7,246

North Vernon, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $720,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 E County Road 550 N Unit LotWP001, North Vernon, IN 47265

    This 80-acre wooded tract in Jennings County, Indiana, offers a combination of road access, timber value, and wildlife habitat in a well-located area. The property features an approximate rectangular layout with road frontage on two sides totaling nearly 4,000 feet, allowing multiple access points and flexibility for entry, trail development, or future improvements.The terrain is primarily flat,

    Agent Photo

    Brad Garrison

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    (317) 701-8655

    0 E County Road 550 N Unit LotWP001, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /24

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18 Oakwood Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex in North Vernon is ready for its next tenant! Located just a minute from town, tenants will enjoy both convenience and comfort. The unit features a refrigerator, microwave, oven/stove, and a washer and dryer hookup. The landlord covers lawn care, and the tenant will be responsible for all other utilities. No smoking and no pets. Room measurements are

    Ashlee Morris Nicodi & Associates

    18 Oakwood Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    204 S Jackson St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,845

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    204 S Jackson St, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /40

      Est $251,605 Not Listed For Sale

      205 S Jennings St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      205 S Jennings St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 425 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /3

    $7,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $15,909 per Acre

    471 Locustwood Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    2 LOTS available in the growing community of Country Squire Lakes, this double lot offers a wonderful opportunity to build your next home or getaway retreat. Lots 471 and 472 on Locustwood Dr. total approximately 0.44 acres, giving you extra space and flexibility for your plans. Utilities are convenient and ready to go, with water, electric, and sewer available at the road-helping make your

    Agent Photo

    Trish Meier

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 634-8701

    471 Locustwood Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /11

    $195,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1680 Hurley Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,686

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Marion F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    1680 Hurley Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /15

      Est $291,348 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Shakers Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      150 Shakers Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexus Patton Top Tier Real Estate

  • /9

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $110,455 per Acre

    0 Johnson St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Located near Hayden Pike in North Vernon, this peaceful, wooded setting offers a wonderful opportunity to build something truly special. With three adjoining parcels (Lots 58, 59, and 60) totaling approximately 0.495 acres, you'll have the space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. Currently zoned R2F, this property is ideal for a duplex build, making it a great option for investors or

    Agent Photo

    Trish Meier

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 641-8609

    0 Johnson St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /4

    $112,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2995 W County Road 675 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • Land
    • 18.69 Acres
    • $6,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Leugers Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2995 W County Road 675 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /44

      Est $418,362 Not Listed For Sale

      135 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      135 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Gardner Weichert, REALTORS®

  • /58

    $720,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 E County Road 550 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    This 80 acre wooded tract in Jennings County, Indiana offers a combination of road access, timber value, and wildlife habitat in a well-located area. The property features an approximate rectangular layout with road frontage on two sides totaling nearly 4,000 feet, allowing multiple access points and flexibility for entry, trail development, or future improvements. The terrain is primarily flat

    Agent Photo

    Brad Garrison

    Whitetail Properties

    (812) 301-8549

    0 E County Road 550 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    174 E Norris Heights, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,832

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Lamb Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    174 E Norris Heights, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /24

      Est $207,648 Not Listed For Sale

      148 W O&m Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      148 W O&m Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

  • /44

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $12,048 per Acre

    5155 E County Rd 550 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    LandProz is pleased to present the Lucas Farm in Jennings County, IN.An excellent opportunity awaits to own productive farmland, a great recreation site, or home-site potential! Situated by the Brush Creek Reservoir, and in close proximity to Hwy 50, these tracts offer easy access, all from blacktop road frontage on a Private Road. This farm offers an ideal opportunity to purchase a land

    LandProz LandProz LandProz Real Estate, LLC

    5155 E County Rd 550 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /21

    $247,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1855 Brookwater Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,168

1855 Brookwater Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 67 E Apache Trail S, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Lot 67 E Apache Trail S, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan Listwithfreedom.com

  • /129

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1318 Forest Grove Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Exciting opportunity to own a brand-new lake front home. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 9-foot ceilings throughout and a vaulted ceiling in the open-concept living room/ kitchen, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. Built with energy efficiency in mind, the home features 2x6 walls with spray foam insulation throughout. The full basement, which includes garage access, provides ample

