35,289

Recently Sold Northern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4241 Columbia Pike Unit 305, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,806

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Azeez Compass

    4241 Columbia Pike Unit 305, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /62

    $889,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8419 Crowley Place, Alexandria, VA 22308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,939

    Last Listing Agent William Armstrong KW United

    8419 Crowley Place, Alexandria, VA 22308
  • /2

    $737,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1109 N Vernon St, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,675

    Last Listing Agent Jumana Shiha Redfin Corporation

    1109 N Vernon St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9721 Copeland Dr, Manassas, VA 20109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,659

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Lenz Compass

    9721 Copeland Dr, Manassas, VA 20109
  • /2

    $935,620

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6804 Fayette St, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,743

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Regan Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    6804 Fayette St, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /29

    $825,790

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2554 Northumberland Dr, Jeffersonton, VA 22724

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Stonehaven - Estate Collection

    2554 Northumberland Dr, Jeffersonton, VA 22724
  • /13

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    13901 Telegraph Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22192

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $391,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    13901 Telegraph Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22192
  • /79

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    776 Thoroughbred Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,519

    Last Listing Agent June Huyett Thomas Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    776 Thoroughbred Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /28

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9510 Cherry Oak Ct, Burke, VA 22015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,398

    Last Listing Agent Ali Farhadov Compass

    9510 Cherry Oak Ct, Burke, VA 22015
  • /31

    $512,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    43471 Plantation Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,949

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott Real Broker, LLC

    43471 Plantation Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6281 Astrid Cove, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,783

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Vitela EXP Realty, LLC

    6281 Astrid Cove, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /67

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    140 Culpeper St, Warrenton, VA 20186

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,177,569

    Last Listing Agent Paul MacMahon Sheridan-MacMahon Ltd.

    140 Culpeper St, Warrenton, VA 20186
  • /55

    $610,379

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    68 Marquee Farm Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    68 Marquee Farm Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /18

    $497,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    413 Fortress Way, Occoquan, VA 22125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,772

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Curo Epic Realty, LLC.

    413 Fortress Way, Occoquan, VA 22125
  • /2

    $875,290

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13748 Aviation Place Unit HOMESITE 16, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    13748 Aviation Place Unit HOMESITE 16, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6004 Phillipp Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,624

    Last Listing Agent Teri Prymak Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    6004 Phillipp Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22193
  • /62

    $1,735,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4215 Lorcom Ln, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,747

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pugh RE/MAX Allegiance

    4215 Lorcom Ln, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /68

    $1,550,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3608 Center Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3608 Center Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8709 Shepherdstown Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,131

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kennedy Coldwell Banker Premier

    8709 Shepherdstown Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
  • /45

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    TBD portion of taxID Sperryville Pike, Sperryville, VA 22740

    • Land
    • 38.39 Acres
    • $22,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Weisgerber Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

  • /106

    $2,505,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    23014 Lavender Valley Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,484,417

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    23014 Lavender Valley Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /58

    $2,730,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    412 N View Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,765,821

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    412 N View Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /30

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3015 Steven Martin Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,189

    Last Listing Agent William Ibarra W Realty Services, LLC

    3015 Steven Martin Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /38

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5 Mccarty Ct, Sterling, VA 20165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,960

    Last Listing Agent Navid Haji Maghsoodi Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5 Mccarty Ct, Sterling, VA 20165
  • /34

    $501,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    23286 Southdown Manor Terrace Unit 118, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,683

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Mariarathinam DMV Realty, INC.

    23286 Southdown Manor Terrace Unit 118, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /37

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20338 Snowpoint Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,035

    Last Listing Agent Barry Allbright EXP Realty, LLC

    20338 Snowpoint Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /35

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11189 Wheeler Ridge Dr, Manassas, VA 20109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,954

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Han Victory Realty, LLC

    11189 Wheeler Ridge Dr, Manassas, VA 20109
  • /2

    $1,355,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19829 Bethpage Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,896

    Last Listing Agent Anna Botha Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    19829 Bethpage Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /77

    $795,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6248 Zinnia Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,175

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Stone Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    6248 Zinnia Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    426 N Armistead St Unit 303, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,586

    Last Listing Agent Stella Mahaney Coldwell Banker Realty

    426 N Armistead St Unit 303, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /85

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3884 Billberry Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,503

    Last Listing Agent Matt Leiva Keller Williams Realty

    3884 Billberry Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033
  • /60

    $920,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4006 Rainbow Glen Ct, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,179

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carlson RE/MAX Allegiance

    4006 Rainbow Glen Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8308 Shady Grove Cir, Manassas, VA 20110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,653

    Last Listing Agent Piedad Suarez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    8308 Shady Grove Cir, Manassas, VA 20110
  • /50

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2655 Prosperity Ave Unit 102, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,539

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hatfield Samson Properties

    2655 Prosperity Ave Unit 102, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /51

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2208 Castle Rock Square Unit 2B, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,284

    Last Listing Agent Bianca De Aguiar Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2208 Castle Rock Square Unit 2B, Reston, VA 20191
  • /47

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    13010 Kenmar Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,450

    Last Listing Agent Ambar Condor Samson Properties

    13010 Kenmar Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22193
  • /70

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9321 Hedgeford St, Manassas Park, VA 20111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,309

    Last Listing Agent Ilyas Sarwari Green Homes Realty & Property Management Company

    9321 Hedgeford St, Manassas Park, VA 20111
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6 Mount Vernon Blvd, Lorton, VA 22079

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 526 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kessler Kessler Real Estate Group, LLC

    6 Mount Vernon Blvd, Lorton, VA 22079
  • /51

    $1,080,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1129 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,558

    Last Listing Agent DelAria Team Redfin Corporation

    1129 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /48

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7176 Homestead Ct, Warrenton, VA 20187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,044

    Last Listing Agent William Farley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7176 Homestead Ct, Warrenton, VA 20187

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home