13,205

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10,410 Sq Ft
    • $1,359,833 per Acre

    237 Muirfield Dr Unit 19, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Experience breathtaking views from this exceptional golf course lot in the Muirfield section of Bay Creek! This stunning homesite overlooks the 7th hole of the Jack Nicklaus course. Each day brings awe-inspiring vistas of the golf course and lake. With Guild Builders available, your dream home can become a reality. Embrace the Bay Creek Resort lifestyle with 27 holes of championship golf, a

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    237 Muirfield Dr Unit 19, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Lankford Hwy Unit 64512, Bloxom, VA 23308

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Alder The Land Group, LLC

    0 Lankford Hwy Unit 64512, Bloxom, VA 23308
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Arnie's Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      406 Arnie's Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penney Holland CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /5

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $286,667 per Acre

    000 Candy Ln Unit 14, Eastville, VA 23310

    Opportunity to own property with beach access at Smith's Beach. This is one of several lots available for sale. Well (no pump) and septic are installed. Community boat ramp.

    Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    000 Candy Ln Unit 14, Eastville, VA 23310
  • /2

    $94,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    000 Bridgeton Dr Unit 59, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    000 Bridgeton Dr Unit 59, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Waters Edge Dr Unit 14A, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      14 Waters Edge Dr Unit 14A, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Montaigne H. Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /95

    $1,688,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    6078 Harmantown Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    "A ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY" Welcome to Harmantown Sanctuary a unique 48 acres farm that blends estate luxury plus offers the quintessential Eastern Shore relaxed country lifestyle. Protected by a conservation easement and located on a waterfront saltwater estuary on Jacobus Creek which abounds w/ waterfowl & wildlife. This amazing 3,616 sq ft Lindel Cedar home with it's generous sized rooms that

    Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    6078 Harmantown Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 22 Sunnyside Rd Unit 22, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 15,463 Sq Ft
    • $70,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 22 Sunnyside Rd Unit 22, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Butler's Bluff Dr Unit I 59663, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      0 Butler's Bluff Dr Unit I 59663, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /3

    $919,900

    • Land

    124 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Premier homesite with broad water views. Trees, privacy and water in a neighborhood of custom homes. Enjoy beautiful sunrise and sunset skies from your porches. The coveted Plantation Pointe section of Bay Creek boasts peace and tranquility and awaits your dream build. As a lot owner and resident of Bay Creek, you'll enjoy access to the 2-mile private beach, nature trails within a 350-acre,

    Linda Buskey Bay Creek Realty LLC

    124 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /74

    $842,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    114 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    114 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /27

      Est $226,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      9527 Rogers Dr, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9527 Rogers Dr, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

  • /4

    $37,500

    • Land

    Lot 8 Peaceful Pond Dr, Jamesville, VA 23350

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the Chesapeake Bay from this waterfront lot with bulkheaded shoreline and beach access via stairs (to be replaced by owner). Well already installed—ready for your dream home! Located in a quiet, established neighborhood less than 10 minutes to Exmore and 1.5 hours to Norfolk or the MD line. Community amenities include pool, boardwalks, and private beach access.

    Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    Lot 8 Peaceful Pond Dr, Jamesville, VA 23350
  • /2

    $509,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    22063 Waterson Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hill Real Estate Group, Llc COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    22063 Waterson Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Washington Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      524 Washington Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /34

    $1,640,000

    $140K PRICE INCREASE

    14121 Seaside Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    MT. PLEASANT CIRCA 1759 a 175 +/- ACRE LEGACY WATERFRONT ESTATE ON VA'S EASTERN SHORE. THIS PRIVATE SEASIDE PROPERTY WITH APROX. 1342 FT OF SHORELINE ON THE PRISTINE WATERS OF HOLT CREEK HAS A TNC CONSERVATION EASEMENT FOR SECLUSION AMIDST FIELD, FORREST, TIDAL MARSH, WETLANDS AND WILDLIFE. PREMIERE SETTING FOR SPORTSMAN LOOKING FOR OUTSTANDING HUNTING, HORSE FARM, VINEYARD & OR OYSTER

    Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    14121 Seaside Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /35

    $709,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,524

    Last Listing Agent Erika Schadt

    224 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot D Seaside Rd Unit D, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Lot D Seaside Rd Unit D, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bernard Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /2

    $172,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $96,089 per Acre

    000 Waterson Ct Unit 63, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Build your Eastern Shore retreat on this beautiful 1.7-acre homesite located in the desirable Tower Hill subdivision, just minutes from the beaches, shops, and dining of Cape Charles. With a blend of mature trees and open space, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and possibility. Convenient access to Cape Charles, Kiptopeke State Park, marinas, golf, and local amenities.

