2

Northboro, IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $9,507 per Acre

    310TH D Ave, Northboro, IA 51647

    The Carlson 142 is an exceptional opportunity to own premium Iowa farmland with a CSR2 rating of 72+, offering strong productivity and long-term value. Consisting of approximately 142 deeded acres, subject to final survey, with about 125 tillable acres, this well-maintained farm has been carefully managed for generations with strong fertility and conservation practices throughout. Approximately

    Tony Haynes Arrowhead Realty Company LLC

    310TH D Ave, Northboro, IA 51647
  • /34

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    201 S 1st St, Northboro, IA 51647

    Charming 2 bed, 1.5 bath ranch featuring a bright living/dining room combo with original hardwood floors. The kitchen was thoughtfully updated in 2024-2025 with quartz countertops, new flooring and a warm rustic wood ceiling that adds character. All appliances stay; the gas stove runs off an owner-owned propane tank while the rest of the home is electric. The full bathroom was refreshed in 2022

    Leanne Haynes Arrowhead Realty Company LLC

    201 S 1st St, Northboro, IA 51647

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Northboro, IA?
The most popular zip codes in Northboro, IA include 64498, 51601, 51639, 64491 and 51632.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home