6,368

Union County, SD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    2 Alcoma Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

    Outstanding, move-in-ready property just a short walk from McCook Lake. This well-maintained ranch-style home offers approximately 2,000 square feet of living space, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with the convenience of main-floor laundry. Extensively updated throughout, improvements include windows, siding, insulation, roof, gutters, driveway, patio, kitchen, bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Sally Solum

    EXIT Realty - Great Plains

    (605) 315-6340

    2 Alcoma Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049
  • /20

    Starting at $1,185 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    202 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Lakewood Apartments and Townhomes

    (605) 540-1129

    202 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    443 S Royal Troon, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,088

    Last Listing Agent LaNay Welch Keller Williams Siouxland

    443 S Royal Troon, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /49

      Est $631,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 E St Andrews Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      706 E St Andrews Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Olmstead Century 21 ProLink

  • /4

    $73,200

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    tbd 478th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025

    Let’s take a look at this acreage in southern Union County. Here is an opportunity to build your dream home on 4.88 acres. The preliminary LOMA plans have been completed on this property with it being in a flood plain.

    Agent Photo

    Janel Pearson

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (605) 453-6527

    tbd 478th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    19 Whitetail Place, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    Dakota Prairie Apartments offers ten 8-plex buildings consisting of a mix of 2 bedroom, 1 bath units and 2 bedrooms, 2 bath units. The rental rate for each unit includes a single stall exterior garage. Located on a cul-de-sac, this pet-friendly property offers nice green space. Main floor units have exterior patios, while second story units have decks. Most units have an in-suite washer and

    Dakota Prairie Apartments

    (531) 625-3049

    19 Whitetail Place, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    312 Inverness Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,705

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stokes United Real Estate Solutions

    312 Inverness Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /38

      Est $554,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 La Costa Ln, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      262 La Costa Ln, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,931
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,348 Sq Ft

    858 E Sawgrass Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    Sitting on Spanish Bay Lake, this walkout ranch home with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and 5300+ sq. ft. of finish has had many updates including new hard rock maple floors in the living room, dining room, and den as well as a new outdoor kitchen space. As you drive up you will notice it has a 4 car garage with new heater, new poly-aspartic floor, and all new paint. Welcoming porch brings you in the

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 600-3021

    858 E Sawgrass Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    340 Streeter Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Rent Special:Same-Day Application Bonus!Apply the day you view the property and enjoy your first month free, your application fee credited toward rent and a waived $200 setup fee!Must sign a 12-month lease and move in by May 15th to qualify. Limited time offer.2 Bedroom Apartment recently updated in McCook Lake, SD! You will find your new home tucked away in quiet

    McCook Apartments

    (605) 799-1950

    340 Streeter Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    165 Prairie Bend, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,207

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wagner-Croston Century 21 ProLink

    165 Prairie Bend, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /40

      Est $834,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Brookside Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      815 Brookside Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stokes United Real Estate Solutions

  • /50

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    349 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Lake living at its finest with this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom 2 story town home that sits on the east side of McCook Lake. No water in 2011 or 2024! Welcoming entry with coat closet invites you in. Half bath on main for guests (2021) . Neutral decor throughout so move in ready! All new interior doors and hardware (2023) Great room has lake views, 2 sliders to concrete deck and a gas fireplace. More

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 450-7998

    349 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    303 Dakota Dunes Blvd, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    Dakota303 apartment homes are located in the beautiful master-planned community of Dakota Dunes, South Dakota. These 2 bedroom, 2-bathrooms units feature balconies, stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer-dryer, large islands, and contemporary fixtures. Secure entry, community room, indoor pool, fitness room, and dog area. Easy access to walking trails and golf courses.

    Dakota 303

    (531) 625-2999

    303 Dakota Dunes Blvd, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /7

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 303rd St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Weber Weber Realty

    0 303rd St, Beresford, SD 57004
    • /46

      Est $694,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 E Pinehurst Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      745 E Pinehurst Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vos Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /33

    $729,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft

    1005 Walnut St, Beresford, SD 57004

    Welcome to this spacious, beautifully updated home offering over 4,700 finished sq ft with 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and potential for a 7th bedroom. The main level features soaring 15’ ceilings and a fully open-concept layout, creating a bright, welcoming space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The large eat-in kitchen includes newer appliances and a dedicated coffee bar,

    Agent Photo

    Laken Atwood

    Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    (605) 309-7317

    1005 Walnut St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /20

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300-1302 Quiniela Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Two Bedroom Unit - This two building, 130 units in total, non-smoking property offers fifty-two 1 bedroom and thirteen 2 bedroom units. Standard $600 deposit for all unira. The three story, controlled access building offers an elevator, a communal area, a fitness room, and on-site parking. The first floor is handicap accessible and pet friendly! All units have a spacious 3 piece bathroom with