    Khloe Anderson Land Pro Realty

    1318 Forest Grove Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2645 N Private Road 175 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,575

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Daeger Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    2645 N Private Road 175 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /18

      Est $230,660 Not Listed For Sale

      1875 W County Road 100 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1875 W County Road 100 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /33

    $283,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    6255 E County Road 850 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Discover the tranquility of this remarkable home located in the Zenas area of Jennings County. Offering four bedrooms and two bathrooms within its generous 2,848 square feet, this residence emphasizes a welcoming large open floor plan bathed in natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors grace the living areas, enhancing their charm. The kitchen features a pantry for added storage, while the outdoor

    Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    6255 E County Road 850 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    970 S Bay Hill, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,871

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    970 S Bay Hill, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 S Private Road 90 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4110 S Private Road 90 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /42

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    2460 S State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Welcome home! Just south of town, this property brings country living to a convenient location. Three bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, this all-brick home offers fresh paint, new floors, lots of natural light, updated appliances and is ready for you immediately. Loads of storage with the attached two car garage paired with the detached barn. The barn offers electric, concrete floors and multiple access

    Jarrod Daeger Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    2460 S State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /28

    $176,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6455 W Todd Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,361

    Last Listing Agent Jena Glick CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6455 W Todd Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Beech Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      294 Beech Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

  • /24

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2410 S State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Imagine sipping coffie watching the sunrise from the deck, or drinking a glass of wine/beer watching the sunet. You are sure to catch deer walking by or other wildlife in this tranquil setting. Three bed, 2 full bath, well maintained home on 4.48 acres. 3 car detached pole barn.

    Karen Sauer Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

    2410 S State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /28

    $442,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    845 S Bay Hills, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

845 S Bay Hills, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 6th St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      455 6th St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /25

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    2860 S State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265

    You didn't just find a house, you found one that finally makes everything you have been dreaming about feel doable. This classic brick ranch welcomes you in with a covered front porch made for slow mornings and even slower evenings. Inside, the kitchen has already been updated and comes complete with a pantry (because let's be honest- you need the space once you start cooking more at home). A

    Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    2860 S State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /9

    $188,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1490 N County Road 275 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,853

1490 N County Road 275 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 E County Road 50 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1815 E County Road 50 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Richardson Pursuit Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    301 Beech Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Escape to your own private sanctuary in this stunning, 2024-built waterfront home. Designed for those who value peace and modern style, the interior features a seamless open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together. Ideal for hosting friends or quiet evenings. The real magic happens out back: step onto your private deck to soak in the sights and sounds of the lake.

    Juston Carr F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    301 Beech Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    495 Persimmon Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,177

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ammerman Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    495 Persimmon Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /20

      Est $212,301 Not Listed For Sale

      4670 N Sunset Glades Blvd, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4670 N Sunset Glades Blvd, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Robbins Pieratt Robbins Mobility, Inc

  • /47

    $350,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    5405 W County Road 500 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

    A hidden paradise, custom cabin sitting on a little over 10 acres with a 14ft deep center stocked pond, 42ft long covered front porch, two pole barns, and a lean-to. Cabin features 1 bedroom, 1 bonus room, 1.5 bath, 5x6 tile spacious shower with rainfall shower head, electric fire place, two car attached garage, and laundry room. Additional offerings with a finished must see 25x50 pole barn with

    Ashley Cundiff eXp Realty LLC

    5405 W County Road 500 S, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /24

    $256,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    890 Henry St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

890 Henry St, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 W County Road 350 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1755 W County Road 350 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,400
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /37

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    9030 N State Highway 3, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Amazing opportunity on this nearly 5 acre property with a babbling creek running through! Nicely updated brick ranch home! Newer 24x32 heated/cooled/insulated pole barn! Older horse barn with fenced in pastures! Truly a dream home to start your mini-farm! The home features 2 living spaces, a front living room with window cutout to kitchen/dining room that gives it an open feel, then you also have

    Avery Garrett Streamlined Realty

    9030 N State Highway 3, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /11

    $76,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3517 Country Manor St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

3517 Country Manor St, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /25

      Est $539,890 Not Listed For Sale

      4980 W County Road 150 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4980 W County Road 150 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in North Vernon, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$184,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$139
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
85
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$209,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home