4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 60062

Section Image
  • /15

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $940,580 per Acre

    2149 Post Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Create your private lakefront retreat on this exceptional 0.69-acre lot in the highly sought-after Citation Lake subdivision - the last remaining piece of land available on the lake. Offering approximately 100 feet of lake frontage and extending 30 feet into the water, this secluded cul-de-sac setting provides breathtaking views, tranquil surroundings, and spectacular sunset exposures. Citation

    Anna-Mariya Skakodub KOMAR

    2149 Post Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /17

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $1,031,250 per Acre

    3190 Landwehr Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    Prime Real Estate - 1.6 Acres may be subdivided into buildable lots. Value is in the Land, but might be able to make 3-4 Buildable Lots or Build a Dream Home of your very own...so many possibilities in Unincorporated Cook County with a possible variance or go to Glenview & ask if it can be annex into Glenview & if it's possible for the 3-4 lots to be subdivided there might be an option, too.

    Cheryl Mecher Results Realty USA

    3190 Landwehr Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /29

    $499,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $1,084,783 per Acre

    3691 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062

    If you are looking for a ranch with peaceful backyard on 100'x200' lot, this spacious home offers tranquility and convenience in a great Northbrook location. So many updates including a stunning remodeled full bath with rain shower, newer stainless steel appliances in wonderful remodeled kitchen, New furnace & AC (2023), wood floors including kitchen with Brazilian cherry floor, windows & doors

    Marsha Schwartz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3691 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $525,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3216 Potter Rd, Glenview, IL 60026

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR OWN DREAM HOME!!!

    Mike Shah AMS Realty Group, Inc.

    3216 Potter Rd, Glenview, IL 60026
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home