727

North York, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $174,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E 5th Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      217 E 5th Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kelly King Trench RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $203,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 N Pine St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      900 N Pine St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Emenheiser Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $180,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 N Queen St, York, PA 17404

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      951 N Queen St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Inch Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /5

      Est $337,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Meade St, York, PA 17404

      • Studio
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      351 Meade St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 590% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jun 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Siegrist Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    • /9

      Est $114,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 N Pine St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      929 N Pine St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 546 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Dec 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jane Ginter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /7

      Est $184,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 N George St, York, PA 17404

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1054 N George St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 23, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robert,Freed Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    • /26

      Est $176,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      105 W 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,107
      • Sep 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /35

      Est $154,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dewey Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      15 Dewey Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jun 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Motter House Broker Realty LLC

    • /31

      Est $149,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Dewey Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3 Dewey Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Meiler Meiler's Next Level Realty

    • /26

      Est $235,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 N George St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      946 N George St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,400
      • Aug 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Reynolds Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    • /20

      Est $127,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bradley Core Partners Realty LLC

    • /9

      Est $297,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 645% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Aug 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Stella Raffensberger Southern Management Rentals

    • /28

      Est $175,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1010 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Clymer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $170,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1020 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jun 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $151,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1022 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Willie Kearney Sherman Property Management

    • /24

      Est $156,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1042 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,750
      • Mar 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /38

      Est $267,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 N George St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1013 N George St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Stover Inch & Co Property Management LLC.

    • /13

      Est $171,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 N George St, York, PA 17404

      • Studio
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1007 N George St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Wade Elfner Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    • /29

      Est $136,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 N Court Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      929 N Court Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,900
      • Sep 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rick Shaffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /24

      Est $141,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 N Court Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      927 N Court Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 518% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,900
      • Jul 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Wolfe Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    • /24

      Est $132,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 N Court Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      925 N Court Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jul 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Marie Arcuri Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $189,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      928 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Oct 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Simon Overmiller Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    • /23

      Est $168,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      946 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,900
      • Sep 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hackenberger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /25

      Est $170,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 E 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      32 E 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Pam OKeefe Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /15

      Est $196,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1015 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jan 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Horner Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $158,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1013 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stepp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /28

      Est $178,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1011 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 01, 2020

• /22

      Est $165,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1009 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Apr 14, 2021

• /14

      Est $172,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1005 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Apr 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Terri Harmon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /27

      Est $223,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      120 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Brightbill Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /10

      Est $187,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 E 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      119 E 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Oct 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Wade Elfner Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    • /25

      Est $216,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 E 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      135 E 6th Ave, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Apr 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $199,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 N Queen St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1020 N Queen St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Mar 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Leah Landis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /7

      Est $144,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      117 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Oct 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Stein Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    • /34

      Est $228,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      123 Laurel St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cleaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /32

      Est $204,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 N Queen St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1050 N Queen St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Shaw Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    • /2

      Est $224,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1055 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Riddle House Broker Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $183,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      953 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      953 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Richard Vangel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /32

      Est $145,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      943 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Snyder III Highland Realty Group LLC

    • /28

      Est $190,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      925 N Duke St, York, PA 17404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Apr 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home