4,081

Recently Sold Northampton County PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    161 W Wilkes Barre St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,277

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Chupella Home Team Real Estate

    161 W Wilkes Barre St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /35

    $419,150

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9 Moor Dr, Easton, PA 18045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,555

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Bragg BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    9 Moor Dr, Easton, PA 18045
  • /37

    $700,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7027 Oak Ln, Bath, PA 18014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,714

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kizer BHHS - Choice Properties

    7027 Oak Ln, Bath, PA 18014
  • /33

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2097 Bally Dr, Northampton, PA 18067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,026

    Last Listing Agent karamjody karam Morganelli Properties LLC

    2097 Bally Dr, Northampton, PA 18067
  • /51

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    684 Pine Top Trail, Bethlehem, PA 18017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,909

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wilkins Taylor RE/MAX Real Estate

    684 Pine Top Trail, Bethlehem, PA 18017
  • /13

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4613 Cheryl Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,030

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ames Weichert Realtors

    4613 Cheryl Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017
  • /11

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    116 Main St, Glendon, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,902

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Fretz Great American Real Estate Co

    116 Main St, Glendon, PA 18042
  • /57

    $340,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    522 Rentzheimer Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,459

    Last Listing Agent Brian Heslin BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    522 Rentzheimer Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1856 Felicity Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,475

    Last Listing Agent Zack Nebbaki EXP Realty LLC

    1856 Felicity Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /22

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1911 2nd St, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,853

    Last Listing Agent Linda Villani Paranee Properties

    1911 2nd St, Bethlehem, PA 18020
  • /34

    $342,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2132 Butler St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,817

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reynolds Light House Realty LV LLC

    2132 Butler St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1008 E 3rd St, Bethlehem, PA 18015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,059

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reynolds Light House Realty LV LLC

    1008 E 3rd St, Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    834 Bushkill St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,425

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pietrouchie-Summers Valley Star Real Estate

    834 Bushkill St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    548 Fairview Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,697

    Last Listing Agent Michelle L. Rowe Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    548 Fairview Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /47

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    409 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,748

    Last Listing Agent Henrique Matos IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    409 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /84

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1805 Meadow Ridge Ct, Bethlehem, PA 18015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,310

    Last Listing Agent Kori Andralis-Erceg BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    1805 Meadow Ridge Ct, Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • /17

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2236 2nd St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,044

    Last Listing Agent Frank Renaldi The Real Estate Firm&PropMngmt

    2236 2nd St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    263 W Lincoln St, Easton, PA 18042

    • Studio
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,797

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schwalm Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    263 W Lincoln St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    701 S Lincoln Ave, Walnutport, PA 18088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,727

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rice IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    701 S Lincoln Ave, Walnutport, PA 18088
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1340 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,856

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hansell Real Estate of America

    1340 Ferry St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /2

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11 W 2nd St Unit 130, Bethlehem, PA 18015

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Witt Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    11 W 2nd St Unit 130, Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • /24

    $113,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1436 Poplar St, Northampton, PA 18067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,369

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Youst Mullen Realty Associates

    1436 Poplar St, Northampton, PA 18067
  • /45

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3104 Peacock Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,225

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Decaires Realty One Group Supreme

    3104 Peacock Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2005 Leithsville Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,312

    Last Listing Agent Alex Abdouche Preferred Properties Plus

    2005 Leithsville Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    92 Leisure Ln, Northampton, PA 18067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yastrop Weichert Realtors

    92 Leisure Ln, Northampton, PA 18067
  • /32

    $422,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    443 Arlington St, Easton, PA 18045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,495

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Jacobs RE/MAX Supreme

    443 Arlington St, Easton, PA 18045
  • /46

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1757 Josie Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,791

    Last Listing Agent David Flood EXP Realty LLC

    1757 Josie Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4090 Farmersville Rd, Easton, PA 18045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,916

    Last Listing Agent Susan Seidel BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    4090 Farmersville Rd, Easton, PA 18045
  • /23

    $209,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    924 E Morton St, Bethlehem, PA 18015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,201

    Last Listing Agent Juan Caban Managed By Equinox Inc

    924 E Morton St, Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • /21

    $204,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    317 Front St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,105

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Holmes-Klaver Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    317 Front St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2727 Buss Rd, Bath, PA 18014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,475

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kucharik Realty One Group Supreme

    2727 Buss Rd, Bath, PA 18014
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2031 Wayne St, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,278

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Murray Home Team Real Estate

    2031 Wayne St, Bethlehem, PA 18020
  • /16

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    84 Birchwood Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,261

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ruddell Keller Williams Allentown

    84 Birchwood Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064
  • /70

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    94 Pennsylvania Ave, Easton, PA 18042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,594

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loebsack The Real Estate Firm&PropMngmt

    94 Pennsylvania Ave, Easton, PA 18042
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    999 Glass St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,901

    Last Listing Agent Casey & Donna Foreman CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    999 Glass St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2228 Butler St, Easton, PA 18042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,244

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoops Weichert Realtors

    2228 Butler St, Easton, PA 18042
  • /67

    $600,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4016 Maria Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,637

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bishop Weichert Realtors

    4016 Maria Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18017
  • /53

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3272 Gun Club Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,367

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    3272 Gun Club Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064
  • /12

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    274 Old Allentown Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,316

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lutz RE/MAX Real Estate

    274 Old Allentown Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2121 Saucon Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,270

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hodgson Keller Williams Northampton

    2121 Saucon Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18015

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home