13,202

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $733,333 per Acre

    25 Creekside Ln Unit 25, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Exquisite Bay Creek building lot in the vaunted Plantation Pointe. Nestled along scenic Old Plantation Creek making it one of the few spots in the community with direct water access. Enjoy the Arnold Palmer and Jack Nicklaus golf courses, the sports and life centers, private beaches, pools, and the many other amenities in this Eastern Shore Treasure. A quick drive to historic downtown Cape

    Agent Photo

    Shaun Sterling

    LONG & FOSTER - VB

    (757) 829-7222

    25 Creekside Ln Unit 25, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /34

    $560,000 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    205 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,247

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    205 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /68

      Est $893,881 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Seay Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Seay Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David L. Kabler BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /31

    $214,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    4333 James Wharf Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

    Tucked away on an acre, this charming Eastern Shore property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and peaceful country living — all while being conveniently close to town amenities. Recent improvements include a new septic and well and a roof (around 10 years old), giving buyers added peace of mind while still allowing room to make the property their own. With a first-floor bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Rivas

    Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    (757) 693-4513

    4333 James Wharf Rd, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /8

    $64,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 13 Wilsonia Way Unit 13, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $12,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Lynch CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 13 Wilsonia Way Unit 13, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /2

      Est $1,087,401 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Martz Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3 Martz Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,005

      Last Listing Agent Eleonora Whitfield OWN Real Estate

  • /6

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    3.95 ac Lankford Hwy, Cheriton, VA 23316

    Commercial development opportunity fronting Route 13 (Lankford Highway) in Cheriton, VA. This 3.95-acre corner parcel is located at the southwest intersection of Route 13 and Townfield Drive, offering excellent visibility with over 20,000 average daily vehicle trips. The property is ideally situated just minutes from the Chesapeake Bay Bridge-Tunnel and within close proximity to Cape Charles,

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams of Delmarva

    (757) 540-3545

    3.95 ac Lankford Hwy, Cheriton, VA 23316
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4166 Sunnyside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,213

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    4166 Sunnyside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /18

      Est $273,410 Not Listed For Sale

      21247 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      21247 Seaside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise B. Lewis LEWIS REALTY

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $13,739 per Acre

    5.75 AC Lankford Hwy, Parksley, VA 23417

    Discover the possibilities with this 5.75-acre property conveniently located along Lankford Highway in Parksley. Zoned Agricultural and divided into two parcels — one parcel measuring approximately 1 acre and the other 4.75 acres — this land offers flexibility for a variety of uses. Start your homestead, or simply enjoy the space and freedom that this amount of acreage provides. One parcel

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Bernard

    Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    (757) 298-7553

    5.75 AC Lankford Hwy, Parksley, VA 23417
  • /76

    $875,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,268

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    102 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /40

      Est $281,043 Not Listed For Sale

      3487 Sunnyside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3487 Sunnyside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dutch Schwab RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

  • /79

    $655,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    3360 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to The Vita A Terra “The Shore Life Starts Here.” This new 3 bedroom, 3 bath custom-built home offers 1,901 sq. ft. of stylish coastal living in Tower Hill Estates, just outside Cape Charles. Designed with comfort and charm, it features a rare pull-through boat garage plus covered front and back porches perfect for enjoying the salty breeze. Minutes from the sandy beaches, shops, dining,

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 666-4087

    3360 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3409 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    3409 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /31

      Est $274,606 Not Listed For Sale

      3497 Sunnyside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3497 Sunnyside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine D. Stinson Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

  • /16

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 15,899 Sq Ft
    • $287,671 per Acre

    7 Seay Ct Unit 76, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Exceptional Bay Creek building lot in the famous Signature Village section. Bay Creek is adorned with two great golf courses with the Jack Nicklaus 9 hole and Arnold Palmer 18 hole course. Plus nature trails! A breathtaking sandy beach right on the Chesapeake Bay accessible to owners of property in here. Sports and Golf club membership is available for a fee but is not required for this lot. A

    Agent Photo

    Shaun Sterling

    LONG & FOSTER - VB

    (757) 993-8490

    7 Seay Ct Unit 76, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12185 Lincoln Ave, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dillon COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    12185 Lincoln Ave, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /44

      Est $520,581 Not Listed For Sale

      22067 Verlinda Landing N, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22067 Verlinda Landing N, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr LONG & FOSTER Cape Charles

  • /5

    $1,113,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 18.55 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    0 Lankford Hwy Unit 56414, Exmore, VA 23350