    River Valley Apartments

    (531) 625-3084

    1300-1302 Quiniela Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /23

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    565 E Pinehurst Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,750

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stultz Century 21 ProLink

    565 E Pinehurst Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
    • /31

      Est $282,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Jack Nicklaus Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1710 Jack Nicklaus Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /46

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft

    445 N Royal Troon Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Here’s a stunning Home on a corner lot with many modern updates & ample space. Features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 updated bathrooms, & a convenient 3-car attached garage. Stepping inside you’ll be greeted by a grand 2story foyer adorned with decorative shelving & leads into a cozy living room highlighted by an updated gas fireplace insert by Heartland and is flanked with elegant built-ins, large

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 846-1818

    445 N Royal Troon Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /20

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    205 Centennial Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Five Sons Apartments

    (605) 540-1815

    205 Centennial Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    186 Levee Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,845

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Hoffert Century 21 ProLink

    186 Levee Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
    • /39

      Est $594,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Westshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      241 Westshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $369,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    908 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049

    Welcome to luxury living redefined in Lakeshore Estates! Indulge in the epitome of elegance with our brand-new construction townhomes, boasting all the opulent finishes you desire. Step into sophistication with our meticulously crafted luxury townhomes. Each residence is adorned with premium finishes, promising a lifestyle of unrivaled comfort and style. Three bedroom, three bath with luxury

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 924-4037

    908 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /22

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    240 Courtyard Dr, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    Walk-in kitchen with spacious bedrooms - Spacious open floor plans sure to be the perfect fit for your desired living situation. Beautiful location, quality living near parks, schools and interstate systems.**Unit availability is subject to change due to high demand. Please contact the leasing office for current availability and pricing.** **kitchen cabinet styles, counter tops

    Wellington At The Dunes

    (531) 625-2844

    240 Courtyard Dr, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    702 S 3rd St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,807

    Last Listing Agent Cullen Rutten Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    702 S 3rd St, Beresford, SD 57004
    • /27

      Est $537,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Oxbow Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      592 Oxbow Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

  • /49

    $899,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft

    914 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

    Extraordinary Arts & Crafts walkout ranch designed by acclaimed SALA Architects of Minneapolis with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3-car garage. This meticulously maintained custom home offers timeless design, exceptional craftsmanship and an efficient open floor plan with 9’+ ceilings and expansive windows that flood the home with abundant natural light. Enjoy peaceful views of woods to the north and

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 777-7565

    914 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038
  • /68

    $649,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    30185 475th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,913

    Last Listing Agent Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    30185 475th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001
    • /18

      Est $532,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Fawn Hollow, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      627 Fawn Hollow, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Apr 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stokes United Real Estate Solutions

  • /100

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft

    47138 298th St, Beresford, SD 57004

    Set along The Bridges at Beresford Golf Club, this exceptional walkout property offers timeless elegance and thoughtfully curated updates across 4,391 finished square feet. With 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a layout designed for both grand entertaining and comfortable daily living, this beautifully refined home presents a rare opportunity in one of Beresford’s most desirable settings. From the

    Agent Photo

    Keisha Tran

    Amy Stockberger Real Estate

    (605) 349-1082

    47138 298th St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    30006 483rd Ave, Alcester, SD 57001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Eggers Westra Auction, LLC

    30006 483rd Ave, Alcester, SD 57001
    • /17

      Est $122,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Pleasant St, Elk Point, SD 57025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      410 E Pleasant St, Elk Point, SD 57025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Sep 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Troy Donnelly Herrity & Associates

  • /30

    $199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $64,821 per Acre

    48220 332 St, Jefferson, SD 59038

    Acreage ready for your dream lifestyle! This fully fenced property is ideal for horses, any type of livestock, or any agricultural venture. It consists of 100x270 arena area, 3 stock pens (60x120) (95x140) (100x160). Alleyways are 20', 4 hydrants, 2 heated auto waters, both on concrete pads. Also, 50 ft. round pen and 1.0 acre paddock. It's set up for RV camper with 30-50 amp. Plenty of electric

    Agent Photo

    Terry Hoffman

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (406) 804-6953

    48220 332 St, Jefferson, SD 59038
  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30403 477th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,594

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wingler Dakota Country Realty

    30403 477th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001
    • /20

      Est $196,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Leneve St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      114 Leneve St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

  • /27

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    189 N Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    This beautifully maintained 10-year-old home shows like new and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Meticulously cared for and in pristine condition, every detail reflects true pride of ownership. The main floor features a thoughtfully designed layout with two bedrooms, including a spacious master suite complete with a private bath. An additional full bathroom provides

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 467-5795

    189 N Churchill Cir, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /24

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    931 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    931 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /31

      Est $494,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Deer Run Cir, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      36 Deer Run Cir, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home