6,368

Union County, SD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $527,000

    tbd 478th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025

    Come check out this unique opportunity to dig in the dirt out in southern Union County. 35.11 acres of farm ground. Good producing farm ground. Land is already rented for the 2026 season.

    Agent Photo

    Janel Pearson

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (605) 349-1705

    tbd 478th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    301 Lee Dr, Alcester, SD 57001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,425

    Last Listing Agent Jim Weber Weber Realty

    301 Lee Dr, Alcester, SD 57001
    • /32

      Est $553,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Sandstone Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      532 Sandstone Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Jan 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $455,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    302 E Jefferson St, Elk Point, SD 57025

    Let’s take a look at the opening debut at 302 E Jefferson St. in Elk Point, SD! This spacious 2010 VanderBerg home offers the flexibility, updates, and location today’s buyers are looking for. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this property sits on a nicely sized lot just one block from the school and close to the park in a highly convenient neighborhood. Major exterior

    Agent Photo

    Janel Pearson

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (605) 401-8849

    302 E Jefferson St, Elk Point, SD 57025
  • /23

    $403,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    609 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,681

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tyler Keller Williams Siouxland

    609 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049
    • /22

      Est $168,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Lincoln St, Jefferson, SD 57038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      907 Lincoln St, Jefferson, SD 57038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Ford United Real Estate Solutions

  • /50

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    872 Crooked Tree Ln, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    One owner and gently lived in. This townhome shows better than new construction. Interior and garage all repainted in 2022. New carpet on the steps in 2024. 10' ceiling main floor and open floor plan. Does have formal dining or flex room besides the kitchen area and living room spaces. All appliances stay and custom cabinets. Island in the kitchen which goes to covered trex deck with pull down

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 702-0899

    872 Crooked Tree Ln, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /25

    $203,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    309 S 1st St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,575

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rietsema Alpine Residential

    309 S 1st St, Beresford, SD 57004
    • /27

      Est $347,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Lakeshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      346 Lakeshore Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

  • /15

    $369,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    910 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049

    Welcome to luxury living redefined in Lakeshore Estates! Indulge in the epitome of elegance with our brand-new construction townhomes, boasting all the opulent finishes you desire. Step into sophistication with our meticulously crafted luxury townhomes. Each residence is adorned with premium finishes, promising a lifestyle of unrivaled comfort and style. Three bedroom, three bath with luxury

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 605-1965

    910 S Turtle Cove, No. Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1210 Country Club Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $67,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1,428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Troy Donnelly Herrity & Associates

    1210 Country Club Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025
    • /32

      Est $600,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Teton Pines Ct, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      132 Teton Pines Ct, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

  • /49

    $609,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    875 E Sawgrass Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    Discover this well-maintained ranch-style home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 3,520 sq. ft. of finished living space. Situated on a spacious lot in a cul-de-sac, the property features an open-concept main level with granite countertops throughout the home. It also offers 8' solid core panel doors, solar tubes, many ceiling fans, maple cabinets, and pullout base cabinets.

    Agent Photo

    Terry Hoffman

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (605) 659-7576

    875 E Sawgrass Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    200 S 3rd St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,310

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan ListWithFreedom.com

    200 S 3rd St, Beresford, SD 57004
    • /16

      Est $182,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Elm St, Elk Point, SD 57025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      303 S Elm St, Elk Point, SD 57025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Mar 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vos Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /5

    $449,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $103,935 per Acre

    992 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

    A stunning 4.32-acre lot on the river in the desirable Wynstone Community, offering breathtaking views of the Missouri River. The average elevation over the 4.32 acres is 1,110 feet +/-. The perfect setting to build your dream home, surrounded by mature trees and natural privacy. This lot also gives you the option of putting in your own personal marina.

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 675-7312

    992 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038
  • /41

    $621,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    822 E Saint Andrews Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,020

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    822 E Saint Andrews Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
    • /26

      Est $452,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 Willow Dr, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      862 Willow Dr, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barb Kimmel United Real Estate Solutions

  • /31

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft

    918 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

    Welcome to Wynstone, where space, functionality, and setting come together. Nearly 2 acres, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 3,800sq feet of well-designed living space. The main level features an open and inviting layout filled with natural light, creating a comfortable flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The finished lower level provides additional flexibility, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Peggy LA

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (605) 401-3867

    918 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    138 Green Court Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,286

    Last Listing Agent Eric Banks Century 21 ProLink

    138 Green Court Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025
    • /11

      Est $152,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Delier St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      116 Delier St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,100
      • Mar 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

