13,205

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    Lot 84 Rogue Rd Unit 84, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $80,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 84 Rogue Rd Unit 84, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /11

      Est $235,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      3146 Monroe St, Exmore, VA 23350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3146 Monroe St, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Zember COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /8

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $26,803 per Acre

    Lot 10 Katherine Ln Unit 10, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Discover the perfect blend of space and serenity with this 3.19-acre lot located in Sunnyside Estates in Cheriton, VA. Just minutes from the charm of historic downtown Cape Charles and the waterfront village of Oyster, this property offers an ideal setting for your custom home. Buildable areas total 3.01 acres with an additional .18 acre sewer lot. Convenient access to nearby dining, shops,

    Erika Schadt

    Lot 10 Katherine Ln Unit 10, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /57

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    4 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6A Waverly Ln Unit 6A, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Lot 6A Waverly Ln Unit 6A, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /7

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $68,571 per Acre

    4172 West Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Prime location right outside the entrance of Kiptopeke State Park and only 10 minutes from Historic Cape Charles! This vacant lot comes equipped with septic and is ready for your dream build. Enjoy easy access to beaches, boating, fishing, and all the charm the Eastern Shore has to offer.

    Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker LLC

    4172 West Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /5

    $43,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Peaceful Lakes Dr Unit Q, Exmore, VA 23350

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $8,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Ann Mitros Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    0 Peaceful Lakes Dr Unit Q, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      653A&B Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      653A&B Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /8

    $45,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    4172 West Dr Unit 6, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Prime location right outside the entrance of Kiptopeke State Park and only 10 minutes from Historic Cape Charles! This vacant lot comes equipped with septic and is ready for your dream build. Enjoy easy access to beaches, boating, fishing, and all the charm the Eastern Shore has to offer. There is a discrepancy between tax and owner records with deed stating the property is .7 acres and tax map

    Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker, LLC

    4172 West Dr Unit 6, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • 3271 Thurgood Marshall Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3271 Thurgood Marshall Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    3271 Thurgood Marshall Rd, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /21

      Est $223,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      10200 Pine Ave, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10200 Pine Ave, Nassawadox, VA 23413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mason Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 31,145 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    LOT C1 Kyle Ln, Eastville, VA 23310

    Lisa Gianascoli BHHS RW Towne Realty

    LOT C1 Kyle Ln, Eastville, VA 23310
  • /30

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12251 Seaside Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,046

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Macca CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    12251 Seaside Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      822 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,230
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Colls BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /60

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    5304 Ramshorn Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. Lovingly used as a second residence, this property feels like new and is being offered furnished for a truly turnkey experience. The home features a durable paved & concrete driveway, a charming gazebo perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and an impressive 28' x 40' outbuilding—ideal for

    Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    5304 Ramshorn Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13081 Terry Ln, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,938

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth S. Goffigon RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    13081 Terry Ln, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      818 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,309
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Colls BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /2

    $140,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,076,923 per Acre

    Lot 161 E Bay Dr Unit 161, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Cleared building lot in Bay Creek-Kings Bay. Enjoy community amenities, pool, tennis and private beach. Ride your golf cart around Cape Charles and visit shops, restaurants and more.

    Corrina Lynn Morgan COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    Lot 161 E Bay Dr Unit 161, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    23089 Carr Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,590

    Last Listing Agent Jason Restein PENINSULA PROPERTIES OF VIRGINIA

    23089 Carr Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      820 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,949
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /7

    $29,999

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $37,499 per Acre

    1 Saltworks Rd Unit 1, Exmore, VA 23350

    Nice cleared lot, ready to build. Quiet location yet only 5 minutes to boat ramp and town. No HOA. Perk cert on file. Buy with adjoining lot for nearly 2 acres.

    Denise B. Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    1 Saltworks Rd Unit 1, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /8

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22080 Verlinda Landing N, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    22080 Verlinda Landing N, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      824 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,851
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Buskey BAY CREEK REALTY

  • /4

    $129,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $451,220 per Acre

    19 Bahama Rd Unit 72, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Prime building lot in the Town of Cape Charles, Marina Village East subdivision of Bay Creek. Lot has street frontage on Fulcher St. in historic district as well as frontage on Bahama Rd. Community amenities: pool, tennis, private & public beaches, public park, boat ramp & fishing pier. Close to shopping, medical services. Plat of proposed site plan was prepared by Reese Smith, Jr., a licensed

    David L. Kabler BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    19 Bahama Rd Unit 72, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /89

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8 English Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,692

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    8 English Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      11531 Westfield Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11531 Westfield Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bernard Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /9

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $653,595 per Acre

    Lot 58 Stone Rd Unit 58, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    This is a unique opportunity to purchase one of four side-by-side lots for sale by the same seller. These lots are located within the town limits of Cape Charles and are zoned as Commercial District 3. This zoning allows for commercial use on the street level and residential use on the second level. Cape Charles is an emerging vacation destination with numerous business opportunities. The

    Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 58 Stone Rd Unit 58, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /4

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Pine St, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    116 Pine St, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 312 Flounder Ct Unit 312, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Lot 312 Flounder Ct Unit 312, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Brady BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /11

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $2,644,118 per Acre

    135 Aberdeen Way, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    $25K CREDIT AT CLOSING TOWARD THE SPORTS MEMBERSHIP JOINING FEE! An exceptional opportunity to secure one of the most desirable homesites in the Bay Creek community where sweeping water and golf course views meet unforgettable west-facing sunsets over the Chesapeake Bay. Perfectly positioned overlooking the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course with panoramic views stretching to the Bay, this lot

    Natalie Smith Bay Creek Realty LLC

    135 Aberdeen Way, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot E&F Brownsville Rd Unit E&F, Nassawadox, VA 23413

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent None/Non-Member/Out Of Area Agent None/Non-Member/Out of Area

    Lot E&F Brownsville Rd Unit E&F, Nassawadox, VA 23413
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4455 Masden Gut Ln Unit A, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      4455 Masden Gut Ln Unit A, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Salamone Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /7

    $219,999

    $130K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $215,685 per Acre

    22048 Verlinda Landing N Unit 45, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Large waterfront lot, over an acre, just outside Cape Charles town limits, golf, beach and marina. Approximately 200+/- feet of waterfrontage on King's Creek. Cleared and ready to build; very reasonable HOA fees. Ability to construct a private dock. Septic Certification on file. Adjoining lot is also available presenting an opportunity for a package deal for more acreage and waterfrontage.

    Denise B. Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    22048 Verlinda Landing N Unit 45, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    400 Arnie's Loop Unit 16, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $517,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KENDALL S ODELL PARR PROPERTIES

    400 Arnie's Loop Unit 16, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Clearview Way Unit 20, Exmore, VA 23350

      20 Clearview Way Unit 20, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 421 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Taylor COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /6

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    28 Bridgeton Dr Unit 50, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    WATER VIEW HOMESITE in Marina Village East! This lovely pond-front property offers the perfect setting to build your coastal dream home. With no required timeframe to build, you have the flexibility to plan, design, and bring your vision to life at your own pace. Ideally located, Marina Village East is just minutes from historic Cape Charles and Kings Creek Marina, while still being part of the