1,299

Recently Sold Northeast Connecticut, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 29 Bailey Pond Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    29 Bailey Pond Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,726

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kress Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    29 Bailey Pond Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384
  • 63 Buck Hill Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $611,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    63 Buck Hill Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,591

    Last Listing Agent Christine Costa Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    63 Buck Hill Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 14 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    14 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277
  • 8 Sunshine Terrace, Thompson, CT 06255

    $25,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8 Sunshine Terrace, Thompson, CT 06255

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LaJoie Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    8 Sunshine Terrace, Thompson, CT 06255
  • 27 Longmeadow Dr, Pomfret Center, CT 06259

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27 Longmeadow Dr, Pomfret Center, CT 06259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,922

    Last Listing Agent Mary Collins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    27 Longmeadow Dr, Pomfret Center, CT 06259
  • 67 Perry St Unit 120, Putnam, CT 06260

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    67 Perry St Unit 120, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ravenelle RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    67 Perry St Unit 120, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 584 Prospect St, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    584 Prospect St, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Kesselman Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    584 Prospect St, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 377 Brandy Hill Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    377 Brandy Hill Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,927

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    377 Brandy Hill Rd, Thompson, CT 06277
  • 111 Pineville Rd, Dayville, CT 06241

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    111 Pineville Rd, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,047

    Last Listing Agent Rene Barbeau RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    111 Pineville Rd, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 67 Walnut St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    67 Walnut St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,849

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doran Social & Co Realty

    67 Walnut St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 523 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $376,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    523 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,377

    Last Listing Agent Skyla Gagnon RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    523 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 628 Beach Pond Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    628 Beach Pond Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,255

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Fratus RE/MAX on the Bay

    628 Beach Pond Rd, Voluntown, CT 06384
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    607 Pettingill Rd, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,795

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    607 Pettingill Rd, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 75 Elmwood Hill Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    $397,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    75 Elmwood Hill Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,679

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    75 Elmwood Hill Rd, Thompson, CT 06277
  • 140 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    $317,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    140 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,345

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    140 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • 1 6th St, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1 6th St, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Kozey CR Premier Properties

    1 6th St, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 117 State Ave, Dayville, CT 06241

    $126,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    117 State Ave, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,336

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    117 State Ave, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 525 Hubbard Rd, Killingly, CT 06239

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    525 Hubbard Rd, Killingly, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Gruslin Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    525 Hubbard Rd, Killingly, CT 06239
  • 350 N Canterbury Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $385,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    350 N Canterbury Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,022

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lutzen Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 N Canterbury Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 41 Carter St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    41 Carter St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,423

    Last Listing Agent Amy Archambault Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    41 Carter St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • /40

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    393 N Canterbury Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    Back on the market, massive price drop and appraisal available! Built in 1750 and celebrating its 275th anniversary, this distinguished antique Colonial farmhouse remains a pristine exemplar of early New England architecture. Set on 8.5 acres and nestled on scenic route 169, the estate features a secluded pond, a gently winding brook, and two traditional barns-all original to its historic rural

    Adam Gumula Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    393 N Canterbury Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 10 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,150

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gutierrez Social & Co Realty

    10 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • /28

    $359,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    74 Woodward Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,749

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kazantzis, CCIM Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    74 Woodward Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • Lot 4A Weeks Rd, Eastford, CT 06242

    $83,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 4A Weeks Rd, Eastford, CT 06242

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $15,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    Lot 4A Weeks Rd, Eastford, CT 06242
  • 8 High St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 High St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karim Douich William Raveis Real Estate

    8 High St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 44 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,897

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    44 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 209 Whetstone Mills Unit 209, Dayville, CT 06241

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    209 Whetstone Mills Unit 209, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,768

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lajoie Signature Properties of N.E.

    209 Whetstone Mills Unit 209, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 177 Barrett Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $688,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    177 Barrett Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,471

    Last Listing Agent Georgia LaBonne William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    177 Barrett Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 1200 Route 171, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1200 Route 171, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,973

    Last Listing Agent Kris Robinson Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    1200 Route 171, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 4 Reed Rd, Union, CT 06076

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4 Reed Rd, Union, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,642

    Last Listing Agent Andy Goodhall Connecticut Crossroads Realty

    4 Reed Rd, Union, CT 06076
  • 69 Buckley Hill Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    69 Buckley Hill Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,109

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Converse RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    69 Buckley Hill Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
  • 11 Huntington Dr, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Huntington Dr, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,635

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    11 Huntington Dr, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 942 Riverside Dr, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    942 Riverside Dr, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,999

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Mullen CR Premier Properties

    942 Riverside Dr, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
  • 55 Battey St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    55 Battey St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,980

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scranton Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    55 Battey St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 35 Senexet Village Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $682,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    35 Senexet Village Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,414

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chubbuck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    35 Senexet Village Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 221 Cemetery Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $387,400

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    221 Cemetery Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,031

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Beavan First Choice Realty

    221 Cemetery Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 89 Lillibridge Ave, Voluntown, CT 06384

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    89 Lillibridge Ave, Voluntown, CT 06384

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,229

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    89 Lillibridge Ave, Voluntown, CT 06384
  • 54 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    54 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,160

    Last Listing Agent Skyla Gagnon RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    54 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 1567 Upper Maple St, Dayville, CT 06241

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1567 Upper Maple St, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,266

    Last Listing Agent Kara Mazzola First Choice Realty

    1567 Upper Maple St, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 0 English Neighborhood Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 English Neighborhood Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • Land
    • 8.68 Acres
    • $12,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Taber Taber Realty, LLC

    0 English Neighborhood Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home