  • /72

    $1,425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    47065 308th St, Beresford, SD 57004

    Craftsmanship that exudes bold architecture and luxury abound in this iconic Canadian spruce log home high atop 18+ acres with breathtaking views of scenic sunrises over Union Grove State Park and calming sunsets over the plains of South Dakota. Sightings of native wildlife including deer, eagles, turkey, and pheasants are a common occurrence making this the estate to call home. Featuring grand

    Agent Photo

    Anne Ferrell

    Jamison Company Real Estate

    (605) 699-4268

    47065 308th St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    603 S Park Place, Elk Point, SD 57025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Ford United Real Estate Solutions

    603 S Park Place, Elk Point, SD 57025
    • /37

      Est $372,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      606 Lakeview Dr, McCook Lake, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,518 Sq Ft

    946 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

    Welcome to this 1.5 story home with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, formal and casual living areas, an oversized 4 car garage, fresh landscaping, a huge deck all sitting on a 1.6 acre lot on the Preserve. A bubbling rocks water feature is in landscaping by front door. Double entry doors welcome you to 2 story open foyer with 2 coat closets, wood floor & staircase. Off foyer is formal dining with

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 401-3560

    946 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038
  • /23

    $374,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1208 Country Club Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Donnelly Herrity & Associates

    1208 Country Club Dr, Elk Point, SD 57025
    • /28

      Est $392,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Partridge Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      363 Partridge Cir, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

  • /15

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    201 N Main St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Freshly remodeled home with new plank flooring, painted kitchen cabinetry with new countertops, updated plumbing and electrical and a steel roof! This home features 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom up as well as a large living room, dining room and kitchen. The basement features an additional stool in the laundry room, a huge living space with a hottub, a den previously used as a bedroom (has

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 301-0725

    201 N Main St, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /47

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    920 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,817

    Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

    920 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038
    • /34

      Est $467,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Royal Troon Dr, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      427 N Royal Troon Dr, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

  • /4

    $73,200

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    tbd 478th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025

    Let’s take a look at this acreage in southern Union County. Here is an opportunity to build your dream home on 4.88 acres. The preliminary LOMA plans have been completed on this property with it being in a flood plain.

    Agent Photo

    Janel Pearson

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (605) 453-6527

    tbd 478th Ave, Elk Point, SD 57025
  • /27

    $262,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    929 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,821

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    929 Campbell St, North Sioux City, SD 57049
    • /21

      Est $492,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Red Cedar Ct, Jefferson, SD 57038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      706 Red Cedar Ct, Jefferson, SD 57038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,950
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob McGinnis Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,348 Sq Ft

    858 E Sawgrass Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    Sitting on Spanish Bay Lake, this walkout ranch home with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and 5300+ sq. ft. of finish has had many updates including new hard rock maple floors in the living room, dining room, and den as well as a new outdoor kitchen space. As you drive up you will notice it has a 4 car garage with new heater, new poly-aspartic floor, and all new paint. Welcoming porch brings you in the

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 600-3021

    858 E Sawgrass Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    707 Prairie Blvd, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,491

    Last Listing Agent Brittini Fergen Century 21 ProLink

    707 Prairie Blvd, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
    • /50

      Est $447,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Levee Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Levee Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    349 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    Lake living at its finest with this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom 2 story town home that sits on the east side of McCook Lake. No water in 2011 or 2024! Welcoming entry with coat closet invites you in. Half bath on main for guests (2021) . Neutral decor throughout so move in ready! All new interior doors and hardware (2023) Great room has lake views, 2 sliders to concrete deck and a gas fireplace. More

    Agent Photo

    Barb Maxon

    Century 21 ProLink

    (605) 450-7998

    349 Lakeshore Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    489 Bluestem Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,424

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

    489 Bluestem Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
    • /35

      Est $436,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Shadow Valley Bend, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      218 Shadow Valley Bend, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sissel Century 21 ProLink

  • /33

    $729,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft

    1005 Walnut St, Beresford, SD 57004

    Welcome to this spacious, beautifully updated home offering over 4,700 finished sq ft with 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and potential for a 7th bedroom. The main level features soaring 15’ ceilings and a fully open-concept layout, creating a bright, welcoming space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The large eat-in kitchen includes newer appliances and a dedicated coffee bar,

    Agent Photo

    Laken Atwood

    Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    (605) 309-7317

    1005 Walnut St, Beresford, SD 57004

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home