1,299

Recently Sold Northeast Connecticut, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 29 Prospect St Unit A, Putnam, CT 06260

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    29 Prospect St Unit A, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,254

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bonette Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Prospect St Unit A, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 263 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, CT 06260

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    263 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,962

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LaJoie Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    263 Liberty Hwy, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 18 Palmer St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18 Palmer St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,465

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cholewa Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    18 Palmer St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 379 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    379 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,435

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Adams Kelley eXp Realty

    379 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 12 Waterman St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12 Waterman St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,990

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcnally Real Broker CT, LLC

    12 Waterman St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 9 Mountain View, Danielson, CT 06239

    $340,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9 Mountain View, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,599

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scranton Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    9 Mountain View, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 164 Tower Hill Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    164 Tower Hill Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,644

    Last Listing Agent Franchesca Pescatello Prue Realty LLC

    164 Tower Hill Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • 1668 North Rd, Dayville, CT 06241

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1668 North Rd, Dayville, CT 06241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,230

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pempek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1668 North Rd, Dayville, CT 06241
  • 226 Labby Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    226 Labby Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,267

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Eidinger-Taylor ERA Key Realty Services

    226 Labby Rd, North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
  • 42 Hyde Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    42 Hyde Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,846

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kazantzis, CCIM Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    42 Hyde Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 143 Goshen Rd, Plainfield, CT 06354

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    143 Goshen Rd, Plainfield, CT 06354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Adams Signature Properties of N.E.

    143 Goshen Rd, Plainfield, CT 06354
  • /33

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    291 Moosup Pond Rd, Plainfield, CT 06354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Taber Taber Realty, Inc.

    291 Moosup Pond Rd, Plainfield, CT 06354
  • 4 Skylark Ln Unit 4, Killingly, CT 06239

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 Skylark Ln Unit 4, Killingly, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,475

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    4 Skylark Ln Unit 4, Killingly, CT 06239
  • 34 Taft St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    34 Taft St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,693

34 Taft St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 12 Ann St, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $467,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    12 Ann St, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,110

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Carbone Lamacchia Realty

    12 Ann St, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 738 Squaw Rock Rd, Moosup, CT 06354

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    738 Squaw Rock Rd, Moosup, CT 06354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,550

    Last Listing Agent Mark Benard Brunet and Company Real Estate

    738 Squaw Rock Rd, Moosup, CT 06354
  • 28 Crooked Trail, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28 Crooked Trail, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,173

    Last Listing Agent Rich Jenkins Real Broker CT, LLC

    28 Crooked Trail, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 291 Bingham Rd Unit 8, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    291 Bingham Rd Unit 8, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    291 Bingham Rd Unit 8, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 24 Plaza St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24 Plaza St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,701

    Last Listing Agent Missy Greene eXp Realty

    24 Plaza St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 19 High St, Moosup, CT 06354

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19 High St, Moosup, CT 06354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,294

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    19 High St, Moosup, CT 06354
  • 63 Mason Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $295,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    63 Mason Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,844

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garbutt RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    63 Mason Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 146 Lathrop Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $572,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    146 Lathrop Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Adams Signature Properties of N.E.

    146 Lathrop Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374
  • 409 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $551,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    409 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,964

    Last Listing Agent Ambre Theroux Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    409 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 33 Bassett Hill Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    33 Bassett Hill Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,964

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bolano eXp Realty

    33 Bassett Hill Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 63 Robbins Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    $307,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    63 Robbins Rd, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,564

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    63 Robbins Rd, Thompson, CT 06277
  • 25 Barlow Cemetery Rd, Woodstock Valley, CT 06282

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25 Barlow Cemetery Rd, Woodstock Valley, CT 06282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,934

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ryniewicz CR Premier Properties

    25 Barlow Cemetery Rd, Woodstock Valley, CT 06282
  • 184 Phoenixville Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    184 Phoenixville Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,911

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    184 Phoenixville Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235
  • 0 Rt 198, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Rt 198, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • Land
    • 9.64 Acres
    • $7,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gleason CR Premier Properties

    0 Rt 198, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 132 Grove St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    132 Grove St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,648

    Last Listing Agent Mat Chojnicki CR Premier Properties

    132 Grove St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 686 Cook Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    686 Cook Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,287

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bolano eXp Realty

    686 Cook Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 609 Water St, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    609 Water St, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,340

    Last Listing Agent Denise Robillard Continental Realty Associates

    609 Water St, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 17 Woodstock Meadows, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Woodstock Meadows, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,121

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Gagnon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    17 Woodstock Meadows, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • 31 Cherry Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    31 Cherry Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,445

31 Cherry Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 344 Sabin St, Putnam, CT 06260

    $486,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    344 Sabin St, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Walker Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    344 Sabin St, Putnam, CT 06260
  • /20

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    63 Prospect Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

    EXCELLENT rents and each unit pays the electric and are month to month with LOW taxes! Both have 3 bedrooms and city water and sewer! One unit up and one down with big back yard, full basement with stone foundation and there is a storage area for owner.

    Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    63 Prospect Ave, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 9 Sherman Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9 Sherman Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    9 Sherman Rd, Woodstock, CT 06281
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    394 Killingly Ave, Putnam, CT 06260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,622

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Martinez LAER Realty Partners

    394 Killingly Ave, Putnam, CT 06260
  • 115 North Rd, Ashford, CT 06278

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    115 North Rd, Ashford, CT 06278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    115 North Rd, Ashford, CT 06278
  • 3 Nahaco Hill Ln, Eastford, CT 06242

    $328,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3 Nahaco Hill Ln, Eastford, CT 06242

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    3 Nahaco Hill Ln, Eastford, CT 06242
  • 284 Willimantic Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    284 Willimantic Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $25,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    284 Willimantic Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home