7,247

North Vernon, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $225,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 W Cr 100 N Unit MBR22010725, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • Land
    • 9.79 Acres
    • $22,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Marion F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    0 W Cr 100 N Unit MBR22010725, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /15

      Est $187,464 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Flintwood Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      300 Flintwood Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Daeger Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4620 N County Road 350 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,657

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gilbert Dean Wagner LLC

    4620 N County Road 350 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /17

      Est $252,404 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Flintwood Dr W, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      195 Flintwood Dr W, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

• /24

    $218,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    150 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,307

150 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /28

      Est $226,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1885 E Buckeye St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1885 E Buckeye St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

  • /19

    $140,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    238 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,627

    Last Listing Agent Roger Beineke Berkshire Hathaway Home

    238 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /28

      Est $294,167 Not Listed For Sale

      315 E County Road 175 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      315 E County Road 175 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /23

    $162,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3977 Abbey Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

    3977 Abbey Way, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /20

      Est $339,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 N County Road 75 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1905 N County Road 75 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

• /31

    $325,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1785 W Brownstown Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,145

    Last Listing Agent Alexus Patton Top Tier Real Estate

    1785 W Brownstown Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /5

      Est $141,348 Not Listed For Sale

      307 S Madison Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      307 S Madison Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Robbins Pieratt Robbins Mobility, Inc

  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2030 S County Road 300 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,140

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

    2030 S County Road 300 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /31

      Est $152,098 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Buckeye St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      818 Buckeye St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Miller F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /42

    $174,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1710 Hylander Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,497

    Last Listing Agent David Branham KGF Realty, LLC

    1710 Hylander Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /19

      Est $227,021 Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Greensburg St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      500 N Greensburg St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 24, 2024

• /17

    $240,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3950 N State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,232

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ashby

    3950 N State Highway 7, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /37

      Est $186,934 Not Listed For Sale

      20 W Jefferson St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      20 W Jefferson St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,646
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brigette Nolting RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /8

    $150,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1193 Evergreen Circle Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,620

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hauersperger Joe Hauersperger

    1193 Evergreen Circle Way, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /32

      Est $146,420 Not Listed For Sale

      316 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      316 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Lamb Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2290 W County Road 300 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,690

    Last Listing Agent Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    2290 W County Road 300 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /60

      Est $277,465 Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Jennings St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      424 S Jennings St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Huelson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1600 N County Road 325 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,441

    Last Listing Agent Alexus Patton Top Tier Real Estate

    1600 N County Road 325 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /40

      Est $179,838 Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      105 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deidra Sorg RE/MAX Professionals

  • /31

    $288,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6530 W US Highway 50, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,202

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    6530 W US Highway 50, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /4

      Est $208,745 Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      111 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

• /22

    $59,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    800 Lynn Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,135

800 Lynn Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /48

      Est $197,676 Not Listed For Sale

      115 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      115 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Merry F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /15

    $95,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5915 W County Road 300 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,799

5915 W County Road 300 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /30

      Est $195,382 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Oakwood Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      26 Oakwood Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Richardson Pursuit Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5250 N Camelot Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,442

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Rust Real Broker, LLC

    5250 N Camelot Way, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /22

      Est $216,089 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Oakwood Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      42 Oakwood Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /19

    $109,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    30 S County Road 700 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,810

30 S County Road 700 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /13

      Est $179,879 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Myrtle St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Myrtle St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /21

    $294,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    253 Pennsylvania (Lot #53) Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Detra Daugherty Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    253 Pennsylvania (Lot #53) Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /20

      Est $154,313 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Platter Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      55 Platter Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Kuhfahl Key Realty Indiana

  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1855 E County Road 150 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,196

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1855 E County Road 150 S, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /45

      Est $168,424 Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      120 W Walnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /55

    $213,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    339 Honey Locust Place, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,987

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Risacher F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    339 Honey Locust Place, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /10

      Est $131,294 Not Listed For Sale

      41 N Gum St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      41 N Gum St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home