1,299

Recently Sold Northeast Connecticut, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 17 Stanley Dr, Moosup, CT 06354

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    17 Stanley Dr, Moosup, CT 06354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,091

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Lacharite Brunet and Company Real Estate

    17 Stanley Dr, Moosup, CT 06354
  • 153 Lisbon Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    153 Lisbon Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $29,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,696

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ricard Priority Real Estate Group,LLC

    153 Lisbon Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 24 Claudia Ave, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    24 Claudia Ave, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,038

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Childress REMAX Revolution

    24 Claudia Ave, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 170 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    170 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,470

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    170 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 28 Cardinal Dr, Dayville, CT 06241

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    28 Cardinal Dr, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,843

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sheridan Abbott Properties, LLC

    28 Cardinal Dr, Dayville, CT 06241
  • Unlisted Address

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,940

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 711 Ekonk Hill Rd, Moosup, CT 06354

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    711 Ekonk Hill Rd, Moosup, CT 06354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,467

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gregory Social & Co Realty

    711 Ekonk Hill Rd, Moosup, CT 06354
  • 87 Bunny Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    87 Bunny Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,505

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    87 Bunny Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 1092 Plainfield Pike, Sterling, CT 06377

    $117,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1092 Plainfield Pike, Sterling, CT 06377

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,523

    Last Listing Agent Paul Stone Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    1092 Plainfield Pike, Sterling, CT 06377
  • 37 Walnut St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    37 Walnut St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,614

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Walker Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    37 Walnut St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 115 North Rd, Ashford, CT 06278

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    115 North Rd, Ashford, CT 06278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Cardinal RbRE, LLC

    115 North Rd, Ashford, CT 06278
  • 296 Newport Rd, Sterling, CT 02827

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    296 Newport Rd, Sterling, CT 02827

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Culp Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    296 Newport Rd, Sterling, CT 02827
  • 75 Forge Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    75 Forge Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,098

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Forge Hill Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384
  • 25 Charlton Ave, Dayville, CT 06241

    $460,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    25 Charlton Ave, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,955

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garbutt RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    25 Charlton Ave, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 400 Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    400 Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,897

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Coughlin Lamacchia Realty

    400 Main St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 10 Black Hill Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Black Hill Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Malek First Choice Realty

    10 Black Hill Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 13 Alpha St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13 Alpha St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,463

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gildein Re/Max Results

    13 Alpha St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 19 Huntington Rd, Scotland, CT 06264

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19 Huntington Rd, Scotland, CT 06264

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,038

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    19 Huntington Rd, Scotland, CT 06264
  • 80 Aldrich Rd, Putnam, CT 06260

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    80 Aldrich Rd, Putnam, CT 06260

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $44,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Adams RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    80 Aldrich Rd, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 455 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    455 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,264

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Richardson Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    455 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 45 Main St Unit 401, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    45 Main St Unit 401, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,606

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Deojay RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    45 Main St Unit 401, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 503 Indian Springs Pkwy, Killingly, CT 06239

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    503 Indian Springs Pkwy, Killingly, CT 06239

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $34,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,938

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    503 Indian Springs Pkwy, Killingly, CT 06239
  • 53 Proulx St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $365,200

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    53 Proulx St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,841

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kausch Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    53 Proulx St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 50 Marie St, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    50 Marie St, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    50 Marie St, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 133 Prince Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    133 Prince Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Smith RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    133 Prince Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 130 Tripp Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    130 Tripp Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,080

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Converse RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    130 Tripp Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 34 Pleasant St Unit 3, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $219,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    34 Pleasant St Unit 3, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Carbone Lamacchia Realty

    34 Pleasant St Unit 3, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 180 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    180 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Diaz RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    180 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 115 Center Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $690,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 Center Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,419

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ryniewicz CR Premier Properties

    115 Center Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 76 Wauregan Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $589,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    76 Wauregan Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Cournoyer Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    76 Wauregan Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 1067 N Main St, Dayville, CT 06241

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1067 N Main St, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,294

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    1067 N Main St, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 35 Walker Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    35 Walker Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,724

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    35 Walker Rd, Thompson, CT 06277
  • 1023 Providence Pike, Danielson, CT 06239

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1023 Providence Pike, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,381

    Last Listing Agent Carla Zimmerman LPT Realty

    1023 Providence Pike, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 164 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    164 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,727

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Howard Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    164 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 566 Route 197, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    566 Route 197, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1781

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,525

    Last Listing Agent Skyla Gagnon RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    566 Route 197, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 11 Kenneth Dr, Dayville, CT 06241

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11 Kenneth Dr, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,434

    Last Listing Agent Kim Synott eXp Realty

    11 Kenneth Dr, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 49 Bennett Pond Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    49 Bennett Pond Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1812

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,401

    Last Listing Agent Skyla Gagnon RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    49 Bennett Pond Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 50 Pheasant Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $815,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    50 Pheasant Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,263

    Last Listing Agent Doug Coby Property Edge

    50 Pheasant Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 24 Ferland Dr, Dayville, CT 06241

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24 Ferland Dr, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,658

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom On The Move Realty, LLC

    24 Ferland Dr, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 129 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    129 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,657

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Gruslin Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    129 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home