13,202

Northampton County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $23,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Lot 74 Heron Dr Unit 74, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $27,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dutch Schwab Coastal Shore Real Estate - Cape Charles

    Lot 74 Heron Dr Unit 74, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /57

      Est $761,704 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      608 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fraas CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /3

    $995,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    8 Seay Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home in Bay Creek's Signature Village! This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath coastal craftsman is perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Built in 2025, this home features a bright and open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers two first-floor bedrooms, a spacious family room with fireplace, a sunny

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams of Delmarva

    (757) 349-1874

    8 Seay Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6350 Lankford Hwy, Exmore, VA 23350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Laparra COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    6350 Lankford Hwy, Exmore, VA 23350
    • /47

      Est $1,108,627 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      112 Sunset Blvd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown LONG & FOSTER Cape Charles

  • /37

    $699,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    22231 Verlinda Landing S, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Construction complete & ready for its first owner! Exciting floor plan with floor to ceiling windows & doors. Lots of natural light. Huge pantry off kitchen with space for all of the prep for entertaining! Wet bath in primary suite is AMAZING! Convenient one level living. Tower Hill is becoming the "place to be" in Cape Charles with new homes popping up daily. Come check it out! New construction.

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 637-6472

    22231 Verlinda Landing S, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16349 Smith Beach Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,584

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Dodd RALPH W. DODD & ASSOCIATES

    16349 Smith Beach Rd, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Madison Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      647 Madison Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /88

    $460,499 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    3382 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    The Perla by BECO Construction, a brand-new home in the sought-after Tower Hill Estates community. This thoughtfully designed 3 BR, 2 BA residence offers 1,380 sq ft of modern living space on a half-acre lot. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen with a large walk-in pantry, while the primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and private bath. Outdoor living is easy with

    Agent Photo

    Hill Real Estate Group, Llc

    COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    (757) 207-9566

    3382 Tower Hill Cir, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /16

    $132,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot 21A Wilsonia Shores Dr Unit 21A, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $122,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Forbes BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

    Lot 21A Wilsonia Shores Dr Unit 21A, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /27

      Est $435,022 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Washington Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      514 Washington Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Veber COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /26

    $639,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    812 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    The Vinings with its finished bonus area offers a total of 2,260 square feet on two levels, featuring the Owner's Suite on the main level. As you enter this home, you pass through a foyer which opens into the main living area, where the kitchen with large center island, dining area, and living room all blend together to create a wonderful sense of openness. On the upper level you'll find a loft

    Thornton Stringfellow BAY CREEK REALTY

    812 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /11

    $135,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11223 Swan Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,054

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Clark DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES

    11223 Swan Dr, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /42

      Est $735,767 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      504 Jefferson Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /44

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    138 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Imagine coastal living at 138 Old Course Loop! This well-maintained, first-floor condo offers 1,800 sq ft with beautiful views of the 11th fairway of the Palmer Course. Bright and inviting, the open layout is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living. Recent updates include some newer appliances, a newer hot water heater, five new windows, and a beautifully

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    138 Old Course Loop, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 3 Washington Ave Unit 3, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $2,192,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Starr CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 3 Washington Ave Unit 3, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /31

      Est $278,476 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Old Neck Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3120 Old Neck Rd, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Rivas COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /49

    $1,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    420 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Exquisitely restored Victorian (2,516 sf) and 472-sf guest cottage. During restoration (2018-2019), the owners preserved all historical details; added a third-floor suite; and installed new HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and whole-house triple filtration. This stunning home features a backyard oasis, including a grand screen porch with brick fireplace, 12' plunge pool, grill, outdoor shower, and

    Jeff Klingel COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    420 Randolph Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /9

    $92,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 30 Widgeon Dr Unit 30, MacHipongo, VA 23405

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $127,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Chambers DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES

    Lot 30 Widgeon Dr Unit 30, MacHipongo, VA 23405
    • /2

      Est $434,830 Not Listed For Sale

      6283 Pleasant Cove Dr, Exmore, VA 23350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6283 Pleasant Cove Dr, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis eXp Realty

  • /34

    $859,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    303 Bayside Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Natalie Smith Bay Creek Realty LLC

    303 Bayside Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /38

      Est $194,485 Not Listed For Sale

      16496 Holland Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      16496 Holland Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Cree BLUE HERON REALTY CO.

