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tyler Keller Williams Siouxland

    609 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049
    • /37

      Est $372,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      606 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,093 Sq Ft

    652 E Sawgrass Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Tucked away on a wooded lot with pond & course views is this unique 1.5 story home with 4 ensuite bedrooms and 3 car garage. As you enter the 2 story foyer you will find an indoor garden area with drip line, 2 staircases, tile floor, skylight and a dbl closet for guests. Pocket doors lead to formal dining area with carpet. Vaulted ceiling in living room with wall of windows to those great views,

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 667-5915

    652 E Sawgrass Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /27

    $262,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    929 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,821

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    929 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /42

      Est $434,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 S Royal Troon Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      433 S Royal Troon Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Mullen Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /15

    $369,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    910 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049

Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 605-1965

    910 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1309 Quiniela Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,882

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    1309 Quiniela Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /15

      Est $202,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Wallace Ave, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      117 Wallace Ave, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Christensen United Real Estate Solutions

  • /15

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    201 N Main St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Freshly remodeled home with new plank flooring, painted kitchen cabinetry with new countertops, updated plumbing and electrical and a steel roof! This home features 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom up as well as a large living room, dining room and kitchen. The basement features an additional stool in the laundry room, a huge living space with a hottub, a den previously used as a bedroom (has

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 301-0725

    201 N Main St, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /35

    $352,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    58 Sunset Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,702

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Ford United Real Estate Solutions

    58 Sunset Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /8

      Est $382,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Westshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      243 Westshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kuehl Kuehl Realty

  • /50

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    349 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Lake living at its finest with this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom 2 story town home that sits on the east side of McCook Lake. No water in 2011 or 2024! Welcoming entry with coat closet invites you in. Half bath on main for guests (2021) . Neutral decor throughout so move in ready! All new interior doors and hardware (2023) Great room has lake views, 2 sliders to concrete deck and a gas fireplace. More

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 450-7998

    349 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /27

    $393,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    593 Fox Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,042

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Burnett United Real Estate Solutions

    593 Fox Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /8

      Est $165,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wallace Ave, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      115 Wallace Ave, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ken O' Dea Realty Specialists

  • /38

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    349 B Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Waterfront property with a million-dollar view. This fantastic one-owner, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath, two-story townhouse offers unobstructed lake views and has been meticulously maintained with numerous upgrades and updates throughout. Enjoy the lake from multiple outdoor living spaces. The spacious primary suite on the second floor features sliding doors that open to a concrete deck with a pergola and

    Chuck Burnett United Real Estate Solutions

    349 B Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    905 Willow Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,619

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kruse-Lenz Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    905 Willow Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /31

      Est $286,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      604 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

  • /34

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    902 Cattail Ct, No. Sioux City, SD 57049

    New Construction in Lakeshore Estates, new cul-de-sac lot and new floor plan. Contemporary style 1699 sq ft ranch, with split bedroom layout. 3 bdrms, 2 baths, and 3 stall garage. Future finish lower level finishes of approximately 1000 sq ft with potential 1 more bedroom, 3/4 bath and large family room w/ wetbar, quotes available. Drop zone and laundry on main. Open floor plan, wood floors, gas

    Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    902 Cattail Ct, No. Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    998 Quail Hollow Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,027

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

    998 Quail Hollow Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /25

      Est $370,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 1/2 S Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      204 1/2 S Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

  • /40

    $630,000

    Open Tue 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    901 Lakeshore Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    QUALITY CUSTOM BUILT HOME in 2022. THIS home is better than new. Originally built with Mobility in Mind, *No stairs from the garage, WIDE HALL WAYS and Double Doors into the Primary Suite, Large spaces for easy turn around should someone need a mobility device. This home has beautiful colors throughout that are TIMELESS not just trendy. A PRIMARY SUITE that is really special. A walk in closet

    Vanessa Lefler-Larned Keller Williams Siouxland

    901 Lakeshore Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    572 Bluestem Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,596

    Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

    572 Bluestem Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /35

      Est $543,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Belmont Park Ave, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1407 Belmont Park Ave, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in North Sioux City, SD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$457,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$452,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$204
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
16.00
Median List Price
$468,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home