35,245

Recently Sold Northern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11235 Torrie Way Unit B, Bealeton, VA 22712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,492

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mitchell Samson Properties

    11235 Torrie Way Unit B, Bealeton, VA 22712
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 N Auburn Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,790

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Nguyen EXP Realty, LLC

    202 N Auburn Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /68

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8602 Chase Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,312

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Jones Weichert, REALTORS

    8602 Chase Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5963 Founders Hill Dr Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,486

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dorn Samson Properties

    5963 Founders Hill Dr Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /32

    $427,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13203 Haddock Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,697

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Reynolds Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    13203 Haddock Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22193
  • /58

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14381 Broadwinged Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,743

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Sabah Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14381 Broadwinged Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /27

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    45459 Whistle Stop Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,657

    Last Listing Agent Tara Price Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45459 Whistle Stop Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /35

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13017 New Parkland Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,415

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Whitney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13017 New Parkland Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /12

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7915 Manassas Dr, Manassas, VA 20111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,454

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cornejo Samson Properties

    7915 Manassas Dr, Manassas, VA 20111
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    735 Brethour Ct Unit 4, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,242

    Last Listing Agent Tuyet Bui Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    735 Brethour Ct Unit 4, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12000 Market St Unit 110, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,367

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Twigg Corcoran McEnearney

    12000 Market St Unit 110, Reston, VA 20190
  • /21

    $327,790

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    27 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    27 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /50

    $422,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4403 Aspen Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,813

    Last Listing Agent Celia Rivas Jobin Realty

    4403 Aspen Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /51

    $1,390,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8815 Southwick St, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,672

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wonus RE/MAX Allegiance

    8815 Southwick St, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /90

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    30 Christopher Way, Stafford, VA 22554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cook Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    30 Christopher Way, Stafford, VA 22554
  • /68

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10323 Regency Station Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,819

    Last Listing Agent Ilham El Adlani Compass

    10323 Regency Station Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /59

    $1,955,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    21753 Clear Creek Ln, Aldie, VA 20105

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,001,122

    Last Listing Agent James Lemon Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    21753 Clear Creek Ln, Aldie, VA 20105
  • /28

    $359,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    48 Farms Riverview Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,127

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scheulen Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    48 Farms Riverview Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /31

    $639,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    12394 Anchor Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,816

    Last Listing Agent Donna Holcomb HomeLife Access Realty

    12394 Anchor Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192
  • /2

    $1,255,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    20243 Leier Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,701

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stock Bacon Century 21 Redwood Realty

    20243 Leier Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • 2605 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    $579,550

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2605 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Arpina Valley

    2605 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /70

    $1,255,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1806 Lansing Ct, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,651

    Last Listing Agent Hoda Martorana Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1806 Lansing Ct, McLean, VA 22101
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13402 Maymount Dr, Raccoon Ford, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,306

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    13402 Maymount Dr, Raccoon Ford, VA 22701
  • /7

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6119 11th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,849

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Granlund Real Broker, LLC

    6119 11th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /47

    $371,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    181 Brook View Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,373

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dean Samson Properties

    181 Brook View Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /33

    $1,255,555

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10505 Adel Rd, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,351

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slavis LPT Realty, LLC

    10505 Adel Rd, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12740 Lighthouse Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22192

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,411

    Last Listing Agent Sukh Singh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12740 Lighthouse Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22192
  • /150

    $3,900,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12905 Compton Rd, Clifton, VA 20124

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 11,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,768,184

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jones Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12905 Compton Rd, Clifton, VA 20124
  • /32

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8601 Dutchman Ct, Manassas, VA 20110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,680

    Last Listing Agent Jim Downs MYVAHOME.COM LLC

    8601 Dutchman Ct, Manassas, VA 20110
  • /41

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2013 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,772

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    2013 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /69

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12500 Cassandra Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,843

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilkerson Keystone Realty

    12500 Cassandra Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192
  • /42

    $579,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9706 Glen Ct, Manassas, VA 20110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,611

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wease Century 21 Redwood Realty

    9706 Glen Ct, Manassas, VA 20110
  • /23

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4724 29th St S Unit B2, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,019

    Last Listing Agent David Cabo Keller Williams Realty

    4724 29th St S Unit B2, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3600 S Glebe Rd Unit 822W, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,658

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Morris Compass

    3600 S Glebe Rd Unit 822W, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /2

    $808,114

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9623 Scotch Haven Dr, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,575

    Last Listing Agent Marlboro Xon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9623 Scotch Haven Dr, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /26

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    20121 Prairie Dunes Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,501

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reyes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    20121 Prairie Dunes Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /63

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10179 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,646

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gaskill RE/MAX Gateway

    10179 Elgin Way, Bristow, VA 20136
  • /25

    $553,625

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9064 Katherine Johnson Ave, Manassas, VA 20109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    9064 Katherine Johnson Ave, Manassas, VA 20109
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1328 Michigan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,942

    Last Listing Agent Emily Marentette Real Broker, LLC

    1328 Michigan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /22

    $290,645

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    86 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    86 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home