  • /38

    $509,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    305 Troon Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Move-in-ready and fully furnished, this light-filled second-floor condo is the perfect coastal retreat just in time for summer fun! Thoughtfully updated with modern stylish touches, enhanced wall trim, updated hardware, coastal-inspired lighting, and a brand-new sofa for relaxed beachside living. Most major appliances are less than a year old, including the hot water heater, flooring, and water

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    305 Troon Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 27 Jan Hall Rd Unit 27, Eastville, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $35,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Noonan CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    Lot 27 Jan Hall Rd Unit 27, Eastville, VA 23310
    • /39

      Est $724,966 Not Listed For Sale

      10397 Highland Ct, Exmore, VA 23350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10397 Highland Ct, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penney Holland CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

  • /36

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    702 Prestwick Turn, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Price Improved! Fully furnished and move-in ready, this spacious and comfortable condo is the perfect opportunity to step right into the highly sought-after Bay Creek lifestyle. Thoughtfully maintained and currently enjoyed as both a second home and vacation rental, this property offers an ideal blend of relaxation, convenience, and investment potential. Everything conveys, making this a truly

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    702 Prestwick Turn, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /41

    $860,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    614 Strawberry St, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,598

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Gazzolo CHESAPEAKE PROPERTIES

    614 Strawberry St, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /43

      Est $667,521 Not Listed For Sale

      10396 Highland Ct, Exmore, VA 23350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10396 Highland Ct, Exmore, VA 23350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Zember COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /34

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    815 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Discover exceptional value in this recently upgraded fairways condo. Designed for easy, low-maintenance living, this coastal-inspired home shines with beautiful modern touches throughout, including GE Cafe appliances, updated lighting, and a stunning new primary walk-in shower. Fresh finishes and thoughtful upgrades create a bright, relaxed space that's move-in ready. Enjoy the ease of condo

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    815 Turnberry Arch, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7472 Seaside Rd Unit 3 par, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 30.87 Acres
    • $14,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Page Miyares Atkinson Realty

    7472 Seaside Rd Unit 3 par, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /42

      Est $383,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5208 Lucas Trail, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5208 Lucas Trail, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Weiner COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

  • /35

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    315 Troon Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    First floor show-stopper style at 315 Troon Court! This bright and spacious first-floor condo—one of the largest floor plans in The Fairways—offers one floor living with peaceful golf course views. Fresh updates shine throughout, including all new windows, upgraded window treatments, newer appliances (just two years old), a newer hot water heater, and a water softener system. Light-filled and

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    315 Troon Ct, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /56

    $1,299,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    78 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    78 Creekside Ln, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /29

      Est $390,452 Not Listed For Sale

      12733 Jacobus Creek Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      12733 Jacobus Creek Rd, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Schadt LONG & FOSTER Cape Charles

  • /44

    $1,290,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    230 Muirfield Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Bay Creek Realty is proud to present the Tupelo Park, a beautiful new, MOVE-IN-READY home located in the highly desirable village of Muirfield. This beautiful coastal-inspired residence is crafted by Beacon Custom Homes, one of Bay Creek's premier Showcase Builders. Custom features include 10' ceilings on the main level, a designer kitchen with GE Caf appliances, tankless water heaters, a private

    Linda Buskey Bay Creek Realty LLC

    230 Muirfield Dr, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /15

    $525,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    123 Creekside Ln Unit 21, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $343,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gelzinis Real Broker, LLC

    123 Creekside Ln Unit 21, Cape Charles, VA 23310
    • /22

      Est $626,480 Not Listed For Sale

      12144 Blue Teal Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12144 Blue Teal Ln, MacHipongo, VA 23405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Nov 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Axelrod OWN Real Estate

  • /41

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    509 Brass Ring Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310

    Welcome to “The Sandbox,” a well-maintained Bayside Village home with a current design offering exceptional value! This property is move-in ready and sold fully furnished, ideal as a primary residence, second home, or turnkey investment. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The functional floor plan includes wide-plank

    Natalie Smith BAY CREEK REALTY

    509 Brass Ring Ave, Cape Charles, VA 23310
  • /22

    $145,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9115 Birdsnest Dr, Birdsnest, VA 23307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,678

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bernard Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    9115 Birdsnest Dr, Birdsnest, VA 23307

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home