    Nicholas Franklin Sayers RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    000 Waterson Ct Unit 63, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /94

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5334 Chesawadox Dr, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,711

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    5334 Chesawadox Dr, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 181 T-1517 Unit 181, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      LOT 181 T-1517 Unit 181, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Ann Mitros Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /60

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 476 Acres
    • $4,622 per Acre

    6049 Poplar Grove Ln Unit 2 &, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    321+- Seaside farm currently subdivided. Beautiful sunrise/moonrise views! Abundant wildlife. Historic home is in need of TLC. There is pretty woodwork and wooden ceilings. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, LR, DR, kitchen. Of course there are no appliances. There is a DRY basement with outside entrance. Plats are on file in office. The total site area by DEED is 476.25 acres, however the

    Elizabeth S. Goffigon RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    6049 Poplar Grove Ln Unit 2 &, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /10

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    153 Sunset Blvd Unit 5, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 8,755 Sq Ft
    • $2,437,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    153 Sunset Blvd Unit 5, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 35 Occohannock Blvd Unit 35, Exmore, VA 23350

      Lot 35 Occohannock Blvd Unit 35, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Restein PENINSULA PROPERTIES OF VIRGINIA

  • /17

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    27262 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Charming Colonial on the Eastern Shore. Coastal living and Investment Potential. Discover the perfect blend of classic architecture in this well-built home situated on just under 1 acre in the heart of Northampton County. Whether you are looking for year round living, a peaceful vacation getaway, or a potential investment property, this home offers a solid foundation in a picturesque location.

    Beverly McCord COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    27262 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /23

    $102,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    0 Cherrystone Rd Unit 63782, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $22,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KENDALL S ODELL PARR PROPERTIES

    0 Cherrystone Rd Unit 63782, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 41 Nellie Stevens Ct Unit 41, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot 41 Nellie Stevens Ct Unit 41, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /10

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3107 Old Cape Charles Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Cape Charles: 1.95 acre 3bdrm2bath 2car attached garage. Primary bedroom/bath on one side, two others with bath on the other side. Can be sold semi furnished. Can be ready for vacation rental market quickly. Right outside of Town, 2 mile walk from the house to Rayfield's on the new trail. No Town taxes, NO HOA. Plenty of land for pool, boat/rv storage. Sit on the porch and watch the ponies play.

    Christine Flye PENINSULA PROPERTIES OF VIRGINIA

    3107 Old Cape Charles Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /42

    $529,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    22199 Verlinda Landing S, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    22199 Verlinda Landing S, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      12108 T-1517, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12108 T-1517, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Montaigne H. Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /17

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    340 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Unique opportunity in historic district w/separate business location on premises. Corner lot, at juncture of residential neighborhood and small-town business district. Beach, "Main Street", and "Central Park" all within a few blocks. Beautiful wood floors, high ceilings, dual staircases, and walk-up attic. Many recent renovations, including kitchen, bathrooms, and exterior. Central air upstairs,

    Matt Kalogeras Houwzer

    340 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /68

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    219 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,079

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    219 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Washington Ave Unit 25, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      0 Washington Ave Unit 25, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Watson CAPE CHARLES REALTY

  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $94,527 per Acre

    0 Bellevue Ln Unit S2B, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Beautiful one acre lot on the out skirts of the Town of Cape Charles. Cleared and ready to be built on. Bring your builder or use one of ours.

    KENDALL S ODELL PARR PROPERTIES

    0 Bellevue Ln Unit S2B, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /99

    $589,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3477 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

3477 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Arlington Rd Unit 39, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      000 Arlington Rd Unit 39, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    LOT 25 Jacobus Creek Rd Unit 25, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    WILSONIA LANDING - BEAUTIFUL 1.5 AC WOODED LOT IN WILSONIA LANDING. WATER ACCESS TO DEEP WATER AND CHESAPEAKE BAY. GREAT COMMUNITY!!!!

    Andrea Zember COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    LOT 25 Jacobus Creek Rd Unit 25, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /52

    $499,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12157 Trout Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,420

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    12157 Trout Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #6 Plum Tree Rd Unit 6, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Lot #6 Plum Tree Rd Unit 6, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /10

    $649,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    219 Palmer Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    We’re excited to announce the inaugural release of the Villas at Magnolia Park. This highly anticipated new enclave is located along the edge of a beautiful pond, near the community pool and the Bay Creek Club’s racquet sports center. The release of the Villas consists of buildings with two residences per building. Each Villa features a comprehensive lifestyle plan which covers, among other

    Linda Buskey Bay Creek Realty LLC

    219 Palmer Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home