    $60,000 per Acre. PRICE VARIABLE DEPENDING ON LOT/PAD SIZE & LOCATION. Commercial development totaling +/- 18.55 acres available for purchase in Exmore, Virginia. Property is zoned Commercial Highway. Located on the northbound lane of Route 13, this land is situated at the intersection of Benjamin Street. With excellent visibility and highway frontage, this property is prime for office,

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams of Delmarva

    (757) 418-6435

    0 Lankford Hwy Unit 56414, Exmore, VA 23350
  • /5

    $958,690 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    220 Capt Orris Browne, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fine BAY CREEK REALTY

    220 Capt Orris Browne, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      110 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise B. Lewis LEWIS REALTY

  • /33

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    21140 N Bayside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Step into history with this beautifully preserved Eastern Shore–style home, ideally located less than 10 minutes from both the Chesapeake Bay and the Atlantic Ocean. The home features an open kitchen with plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Just a short drive to historic downtown Cape Charles, you'll enjoy easy access to the public beach, boutique shops, and popular restaurants.

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Rivas

    Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    (757) 551-9310

    21140 N Bayside Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /62

    $1,175,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    106 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,521

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    106 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /37

      Est $640,114 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Mason Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      7 Mason Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /34

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Lot 42 T-1514 Unit 42, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    Welcome to Vaucluse Shores! This lot is priced to sell and serves as the perfect location to build your new home. A standout feature of this site is its proximity to the boat ramp and dock, providing easy access for fishing, crabbing, and exploring. Additionally, the community offers a private beach and pool with an annual HOA fee of only $250. The property is currently covered with young trees,

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Mason

    Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    (757) 859-8192

    Lot 42 T-1514 Unit 42, MacHipongo, VA 23405
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    708 Prestwick Turn, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,014

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    708 Prestwick Turn, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /31

      Est $844,755 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      514 Monroe Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Klingel COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /10

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $14,073 per Acre

    LOT 3 Rolling Meadows Run Unit 3, Jamesville, VA 23350

    Beautiful 6-acre residential lot in the desirable Rolling Meadows HOA in Jamesville. This spacious parcel offers privacy, open space, and deeded water access - perfect for enjoying boating, fishing, and coastal living. Ideally located near the water in peaceful Northampton County, this property provides an excellent opportunity to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or investment property on

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 350-8086

    LOT 3 Rolling Meadows Run Unit 3, Jamesville, VA 23350
  • /36

    $259,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    16482 Holland Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,035

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ann Latimer, Gri, Abr Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    16482 Holland Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /75

      Est $942,000 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      629 Tazewell Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Montaigne H. Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /55

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    27192 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to 27192 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA, a stunning new construction in Nottingham Estates! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts vaulted ceilings in the living room and primary suite, an open-concept design, a gourmet kitchen with modern finishes, and an attached garage. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for outdoor living. Located just minutes from Cape Charles Beach, you'll have easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 780-8906

    27192 Castle Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /8

    $165,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    00 Nottingham Ridge Ln Unit 3A, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $100,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    00 Nottingham Ridge Ln Unit 3A, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /69

      Est $1,083,568 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Madison Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      202 Madison Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,021,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /73

    $589,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    3231 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to this beautiful home in Tower Hill Estates offering 2,342 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This two story home features an open concept layout filled with natural light from abundant windows throughout. The main level includes a primary suite with direct access to the covered back porch, creating a private retreat with peaceful pond views. The living room features sliding

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 250-4044

    3231 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /11

    $113,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    507 Brass Ring Ave Unit 31, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • $1,430,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    507 Brass Ring Ave Unit 31, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /42

      Est $708,611 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Madison Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      212 Madison Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /29

    $440,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    3269 Sherwood Gate, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    This single-family home is truly one-of-a-kind! It offers many upgrades, including an open floor concept, custom kitchen, and luxury vinyl flooring. An open-floor plan with beautiful granite countertops and soft-close cabinets with LED lighting makes the kitchen a cook's dream. A large breakfast nook is located off of the kitchen. Stainless-steel appliances are included, too. The whole space is

    Agent Photo

    Kate Adams

    Swell Real Estate

    (757) 244-9863

    3269 Sherwood Gate, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /36

    $243,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3305 T-1035, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hill Real Estate Group, Llc COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    3305 T-1035, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /30

      Est $752,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Park Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1 Park Row, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /4

    $985,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    10 Bridgeton Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Located in Bay Creek you'll have access to a clubhouse, resort-style pool, walking paths, and more—all just minutes from dining, shopping, and beautiful beaches. Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and tranquil coastal neighborhood you'll love to call home. Photos are to be used as an example and do not represent exact listings selections.

    Agent Photo

    Kate Adams

    Swell Real Estate

    (757) 919-8501

    10 Bridgeton Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home